Latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 Dumps, real and effective 1Y0-A28 exam questions and Answers

Online Practice test Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 exam questions, 100% real and effective exam questions answers,
easy access to 1Y0-A28 dumps enhance your skills and experience, 1Y0-A28 PDF online Download, Passontheinfo updates valid exam dumps throughout the year for full 1Y0-A28 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A28.html (Total Questions: 123 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Wvj17wElZCwOoLxJJZ1hnY5fsVLv0hbY

[PDF] Free Full Citrix pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TyFW11HuVw83p1FxWCBWsa06QivBJVPF

Citrix Education – A28: http://training.citrix.com/mod/ctxcatalog/course.php?id=511

Latest effective Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A network engineer has created and bound an UDP-ECV monitor to identify the status of a UDP service.
However, no matter what the response is, the service is always marked as UP.
A possible cause of this behavior is that the network engineer __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the
sentence.)
A. forgot to add a receive string
B. added the string ns_true as receive string
C. added a string that is invalid and thus skipped
D. added a string that is always part of the UDP handshake
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Scenario: A network engineer has modified the configuration of a content-switching virtual server, Website_main,
because a second content-switching server that is capable of handling more connections has been added to the
NetScaler
implementation. Both servers will remain in operation.
The engineer made the following configuration changes:
>set cs vserver Website_main -lbvserver New_Server -backupVserver Old_Server -redirectURL http://
www.mydomain.com/maintenance -soMethod Connection -soThreshold 1000
Why did the engineer enable the spillover option?
A. To handle incoming connections in case the new server is unavailable
B. To handle the extra connections using the old server without dropping them
C. To redirect the extra connections to the Maintenance website when it is needed
D. To handle incoming connections while the server reaches its limit of connections
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
A NetScaler engineer would like to present different web pages to a user based on the device and browser type from
which they are connecting. Which responder policy could assist with this requirement?
A. HTTP.RES.URL.PATH
B. HTTP.REQ.Host(“Host”)
C. HTTP.RES.BODY(1024)
D. HTTP.REQ.HEADER(“User-Agent”)
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
Scenario: A network engineer plans to configure an Active Directory Server as the default authentication for a NetScaler
deployment and provide users with the option to change their password if it is expired. Which two actions should the
engineer take to configure this authentication requirement on the NetScaler system? (Choose two.)
A. Configure a pre-authentication policy.
B. Select security type as SSL on Authentication policy.
C. Configure Authentication server with SSO name attribute.
D. Configure Authentication server with allow Password change option.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 5
Scenario: The NetScaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP is 10.2.7.3. The MIP
for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time servers are on the 10.2.10.0/24 network
which is available through the 10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet
clients should flow through the external firewall.
Which command should be used to set the default route?
A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Scenario: A network engineer gets an error message when using the configuration utility to import a PKCS#12
certificate that contains a dollar sign ($), a backquote (`), or an escape (\) character password. In order to address this
error, the network engineer could prefix it with __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. an escape character (\)
B. a backquote character (`)
C. a dollar sign character ($)
D. a double quotation character (“)
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
A network engineer might choose to use SSL_Bridge instead of a SSL virtual server in order to __________. (Choose
the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. be able to decrypt the SSL traffic
B. enable use of OCSP for revoked certificates
C. pass user certificates to the back-end servers
D. enable SSL server certificates on the service group
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Scenario: A network engineer has configured a load balancing virtual server for an HTTP application. Due to the
application architecture, it is imperative that a user\\’s session remains on a single server during the session. The
session has an idle timeout of 60 minutes. Some devices are getting inconsistent application access while most are
working fine. The problematic devices all have tighter security controls in place.
Which step should the engineer take to resolve this issue?
A. Set the cookie timeout to 60 minutes.
B. Configure a backup persistence of SourceIP.
C. Change the HTTP parameters to Cookie Version 1.
D. Utilize SSL offload to enable the application to use SSL.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Scenario: A network engineer has installed a NetScaler system into their corporate DMZ and would like to provide
access to a web server on the internal LAN. The web server will be accessed by external users through the Netscaler.
The
firewall administrator has opened the relevant ports required on the external and the internal firewall. The engineer
notices that the virtual server and services representing the web server are down and the internal web server does
NOT
appear accessible from the NetScaler.
What could be the cause of this?
A. USIP is not enabled.
B. Client IP Insertion is not enabled.
C. A URL rewrite policy is not created.
D. A SNIP address has not been added.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
An engineer has bound three monitors to a service group and configured each of the monitors with a weight of 10.
How should the engineer ensure that the members of the service group are marked as DOWN when at least two
monitors fail?
A. Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 0.
B. Configure the service group with a threshold of 21.
C. Configure the service group with a threshold of 20.
D. Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 5, and configure the service group threshold to 15.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
Scenario: The NetScaler has connections to a large number of VPNs. The network engineer wants to minimize the
number of ARP requests. Which feature should the network engineer enable to minimize ARP requests?
A. TCP Buffering
B. Use Source IP
C. Edge Configuration
D. MAC based forwarding
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
Scenario: A network engineer would like to prevent blacklisted remote clients from accessing NetScaler hosted
application services. An IP address blacklist database is maintained by an external company and available to query over
the Internet.
The engineer would like to reject any connections from IP addresses that are contained in the blacklist. What could the
engineer configure to achieve this goal?
A. SSL offload
B. HTTP callout
C. URL transformation
D. SSL certification revocation list check
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
A network engineer needs to investigate why a few users have issues logging on to the NetScaler system. How can the
engineer troubleshoot authentication issues on the NetScaler system?
A. Use ECV monitoring.
B. Run a violations report in Reporting.
C. Use the CAT aaad.debug command.
D. Check the system-authentication setting in the GUI.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 14
Scenario: A network engineer has configured an HTTP application to be load balanced using a virtual server named
Svr1. Users have reported intermittent errors and the engineer has been given the client IP address of an affected user
and asked to determine which back end service they are connected to.
Using the command-line interface, how could the engineer find this information?
A. Show lb vServer Svr1
B. Show system session
C. Show lb vServer Svr1 -Summary
D. Show lb persistentSessions Svr1
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 15
Some SSL certificate files may be missing from a NetScaler appliance. Which directory should an engineer check to
determine which files are missing?
A. /nsconfig/ssl
B. /nsconfig/ssh
C. flash/nsconfig/
D. /var/netscaler/ssl/
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 16
When configuring an advanced HTTP callout based on attributes, what are two valid parameters? (Choose two.)
A. SSL cipher type
B. Down state flush
C. Gateway address
D. IP address and port
E. URL stem expression
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 17
How could an engineer configure a monitor to ensure that a server is marked as DOWN if the monitor test is
successful?
A. Enable the LRTM option for the monitor
B. Enable the Reverse option for the monitor
C. Disable Down state flush for the service group
D. Disable the Health monitoring option for the service group
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 18
Scenario: A user browses to a page and is presented with a warning that he is trying to enter a web site with an
untrusted certificate. The network engineer had added the correct certificate to the SSL virtual server.
What could be the cause of this issue?
A. TLS is disabled on the virtual server.
B. The certificate is not linked to the intermediate CA.
C. The certificate has expired and needs to be renewed.
D. The CA certificate has not been added to the SSL virtual server.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 19
Scenario: A network engineer has bound four policies to a virtual server as follows:
PolicyA has a priority of 10 PolicyB has a priority of 20 PolicyC has a priority of 30 PolicyD has a priority of 0
Which policy will be evaluated first?
A. PolicyA
B. PolicyB
C. PolicyC
D. PolicyD
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 20
Users have reported that they are receiving a confusing error message related to SSL sessions when connecting from
older browsers. How could the network engineer present this error to users in a customized format?
A. Enable the SSL v2 protocol.
B. Set a URL on the backup virtual server.
C. Add a redirect URL to the virtual server.
D. Configure SSL v2 Redirection for the virtual server.
Correct Answer: D

