[100% New Questions] High Quality Latest Cisco 300-320 Dumps PDF Materials, Best 300-320 Dumps Youtube Demo

2017 latest Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps pdf training materials and study guides download free try from lead4pass. Prepare for Cisco 300-320 exam with best Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps exam questions and answers. https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html dumps pdf practice files. Get the latest Cisco CCDP 300-320 dumps pdf and vce training resources demo from lead4pass, pass Cisco 300-320 exam test easily.

High quality Cisco 300-320 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRU3Y3elpyNldxUU0

High quality Cisco 200-355 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM01sZjQ2dUtRckU

QUESTION 1
A network engineer must provide 40mb connections from the data center to the corporate office and two remote offices. What WAN connectivity option will outsource the routing in cooperation with the service provider?
A. Ethernet Private Line
B. Ethernet Multipoint Service
C. MPLS VPN
D. VPLS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Distinct, physical redundancy within a network layer is a key characteristic that contributes to the high availability of the hierarchical network design. Which of the following is not an examples of this model? 300-320 pdf
A. SAN extension with dual fabrics such as a yellow VSAN and a blue VSAN utilized via multipath software
B. Redundant power supplies and hot-swappable fan trays in Aggregate switches
C. A single SAN fabric with redundant uplinks and switches
D. Servers using network adapter teaming software connected to dual-attached access switches
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
What is an advantage of using the vPC feature in a data center environment?
A. VSS is a requirement.
B. Multiple instances of control plane are formed.
C. The control plane and management plane remain separate.
D. Cisco FabricPath technology does not have to be configured.
Correct Answer: C
300-320 dumps
QUESTION 4
Two recently merged companies are using EIGRP and RIP. Which two strategies can facilitate a smooth migration? 300-320 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Create an OSPF instance between EIGRP and RIP routing domains.
B. Redistribute routing information between the RIP and EIGRP protocols.
C. Add EIGRP and then remove RIP on the acquired company network.
D. Use the EIGRP administrative distance to migrate one site at a time.
E. Use static routes in place of dynamic routing between companies.
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 5

Which technology can block interfaces and provide a loop-free topology?
A. STP
B. VSS
C. VLAN
D. vPC
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
When designing remote access to the Enterprise Campus network for teleworkers and mobile workers, which of the following should the designer consider?
A. It is recommended to place the VPN termination device in line with the Enterprise Edge firewall, with ingress traffic limited to SSL only
B. Maintaining access rules, based on the source IP of the client, on an internal firewall drawn from a headend RADIUS server is the most secure deployment
C. VPN Headend routing using Reverse Route Injection (RRI) with distribution is recommended when the remote user community is small and dedicated DHCP scopes are in place
D. Clientless SSL VPNs provide more granular access control than SSL VPN clients (thin or thick), including at Layer7
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which statement best describes Cisco OTV internal interfaces? 300-320 pdf
A. They are Layer 2 interfaces that are configured as either access or trunk interfaces on the switch.
B. They are interfaces that perform Layer 3 forwarding with aggregation switches.
C. They are the interfaces that connect to the ISP.
D. They are tunnel interfaces that are configured with GRE encapsulation.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following facts must be considered when designing for IP telephony within an Enterprise Campus network?
A. Because the IP phone is a three-port switch, IP telephony extends the network edge, impacting the Distribution layer.
B. Video and voice are alike in being bursty and bandwidth intensive, and thus impose requirements to be lossless, and have minimized delay and jitter.
C. IP phones have no voice and data VLAN separation, so security policies must be based on upper layer traffic characteristics.
D. Though multi-VLAN access ports are set to dot1q and carry more than two VLANs they are not trunk ports.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which OSPF option can you configure to connect two parts of a partitioned backbone through a nonbackbone area? 300-320 dumps
A. route summarization
B. a virtual link
C. an NSSA
D. a static OSPF neighbor
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is most accurate with respect to designing high availability within the Enterprise Campus network?
A. High availability at and between the Distribution and Access layers is as simple as redundant switches and redundant Layer 3 connections
B. Non-deterministic traffic patterns require a highly available modular topology design
C. Distribution layer high availability design includes redundant switches and Layer 3 equal-cost load sharing connections to the switched Access and routed Core layers, with a Layer 3 link between the Distribution switches to support summarization of routing information from the Distribution to the Core
D. Default gateway redundancy allows for the failure of a redundant Distribution switch without affecting endpoint connectivity
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-320.html dumps questions and answers free download.