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 YouTube videos:

Passontheinfo updates the latest effective exam dumps throughout the year (cisco,microsoft,oracle,citrix,comptia,VMware …) ! Share 20 valid Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 exam dumps for free to get the full 1Y0-A28 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A28.html (Total Questions:123 Q&As)

[PDF] Free Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Wvj17wElZCwOoLxJJZ1hnY5fsVLv0hbY

[PDF] Free Full Citrix pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TyFW11HuVw83p1FxWCBWsa06QivBJVPF

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 1Y0-A28 coupon

related: https://www.newxpass.com/best-cisco-810-403-dumps-exam-materials/

Latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 Dumps, real and effective 1Y0-253 exam questions and Answers

Online Practice test Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 exam questions, 100% real and effective exam questions answers,
easy access to 1Y0-253 dumps enhance your skills and experience, 1Y0-253 PDF online Download, Passontheinfo updates valid exam dumps throughout the year for full 1Y0-253 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-253.html (Total Questions: 186 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12hvfGk27O9eL5u_esy7BueaKE4efmS2R

[PDF] Free Full Citrix pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TyFW11HuVw83p1FxWCBWsa06QivBJVPF

Citrix Education – 253: http://training.citrix.com/mod/ctxcatalog/course.php?id=961

Latest effective Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has customized some NetScaler configuration files. The administrator now plans on
upgrading the NetScaler Gateway from NetScaler 10.1 to NetScaler 10.5. What should the administrator do prior to the
upgrade to avoid losing the customizations?
A. Backup the ns.conf file.
B. Backup the files in the jvarjnetscaler directory.
C. Move the customized files to a backup directory.
D. Move the customized files to the jnsconfig directory.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Which protocol could an administrator apply with rate-based monitor?
A. FTP
B. ARP
C. DNS
D. HTTPS
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A penetration test has been performed against the NetScaler Gateway virtual IPs (vIPs) resulting in the SSL RC4-based
ciphers being flagged. What should the administrator do to address the vulnerability?
A. Remove all the SSL ciphers from the virtual server.
B. Assign Cipher Group \\’ALL\\’ to the NetScaler virtual server.
C. Assign Cipher Group \\’HIGH\\’ to the NetScaler virtual server.
D. Assign Cipher Group \\’DEFAULT\\’ to the NetScaler virtual server.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Which two things occur after adding a Subnet IP (SNIP) to a NetScaler which already has a Mapped IP (MIP)? (Choose
two.)
A. The NetScaler IP (NSIP) is no longer required.
B. A SNIP will be used in preference to a MIP.
C. Adding a SNIP adds an entry to the routing table.
D. Client machines can use the MIP instead of the virtual IP (vIP).
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 5
Scenario: An administrator implemented RADIUS with NetScaler Gateway as a two-factor authentication solution for a
XenDesktop implementation. A planned outage is scheduled in wake of a software upgrade on the RADIUS
infrastructure.
During the outage, the administrator needs to disable the two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway to enable
users\\’ continued access to published applications.
Which action could the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario without affecting the connected users?
A. Delete the RADIUS authentication policy.
B. Set the RADIUS policy to be secondary authentication.
C. Disable authentication on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Unbind the RADIUS authentication policy from the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator created a content switching virtual server. The administrator is unable to bind the load
balancing virtual server to the content switching virtual server. Which protocol is being used on the load balancing virtual
server that is causing this issue?
A. SSL
B. TCP
C. UDP
D. SSL Bridge
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
Scenario: A NetScaler Gateway is configured to use RADIUS for authentication. A Citrix Administrator needs to know
whichNetScalerIP(NSIP)addressisusedforoutgoingRADIUStraffic. How can the administrator verify which NSIP is used?
A. Check the ns.log file.
B. Use the ping command.
C. Check the messages log file.
D. Use the nstcpdump.sh command.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
While logged on to the NetScaler Configuration Utility, a Citrix Administrator notices that CPU utilization is higher than
expected. What should the administrator configure to receive notification of this event in the future, when the
administrator is NOT logged on?
A. Auditing
B. SNMP Trap
C. SNMP view
D. AppFlow Logging
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Scenario: NetScaler Gateway is implemented to provide Web Resources, including Outlook Web Access and an SAP
portal, to users. Marketing and Sales department employees normally work from outside the office location and should
be
able to access Web Resources from different types of devices that are NOT maintained by the company.
Which user access connection method should an administrator configure to meet the needs of this scenario?
A. Citrix Receiver
B. PN Agent plug-in
C. Clientless access
D. Access Gateway plug-in
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
Scenario: An administrator plans to troubleshoot connections to the SSL virtual server configured on the NetScaler by
using the WireShark tool. The administrator created a network trace file. What will the administrator need to decrypt the
network trace?
A. NS-root key
B. NS-serverkey
C. Private key of the root certification authority
D. Private key of the certificate that is bound to the virtual server
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
Scenario: An administrator has configured several load balancing virtual servers on a NetScaler to accelerate the Web
content. After an update on the Web content platform, all the servers need the client IP address to perform tracking
operations.
Which two tasks should the administrator complete to pass the client IP address to all the load balancing virtual
servers? (Choose two.)
A. Activate the Source-IP feature on the service.
B. Configurearewritepolicy, thenbinditglobally.
C. Activate the Client-IP Header insertion on the services.
D. Configurearesponderpolicy, thenbindittoallservers.
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 12
Scenario: An administrator is creating a NetScaler Gateway virtual server for mobile devices only. The administrator
must include two-factor authentication. Which two steps must the administrator take to configure two-factor
authentication for this environment? (Choose two.)
A. Bind the RSA policy first.
B. Bind the LDAP policy first.
C. Create an authentication policy.
D. Create a pre-authentication policy.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 13
Scenario: An administrator configured link load balancing to balance outbound traffic between two Internet Service
Providers. When testing the configuration, the administrator notices NetScaler is unable to connect to any external
addresses. Which mode should the administrator verify is enabled?
A. Layer 3
B. Layer 2
C. Use Subnet IP
D. Use Source IP
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 14
A Citrix Administrator needs to shorten the URL for users to connect to a StoreFront website without knowing the store
name. Which policy should the administrator use to accomplish this requirement?
A. Rewrite
B. AppQoE
C. Spillover
D. Responder
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 15
Scenario: An administrator is planning to implement NetScaler Gateway. The administrator must ensure that users are
able to change their passwords when the passwords have expired. To meet the needs of the scenario, the administrator
must ensure that is included in the plan.
A. LDAP authentication
B. RADIUS authentication
C. nested groups (enabled)
D. the nsroot username added to Active Directory
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 16
5AnadministratorcreatedaserviceforaWebInterfaceserverthatisencryptedbyanSSLcertificate. Which command should the
administrator run at the command-line interface to create a monitor that will check the Web Interface by logging on to it
with a test user\\’s credentials?
A. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath IjCitrixjXenAppI -userName user – domain
DomainName -password [email protected] -encrypted
B. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath IjCitrixjXenAppI -userName user – domain
DomainName -password [email protected] -secure YES
C. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath IjCitrixjXenAppI -userName user – domain
DomainName -password [email protected] -destPort 443
D. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath IjCitrixjXenAppI -userName user – domain
DomainName -password [email protected] -encrypted -secure YES
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 17
Scenario: A NetScaler Gateway virtual server is configured for a XenApp infrastructure. The Citrix Administrator is
asked to configure monitoring on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server to ensure the health and availability of XenApp
published applications.
Which monitoring type should the administrator configure?
A. STOREFRONT
B. CITRIX-XD-DDC
C. CITRIX-XML-SERvICE
D. CITRIX-WEB-INTERFACE
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 18
Scenario:AcompanywebsitecurrentlyhasthousandsofGIFimages.UsingtheNetScaler, aCitrixAdministratorneeds to
convert the GIFs to PNG format to reduce bandwidth requirements. Which feature on the NetScaler can accomplish this
task?
A. Priority Queueing
B. Content Switching
C. Content Accelerator
D. Front End Optimization
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 19
Scenario: An administrator configures load balancing in an environment to load balance a Web server. The
administrator needs to enhance availability in the case that the virtual server goes down. Which two options could the
administrator configure to meet the load balancing needs for this environment? (Choose two.)
A. Redirect URL
B. Reversemonitoring
C. Backup virtual server
D. Content Switching virtual server
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 20
A Citrix Administrator is upgrading NetScaler 10.1 appliances in a high availability (HA) pair to NetScaler 10.5. What is
the first step to launch the upgrade according to Citrix best practice?
A. Use the NetScaler Configuration Utility on the primary appliance to force HA failover.
B. Execute the installns command on the primary appliance.
C. Use the NetScaler Configuration Utility on the secondary appliance to force HA failover.
D. Execute the installns command on the secondary appliance.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 21
A Citrix Administrator is configuring MicrovPN with MDX wrapped apps to support StoreFront. Which two settings must
the administrator configure in the NetScaler Gateway Global settings under `Configure Domains for Clientless
Access\\’? (Choose two.)
A. StoreFront URL
B. XenMobile Gateway URL
C. App Controller Host name
D. Secure Ticketing Authority
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 22
A Citrix Administrator needs to set up two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway for mobile devices. Which two
actions should the administrator take to allow users to log on using mobile devices? (Choose two.)
A. Create a pre-authentication policy
B. Create a RADIUS authentication policy
C. Bind the LDAP policy for primary authentication
D. Bind the RADIUS policy for primary authentication
E. Bind the RADIUS policy for secondary authentication
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 23
What should a Citrix Administrator configure to optimize an internal NetScaler Gateway virtual server when more
bandwidth is available for use and other websites are NOT affected?
A. Windows Scaling within TCP parameters.
B. Max Connections within HTTP parameters.
C. A Net Profile that is applied to the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Windows Scaling within a TCP Profile that is applied to the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 24
An administrator plans to use only Citrix Receiver for XenDesktop remote access through a NetScaler Gateway device.
Which type of policy should the administrator configure to meet this requirement?
A. Session
B. Authentication
C. Clientless access
D. Pre-authentication
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 25
After restarting one node on a two-node NetScaler cluster, an administrator notices that the node that was restarted no
longer accepts traffic. Which action could the administrator take to resolve this issue?
A. Run the nsconmsg -g feature -d stats from the shell.
B. Run the sync cluster files command from the command-line interface.
C. Replace the cluster license file and restart the NetScaler software only.
D. Restart the NetScaler software and operating system for the failing node.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 26
Scenario: NetScaler is used to load balance Microsoft SharePoint for internal users. An administrator needs to configure
the NetScaler device to allow for external access to the SharePoint site. Which action could the administrator take to
meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. Bind the SharePoint certificate to the virtual server.
B. Add the Microsoft SharePoint server to a Web Interface site.
C. Configure an Authentication, Auditing and Authorization server.
D. Enable \\’ICA proxy only\\’ on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 27
Which two methods should be used for generating a configuration data and statistics report for evaluation by Citrix?
(Choose two.)
A. Run Ishow callhomeI using the command-line interface.
B. Run Ishow techsupportI using the command-line interface.
C. Click the Call Home link under the Technical Support Tools section in the NetScaler Configuration Utility.
D. Click the Download trace files link under the Technical Support Tools section in the NetScaler Configuration Utility.
E. Click the Generate support file link under the Technical Support Tools section in the NetScaler Configuration Utility.
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 28
An administrator needs to allow remote users to access their locally-installed corporate applications over a secure
connection.
In order to meet this requirement, the administrator could configure on the NetScaler. (Choose the correct option to
complete the sentence.)
A. SSL vPN
B. ICA Proxy
C. SSL Offload
D. Clientless Access
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 29
Which two commands, when run at the command-line interface by a Citrix Administrator, can display interfaces
configured for high availability monitoring? (Choose two.)
A. show node
B. show status
C. show monitor
D. showinterface
E. show hardware
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 30
Scenario: An administrator plans to implement NetScaler to load balance Web Interface traffic. The Web Interface
servers are using standard non-secure ports. Company policy states that all external traffic must be secure. The
administrator
has added the servers for the Web Interface under Load Balancing.
In order to load balance the Web Interface traffic and comply with company policy, the administrator should add services
for and create an . (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)
A. SSL; SSL virtual server
B. SSL; HTTP virtual server
C. HTTP; SSL virtual server
D. HTTP; HTTP virtual server
Correct Answer: C