Watch the video to learn more:

[100% New Questions] 70-463 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Demo, Latest Microsoft 70-463 Dumps PDF Practice Materials

High quality Microsoft MCSE 070-463 dumps exam training materials and study guides demo. Download the best Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps pdf questions and answers to have a free try. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html dumps pdf practice files. Get the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps pdf and vce training resources from lead4pass, pass Microsoft 70-463 exam test quickly and easily at first try.

Download free latest Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M

Download free latest Microsoft 70-347 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQWM5MnpnU1IzZlU

QUESTION 1
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports data into a data warehouse. You add an Execute SQL task to the control flow.
The task must execute a simple INSERT statement. The task has the following requirements:
The INSERT statement must use the value of a string package variable. The variable name is StringVar.
The Execute SQL task must use an OLE DB Connection Manager.
In the Parameter Mapping tab of the Execute SQL task, StringVar has been added as the only parameter.
You must configure the SQLStatement property of the Execute SQL task.
Which SQL statement should you use?
A. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES ($StringVar)
B. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (0)
C. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (@0)
D. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (?)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You are using the Knowledge Discovery feature of the Data Quality Services (DQS) client application to modify an existing knowledge base.
In the mapping configuration, two of the three columns are mapped to existing domains in the knowledge base. The third column, named Team Type, does not yet have a domain.
You need to complete the mapping of the Team Type column.
What should you do?
A. Add a column mapping for the Team Type column.
B. Map a composite domain to the source column.
C. Create a composite domain that includes the Team Type column.
D. Add a domain for the Team Type column.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are building a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load product data sourced from a SQL Azure database to a data warehouse. 070-463 pdf Before the product data is loaded, you create a batch record by using an Execute SQL task named Create Batch.
After successfully loading the product data, you use another Execute SQL task named Set Batch Success to mark the batch as successful.
070-463 dumps
You need to create and execute an Execute SQL task to mark the batch as failed if either the Create Batch or Load Products task fails. 70-463 dumps
Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
070-463 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-463 dumps
QUESTION 4
You are installing SQL Server Data Quality Services (DQS).
You need to give users belonging to a specific Active Directory group access to the Data Quality Server.
Which SQL Server application should you use?
A. Data Quality Client with administrative credentials
B. SQL Server Configuration Manager with local administrative credentials
C. SQL Server Data Tools with local administrative permissions
D. SQL Server Management Studio with administrative credentials
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are creating a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) model for a company.
The source data for the company is stored in a single table that contains the manager-tosubordinate relationships.
You need to create a hierarchy representing the organizational structure of the company.
Which hierarchy type should you use?
A. Organizational
B. Recursive
C. Non-Mandatory Explicit
D. Many-to-Many
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are installing the Data Quality Client on user desktops.
You need to ensure that the prerequisite software components are installed.
Which components must be present to meet this goal? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. SQL Server Management Studio
B. Internet Explorer 6.0 SP1 or later
C. Microsoft Silverlight 5
D. .NET Framework 3.5 SP1
E. .NET Framework 4.0
F. Microsoft Silverlight 4
G. SQL Server Data Tools
Correct Answer: B,E

QUESTION 7
You are creating a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) model. This model is used to store a master list of products. 070-463 pdf
An attribute must be added to the Product entity to define the sales manager responsible for each product.
You need to create an attribute in the Product entity that prevents users from entering invalid sales manager values.
Which type of attribute should you create?
A. Recursive
B. Explicit
C. Domain-based
D. User-defined
E. Derived
F. Parent
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You are the data steward for a Business Intelligence project.
You must identify duplicate rows stored in a SQL Server table and output discoveries to a CSV file. 70-463 dumps A Data Quality Services (DQS) knowledge base has been created to support this project.
You need to produce the CSV file with the least amount of development effort.
What should you do?
A. Create an Integration Services package and use a Data Profiling transform.
B. Create a custom .NET application based on the Knowledgebase class.
C. Create a data quality project.
D. Create a CLR stored procedure based on the Knowledgebase class.
E. Create a Master Data Services (MDS) business rule.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are completing the installation of the Data Quality Server component of SQL Server Data Quality Services (DQS).
You need to complete the post-installation configuration.
What should you do?
A. Run the DQSInstaller.exe command.
B. Install the data providers that are used for data refresh.
C. Install ADOMD.NET.
D. Run the dbimpexp.exe command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You manage a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) environment.
A new application requires access to the product data that is available in the MDS repository.
You need to design a solution that gives the application access to the product data with the least amount of development effort.
What should you do?
A. Create a Subscription View in MDS.
B. Access the product entity tables in the MDS database directly.
C. Use SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to extract the data and put it in a staging database.
D. Use change data capture on the product entity tables.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html dumps exam training materials free download.

Watch the video to learn more: 

1 4 5 6