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 YouTube videos:

Passontheinfo updates the latest effective exam dumps throughout the year (cisco,microsoft,oracle,citrix,comptia,VMware …) ! Share 30 valid Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 exam dumps for free to get the full 1Y0-253 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-253.html (Total Questions:186 Q&As)

[PDF] Free Citrix CCA-N 1Y0-253 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12hvfGk27O9eL5u_esy7BueaKE4efmS2R

[PDF] Free Full Citrix pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TyFW11HuVw83p1FxWCBWsa06QivBJVPF

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 1Y0-253 coupon

related: https://www.newxpass.com/cisco-ccna-data-center-200-150-dumps/

[100% New Questions] Free Latest Citrix 1Y0-A19 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Update Demo (Q1-Q30)

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration” is the name of Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A19.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. If you are looking to get Citrix 1Y0-A19 certification by passing exam 1Y0-A19 then you can pass it in one go.

With the help of latest and authentic Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps exam questions, you can find the best Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam. The best useful Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps exam questions that you need to know.

Google drive latest Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTZ6S29pZUtTMHM

Google drive latest Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMXU1aktvUnJ2T2s

Newest Citrix 1Y0-A19 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers Free Update (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A customer needs to configure a XenDesktop environment so that an end user has the best experience when launching a virtual desktop. The environment needs to be configured with fault tolerance so that when a XenServer goes down for maintenance the target device can still be deployed by any XenServer with the least load.
Currently, the customer has a XenServer pool consisting of 16 XenServer hosts with 8 GB of memory and a 2 TB SATA hard disk A 2 TB Fibre Channel Storage Area Network is attached to the XenServer. The Provisioning services host is configured on a stand-alone server with 8 GB of memory and three 500 GB SCSI hard disks configured as a RAID 5 configuration. What is the best write caching method for deploying 800 target devices within a XenServer pool?
A. Cache on the target device and redirect to the RAM of the target device.
B. Cache on the Provisioning services host and redirect the cache on the local file system.
C. Cache on the target device and redirect the cache on a share within the Fibre Channel storage repository.
D. Cache on the Provisioning services host and redirect the cache on a share within the Fibre Channel storage repository.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
In a Provisioning services environment, what is the default location of the write cache if no location is specified manually?
A. RAM of the target device
B. Local drive of the target device
C. A subdirectoryinthe vDisk location
D. A subdirectory in the default Provisioning services installation path
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
An administrator is planning a XenDestop 5 Quick Deploy to demonstrate superior end user experience.
What would be considered when planning the Quick Deploy?
A. SQL Sewer 2008 R2 should first be instated and configured on the server that will run the Controller.
B. The SQL Server 2005 database for the XenDesktop site should be located on the same subnet as the Controller.
C. The hypervisor should on the same subnet as the SQL Server 2008 R2 database for the XenDesktop site.
D. SQL Express 2008 R2 should be installed as a prerequisite on the Controller running Microsoft Windows Server 2008.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A company has two sites about 3000 miles apart, one in New York and the other in Los Angeles.
Each site has 1500 users. XenDesktop site access must be available for all the users at both locations.
High availability is required so no single port of failure is acceptable. A minimum of _______XenDesktop Controller(s) and _________Provisioning services host(s) are necessary to support all 3000 users given the requirements. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 1,1
B. 2,2
C. 3,3
D. 4,4
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
According to Citrix best practices, which storage type should an administrator use to set up a XenDesktop environment using XenServer?
A. NFS
B. CIFS
C. NTFS
D. Clustered Shared Volume
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which three storage types can XenServer use for the virtual machine disks if migrating virtual machines without downtime is required? (Choose three)
A. CSV
B. NFS
C. iSCSI
D. Local Disk
E. Fibre Channel
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 7
An administrator needs to configure port exceptions to allow the collection of Windows metrics using the Windows Remote Management 2.0 service. 1Y0-A19 dumps Which port must the administrator allow for this environment?
A. 1494
B. 3389
C. 4752
D. 5985
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Scenario: An administrator configured a master virtual machine and created a pooled catalog with a desktop group. The administrator discovered that antivirus software was not installed on the master virtual machine.
How would the administrator update the image pool to include antivirus software for the pooled desktops with the least amount of administrative effort?
A. Recreate the master virtual machine and install the antivirus software.
B. Install the antivirus software on the master virtual machine, then update the catalog
C. Convert the master virtual machine to a template and install antivirus software on the template.
D. Install the antivirus software on the master virtual machine, take a snapshot of the virtual machine and assign the snapshot to the catalog
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
When installing XenDesktop5 using the Quick Deploy method, ___________ (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. all of the components must be installed on the same server
B. the master virtual machine must be running on XenServer 5.5 or higher
C. the master virtual machine must be a member of the same domain as the Controller
D. all of the components that need to be installed are the XenDesktop Controller, Desktop Studio and the license server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When too pieces of information must be supplied to install Proponing series and connect to a SQL Express database? (Choose two.)
A. File group
B. Host name
C. Port number
D. Instance name
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
An administrator using a third-party firewall needs to manually reconfigure the firewall to allow port 3389 in order to permit________ (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. HDX communication
B. database communication
C. shadowing through Desktop Director
D. remote assistance through Desktop Studio
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
An administrator needs to create a Microsoft Windows 7 template for a XenDesktop environment and has already created a virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7. Which step must the administrator take next before converting the virtual machine to a template?
A. Restart the virtual machine.
B. Restart the virtual hard disk.
C. Suspend the virtual hard disk.
D. Shut down the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
How can an administrator remotely access a Controller in a XenDesktop environment in order to assign a dedicated desktop to a new user?
A. Install the Controller software on the server being used to access the Controller and point it to the appropriate Controller.
B. Install Desktop Studio on the server being used to access the Controller and point Desktop Studio to the appropriate Controller.
C. Install Web Interface on the server being used to access the Controller and log on to the appropriate Controller through Web Interface.
D. Install Desktop Director on the server being used to access the Controller and use Desktop Director to log on to the appropriate Controller.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which HDX MediaStream policy setting must an administrator configure to adjust the quality of Flash content rendered on session hosts?
A. Flash (client-side)
B. Flash (server-side)
C. Multimedia Acceleration
D. Multimedia Acceleration buffer size
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which user action is prevented by enabling the client clipboard redirection policy?
A. Uploading images from the Internet to a user session
B. Downloading images from the server to a user session
C. Copying and pasting between applications within user sessions
D. Copying and pasting between user sessions and the local machine
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
An administrator must configure the Web Interface in order to 3II0W users to access applications, virtual desktops and online content by clicking icons on their desktops or start menus. 1Y0-A19 dumps Which Web Interface site must the administrator configure to meet the requirements of this environment?
A. XenAppWeb
B. XenApp Services
C. XenDesktop Web
D. Desktop Appliance
E. XenDesktop Services
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Scenario: An administrator needs to ensure that end users can only access their client’s default printer during sessions. The administrator set the Auto-create client printers policy setting to ‘Auto-create the client’s default printer only’.
When additional policy setting must the administrator ensure is set to ‘Allowed’?
A. Default printer
B. Client printer redirection
C. Direct connections to print servers
D. Retained and restored client printers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Scenario: An administrator created a catalog for virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) using Provisioning services. The catalog contains 500 desktop, and a desktop group contains 200 desktops from this catalog.
The Power Time Scheme for this desktop group is set to the default Fifty desk any desktops are in the use.
How many desktops are in the ‘off state?
A. 15
B. 75
C. 135
D. 150
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
An administrator is configuring a master image and knows that the end users accessing it will need to useWinZip. Which delivery mechanism should the administrator use to deliver WinZip to the users?
A. Stream WinZip to a XenApp server.
B. Install WinZip on the XenClient image.
C. Host WnZip in a XenApp environment.
D. Install WinZip on the master image locally.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
An administrator needs to ensure that when user desktops are not in use at busy times of the day, they are added back into the idle pool. How should the administrator accomplish this task?
A. Set ‘When logged off’ to ten minutes/shutdown under ‘During peak hour’.
B. Set ‘When disconnected’ to five minutes/suspend under ‘During peak hours’.
C. Set ‘When logged off’ to twenty minutes/shutdown under ‘During off-peak hours’.
D. Set ‘When disconnected’ to fifteen minutes/suspend under ‘During off-peak hours’.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which action must an administrator take before implementing HDX MediaStream Flash Redirection?
A. Install the Flash Player on the server.
B. Stream the Flash Player to the server.
C. Install the Flash Player on the user device.
D. Stream the Flash Player to the user device.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which set of steps must be completed to configure a target device to start up from a vDisk?
A. Add target device to a site, assign a vDisk to the device and set device to start up from vDisk.
B. Add target device to a collection, assign a vDisk to the device and set device to start up from vDisk.
C. Add target device to a site, assign a vDisk to the device and configure the vDisk to use private image access mode.
D. Add target device to a collection, assign a vDisk to the device and configure the vDisk to use standard image access mode.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Scenario: All users in the Sales group must be able to save documents created on their virtual desktops to USB devices connected to their local desktops. Some users in the Sales group also belong to the Remote Users group; however, the Remote Users group must not be able to save documents to a local USB device. An administrator created the Sales USB policy, which allows Client USB device redirection for the Sales group, and the Remote Users USB policy, which prohibits Client USB device redirection for the Remote Users group.
Which additional step must the administrator take to meet the needs of this scenario?
A. Set the Remote Users USB policy to ‘Disable’.
B. Edit the USB device list on the endpoint device.
C. Ensure that the Sales USB policy has highest priority.
D. Add Client USB device redirection rules to the Sales USB policy.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Scenario: An administrator needs to create a catalog. Provisioning services-based virtual machines will be imported into the catalog. Which machine type must the administrator select when creating the catalog?
A. Pooled
B. Existing
C. Streamed
D. Dedicated
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Scenario: The design for an environment requires that Web Interface is load balanced across multiple servers. An administrator has been asked to figure one master site and to distribute the configuration of that site throughout the Web Interface implementation. Which two steps must the administrator take in order to share the master site’s configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the boot strap configuration file of the other sites to point to the IP address of the master site.
B. Set up file sharing permission to allow access over the network to the configuration folder of the master site
C. Replace the configuration files of the other sites with the master site’s configuration file to ensure they point to the same configuration.
D. Change the setting of the configuration location parameter of the other sites to point to the absolute network path of the master site’s configuration.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 26
Scenario: An administrator configured the Client fixed drives policy setting to allow all end users to access or save files to fixed drives on their devices. Users are still unable to map client fixed drives, and they cannot access the fixed drives manually.
Users are unable to map and access fixed drives on their user devices because _____ and _____. (Choose the two correct phases to complete the sentence.)
A. Asynchronous writes are NOT enabled
B. Client drive letters are NOT being preserved
C. The Client drive redirection policy setting is NOT enabled
D. The Auto connect client drives policy setting in NOT enabled
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 27
Which two terns are needed for an administrator to create a catalog for existing machines in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)
A. Virtual machines available in the datacenter
B. Active Directory computer accounts for the machines
C. Device collections configured to load the vDisk over the network
D. A PrtMs.on.ng services deployment with a vDisk imaged from the master target device
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 28
Which two components must an administrator install on a master image that will be used for streamed machines? 1Y0-A19 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Receiver
B. Online plug-in
C. Virtual Desktop Agent
D. Provisioning services target device
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 29
An administrator made changes to a vDisk image and now needs the vDisk to use the original image instead of the updated image.
How could the administrator accomplish this task?
A. Unmount the vDisk, create a copy of the image, apply the rollback file to the copy, remount the vDisk and change the Class and Type of the vDisk
B. Copy the rollback file to the updates folder, use the ‘Schedule Automatic Disk Updates’ option and select ‘Check for incremental updates’ on the server
C. Apply the delta file to the updated image, use the ‘Enable Automatic Update for this vDisk1 option and select ‘Check for automatic updates’ on the save
D. Put the vDisk in Private image mode, change the version numbers back to the original vDisk image version numbers and put the vDisk back in standard image mode
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Which two components does Citrix recommend an administrator install on a master image for optimal application access? (Choose two.)
A. Online plug-in
B. Offline plug-in
C. EdgeSight agent
D. provisioning services target device
Correct Answer: AB

Practice for your Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam with the help of lead4pass, useful Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps pdf practice materialas free download. High quality Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A19.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-A19 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, pass Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam easily.

Best Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam easily at first try.
1Y0-A19 dumps

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

1Y0-A19 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

[100% New Questions] Latest Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube Demo

Update latest Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps pdf training resources and vce youtube demo free shared. Newest helpful Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking” is the name of Citrix CCP-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-351.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. High quality Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free update, pass Citrix 1Y0-351 exam test easily at first try.

Free latest Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb0VpdHdyX1JqMzg

Free latest Citrix 1Y0-301 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWllybjA3aFZTMTQ
1Y0-351 dumps
QUESTION 1
Scenario: The IT department in an organization manages servers and network devices from an internal management subnet. A NetScaler device has recently been installed into the DMZ network. The intranet firewall allows TCP 443 from the management subnet to the NetScaler device.
How could the engineer ensure that only workstations in the management network are permitted to manage the NetScaler?
A. Create an Extended ACL based on the source IP address.
B. Create a restricted route from the internal network to the DMZ.
C. Enable the management access control option on the NSIP address.
D. Enable the management access control on the internal SNIP address.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Scenario: An engineer has three subnets configured on a NetScaler appliance. The engineer must only allow a certain group of users to access a virtual server on the appliance. The IT Manager requires that all rules are flexible and can be easily modified for ease of administration. How could the engineer allow certain groups to access the virtual server while still being able to modify the setting in the future?
A. Add a Simple ACL.
B. Disable USNIP Mode.
C. Create an Extended ACL.
D. Add a Host Route to the virtual server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Scenario: An engineer created a new test Web Interface site for the new XenDesktop farm that the IT Department is developing. Several weeks later the engineer finds out that several people across the company have been accessing the new test site. The engineer needs to ensure that only the IT Department subnets can access the test site.
How could the engineer restrict access to the site so that only certain subnets can access this resource?
A. Add an Extended ACL to only allow specific subnets to the Web Interface Site.
B. Modify an existing simple ACL to allow specific subnets to the Web Interface Site.
C. Enable USNIP Mode on the appliance to allow specific subnets to the Web Interface Site.
D. Change the Access Method on the Web Interface Site to allow specific subnets to the Web Interface Site.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A network engineer needs to configure load balancing for an FTP site. 1Y0-351 dumps
Which type of session persistence method can the engineer select for this scenario?
A. Rule
B. Source IP
C. Cookie Insert
D. Custom Server ID
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Scenario: Example.com runs a dating service site that provides a service with videos of candidates. They want to use RTSP load balancing to stream the videos more effectively.
Which load balancing method should the engineer select?
A. Least packet
B. Round Robin
C. Least bandwidth
D. Least connection
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An engineer has been hired to manage the content-switching configurations on the NetScaler.
The user account for this engineer must have the standard rules that apply to the other administrators.
What should the engineer do to allow for the extra privileges?
A. Modify the current Command Policy and then save the changes.
B. Unbind the current Command Policy of the user account and then save the changes.
C. Remove the custom Command Policy and then create one with the new requirements.
D. Create a custom Command Policy and bind it to the user account with the highest priority.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network engineer needs to configure smart card-based authentication on NetScaler Access Gateway.
Which type of authentication policy could the engineer configure in order to accomplish this task?
A. Local
B. RADIUS
C. Certificate
D. Secure LDAP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A company wants to implement a policy where all passwords should be encrypted while transiting the network.
Where in the GUI would the network engineer prevent access to unsecured management protocols?
A. Network -> IPs
B. System -> Auditing
C. AppExpert -> Pattern Sets
D. Protection Features -> Filter
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Scenario: The NetScaler is configured with a NSIP of 10.20.30.40. Management access is NOT enabled on any other IP address. 1Y0-351 dumps
Which command should an engineer execute to prevent access to the NetScaler using HTTP and only allow HTTPS access?
A. set ns ip 10.20.30.40 -gui disabled -telnet disabled
B. set ip 10.20.30.40 -gui secureonly -mgmtaccess enabled
C. set ip 10.20.30.40 -mgmtaccess disabled -gui secureonly
D. set ns ip 10.20.30.40 -gui enabled -restrictAccess enabled
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Company policy states that SNMP management should only be allowed from specific hosts.
What should the network engineer do to prevent unauthorized access to SNMP?
A. Add an SNMP manager.
B. Add an SNMP trap destination.
C. Check secure access only on the NSIP.
D. Add an SNMP community name that is difficult to guess.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A network engineer needs to configure load balancing for secured web traffic that does NOT terminate at the NetScaler device.
Which type of session persistence method can the engineer select for this scenario?
A. Source IP
B. Cookie Insert
C. URL Passive
D. SRCIPDESTIP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A company has two sites that host six cache web servers that are used to promote sales information.
Which feature on the NetScaler should an engineer enable to provide faster application performance and also provide additional capacity if the demand increases for one site?
A. Load balancing
B. Integrated Cache
C. Responder Policy
D. Content switching
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Scenario: A network engineer has configured a load balancing virtual server for an HTTP application. 1Y0-351 dumps Due to the application architecture, it is imperative that a user’s session remains on a single server during the session. The session has an idle timeout of 60 minutes. Some devices are getting inconsistent application access while most are working fine. The problematic devices all have tighter security controls in place.
Which step should the engineer take to resolve this issue?
A. Set the cookie timeout to 60 minutes.
B. Configure a backup persistence of SourceIP.
C. Change the HTTP parameters to Cookie Version 1.
D. Utilize SSL offload to enable the application to use SSL.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Scenario: The network engineer has created a monitor and bound it to a service group containing four web servers to verify that the web application responds. During routine maintenance one of the web servers is shut down; however, the server state remains UP and user requests are still attempting to communicate with the server.
What could be causing this problem?
A. The server has been disabled.
B. The monitor is not bound at the correct bind point.
C. Health monitoring is disabled for the service group.
D. The NetScaler configuration has not been saved since before the monitor was bound.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Scenario: An engineer is configuring services to allow load balancing of backend web servers on the internal network. The engineer bound multiple monitors to the first service, but notices that the service is reporting as DOWN. The monitor threshold default has NOT been changed.
What could be causing this issue?
A. The service type is HTTP.
B. One of the monitors’ tests is failing.
C. Some of the monitors have a higher weight.
D. The monitors are both reporting an UP status.
Correct Answer: B

Latest useful Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated useful Citrix CCP-N https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-351.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-351 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCP-N, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/GSsAx5R6rpM

[100% New Questions] High Quality Citrix 1Y0-A20 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube

High quality latest Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps exam training resources free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration” is the name of Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A20.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. The best useful Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam test easily at first attempt.

Best useful Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps pdf training resource: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVVR3cVRsSGhiQUk

Best useful Citrix 1Y0-A22 dumps pdf training resource: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYmR4UXRyVEhlX0U
1Y0-A20 dumps
QUESTION 1
An administrator needs to install a XenApp 6.5 server to act as an additional dedicated data collector.
After installing XenApp on the new server, the next step is to configure it by enabling the __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. Session-host mode only
B. Controller and Session-host modes
C. data collector and XML Broker host mode
D. data collector and XTE Service host mode
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp 6.5 farm with one zone. All servers in the zone have identical hardware and software. The zone is configured with a primary data collector with a preference of Most Preferred and a backup data collector with a preference of Preferred. All other XenApp servers in the zone have a preference of Not Preferred.
If both the primary and backup zone data collectors are turned off, the XenApp server in the zone that will be elected the new primary zone data collector is the one __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. with the lowest Host ID number
B. with the highest Host ID number
C. that responds last to the election request
D. that responds first to the election request
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A XenApp administrator must recommend a database option for the new XenApp 6.5 data store. The new farm will have more than 100 XenApp servers and 500 published resources, support more than 5,000 concurrent users and have two zones separated by a WAN connection.
Which two database options should the administrator recommend? (Choose two.)
A. IBM DB2 9.7
B. Oracle Enterprise 11.1
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
D. Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A XenApp administrator must recommend a database option for a new XenApp 6.5 data store. The new farm will have multiple zones over WAN connections with low bandwidth and high latency.
Which two database options should the administrator recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Express
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Express R2
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Scenario: The administrator of a XenApp Enterprise Edition server farm is configuring Single Sign-on for the users of the farm. 1Y0-A20 dumps The Citrix license server was installed with the default vendor daemon and console Web port numbers, but NOT the default license server port number.
Of the port numbers that are in use in the XenApp server farm, which one should the administrator specify for the license server during Single Sign-on configuration?
A. 443
B. 7279
C. 8082
D. 27009
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Scenario: The administrator of a small XenApp server farm has configured end-to-end data encryption between the XenApp servers and user devices by setting up Access Gateway VPX. Session Reliability is enabled in the farm with default settings.
Over which port will published applications be delivered?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 1494
D. 2598
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which Citrix service should an administrator monitor when troubleshooting issues with Session Reliability?
A. IMA
B. XML
C. XTE
D. MFCom
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Scenario: An administrator is hired to implement a new XenApp server farm in an existing network. Because of the existing network security practices, the administrator has to separate the Citrix license server from the XenApp server farm with a firewall.
Which two ports should the administrator ask the network security team to configure on the firewall to allow the XenApp servers to contact the Citrix license server? (Choose two.)
A. 2512
B. 2513
C. 7279
D. 8082
E. 27000
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 9
Scenario: An administrator is hired to implement a new XenApp server farm in an existing network. The administrator needs to manage the Citrix license server, which is located behind a firewall.
Which port should the administrator ask the network security team to configure on the firewall to allow the administrator to manage the license server?
A. 135
B. 2513
C. 7279
D. 8082
E. 27000
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Scenario: An administrator recently configured Session Reliability on a XenApp server which delivers one published application to 20 users on the local network.
After configuring Session Reliability, the administrator ran Microsoft TCPView to monitor a service that Session Reliability uses. The administrator notices that users are connecting to the published application on port 443 but NOT on the default Session Reliability port. The administrator verified that Session Reliability is configured and working.
Which two reasons explain why the users are connecting to the published application on port 443? (Choose two.)
A. SSL/TLS is enabled in the published application’s properties.
B. Data encryption has been enabled using the SSL Relay Configuration tool.
C. A policy is enabled to encrypt the session data between the server and user devices.
D. The published application is configured to allow connections made through Access Gateway Advanced Edition.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
An administrator needs to ensure that new XenApp servers are automatically added to worker groups. 1Y0-A20 dumps
When creating a worker group, which two options could the administrator select to meet the requirements of the scenario?(Choose two.)
A. Application Folder
B. Local Security Group
C. XenApp Farm Server Group
D. Active Directory Server Group
E. Active Directory Organizational Unit
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 12
Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp farm that uses Citrix Provisioning Services to automate the addition of XenApp servers to the farm. The administrator must implement a solution to automate the addition of new servers to the published resources, load evaluators, Citrix policies and load balancing policies.
Which two should the administrator configure to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Zones
B. Policies
C. Worker groups
D. Load evaluators
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An administrator is setting up a XenApp farm. There are 15 to 25 users in the farm. To ensure high availability, two servers will be installed. The administrator is deciding on the best placement for the Web Interface server. Remote access is NOT going to be considered at this time.
The administrator should install the Web Interface __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. on both servers
B. on one of the two servers
C. and XenApp on both servers
D. and XenApp on one of the servers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
In building out a new XenApp environment, an administrator places the Secure Gateway and Web Interface in the DMZ.
What must the administrator do to secure the traffic to the XML Broker?
A. Change the XML traffic port to a non-standard assignment.
B. Use the SSL Relay tool to encrypt traffic to the XML Broker in the farm.
C. Place the XML Broker in the DMZ and encrypt the traffic between them.
D. Use encrypted ICA to communicate between the XML Broker and the Web Interface.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Scenario: An administrator is unable to start the IMA Service on a single XenApp server. The administrator suspects another administrator may have changed the contents of the file that holds the connectivity information for the server to the data store server.
Which file should the administrator check to verify the service connectivity information?
A. :\Program Files\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.dsn
B. :\Program Files\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.mdb
C. :\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.dsn
D. :\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.mdb
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Scenario: An administrator is notified that a single XenApp server has an issue with starting the IMA Service. A quick check of all dependent services shows there are NO issues. When the administrator checks the MF20.dsn file using Notepad, the file is unreadable and contains miscellaneous characters. 1Y0-A20 dumps
In order to quickly resolve this issue, the administrator should copy the __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. contents only of a working server’s IMA folder
B. folder and contents from a working server’s IMA folder
C. MF20.dsn file from another server and reinstall XenApp 6.5
D. MF20.dsn file from another server, renaming the hostname of the XenApp Server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Scenario: Users are receiving the error shown in the attached exhibit when connecting to Notepad on XenApp.
The administrator runs the QUERY FARM command on the server and receives results in the second attached exhibit.
1Y0-A20 dumps
Which configuration component is causing the high application load?
A. An Active Directory group policy
B. A load balancing preference policy
C. A load evaluator applied to the server
D. A load evaluator applied to the application
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Scenario: Users are receiving the error shown in the attached exhibit when connecting to Notepad on XenApp.
1Y0-A20 dumps
The administrator runs the QUERY FARM command on the server and receives the results shown in the second attached exhibit.
Which three events could the server load value of 10,000 indicate? (Choose three.)
A. The server is offline.
B. The server CANNOT contact the Citrix license server.
C. The server has reached its limit of 10,000 running processes.
D. A server load evaluator applied by policy indicates the server is at full load.
E. The particular server has a problem reading performance counter information.
F. The administrator has assigned an invalid load evaluator to the server using a policy.
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 19
Scenario: Users complain that first thing in the morning they receive errors when trying to launch their application and have to re-try many times. At other times of the day, there are NO issues.
What could be causing the morning issue?
A. A load throttling load evaluator is limiting the number of concurrent logons.
B. A scheduling load evaluator is restricting the maximum server load at this time.
C. A server load load evaluator is limiting the number of concurrent users in the farm.
D. An application user load load evaluator is limiting the maximum number of users allowed to run the application.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Scenario: A company recently upgraded all their Citrix licenses from XenApp Enterprise to XenApp Platinum. The Citrix License Server has been correctly updated and configured with the correct Citrix license files. Now users are NOT able to connect.
Which step should the administrator take to allow users to connect again?
A. Restart the server hosting the Citrix data store.
B. Upgrade the Delivery Services Console to the AppCenter.
C. Update the XenApp product edition in the Computer policy.
D. Restart all Citrix servers reporting 20,000 as their current load.
Correct Answer: C

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides download free try from lead4pass. The best and moat update Citrix Popular Exams5 https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A20.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-A20 exam test, and to get certified by home Popular Exams5, 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/uTbN8Cr8rn4