Latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 Dumps, real and effective 1Y0-A28 exam questions and Answers

Online Practice test Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 exam questions, 100% real and effective exam questions answers,
easy access to 1Y0-A28 dumps enhance your skills and experience, 1Y0-A28 PDF online Download, Passontheinfo updates valid exam dumps throughout the year for full 1Y0-A28 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A28.html (Total Questions: 123 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Wvj17wElZCwOoLxJJZ1hnY5fsVLv0hbY

[PDF] Free Full Citrix pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TyFW11HuVw83p1FxWCBWsa06QivBJVPF

Citrix Education – A28: http://training.citrix.com/mod/ctxcatalog/course.php?id=511

Latest effective Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A network engineer has created and bound an UDP-ECV monitor to identify the status of a UDP service.
However, no matter what the response is, the service is always marked as UP.
A possible cause of this behavior is that the network engineer __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the
sentence.)
A. forgot to add a receive string
B. added the string ns_true as receive string
C. added a string that is invalid and thus skipped
D. added a string that is always part of the UDP handshake
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Scenario: A network engineer has modified the configuration of a content-switching virtual server, Website_main,
because a second content-switching server that is capable of handling more connections has been added to the
NetScaler
implementation. Both servers will remain in operation.
The engineer made the following configuration changes:
>set cs vserver Website_main -lbvserver New_Server -backupVserver Old_Server -redirectURL http://
www.mydomain.com/maintenance -soMethod Connection -soThreshold 1000
Why did the engineer enable the spillover option?
A. To handle incoming connections in case the new server is unavailable
B. To handle the extra connections using the old server without dropping them
C. To redirect the extra connections to the Maintenance website when it is needed
D. To handle incoming connections while the server reaches its limit of connections
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
A NetScaler engineer would like to present different web pages to a user based on the device and browser type from
which they are connecting. Which responder policy could assist with this requirement?
A. HTTP.RES.URL.PATH
B. HTTP.REQ.Host(“Host”)
C. HTTP.RES.BODY(1024)
D. HTTP.REQ.HEADER(“User-Agent”)
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
Scenario: A network engineer plans to configure an Active Directory Server as the default authentication for a NetScaler
deployment and provide users with the option to change their password if it is expired. Which two actions should the
engineer take to configure this authentication requirement on the NetScaler system? (Choose two.)
A. Configure a pre-authentication policy.
B. Select security type as SSL on Authentication policy.
C. Configure Authentication server with SSO name attribute.
D. Configure Authentication server with allow Password change option.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 5
Scenario: The NetScaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP is 10.2.7.3. The MIP
for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time servers are on the 10.2.10.0/24 network
which is available through the 10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet
clients should flow through the external firewall.
Which command should be used to set the default route?
A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Scenario: A network engineer gets an error message when using the configuration utility to import a PKCS#12
certificate that contains a dollar sign ($), a backquote (`), or an escape (\) character password. In order to address this
error, the network engineer could prefix it with __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. an escape character (\)
B. a backquote character (`)
C. a dollar sign character ($)
D. a double quotation character (“)
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
A network engineer might choose to use SSL_Bridge instead of a SSL virtual server in order to __________. (Choose
the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. be able to decrypt the SSL traffic
B. enable use of OCSP for revoked certificates
C. pass user certificates to the back-end servers
D. enable SSL server certificates on the service group
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Scenario: A network engineer has configured a load balancing virtual server for an HTTP application. Due to the
application architecture, it is imperative that a user\\’s session remains on a single server during the session. The
session has an idle timeout of 60 minutes. Some devices are getting inconsistent application access while most are
working fine. The problematic devices all have tighter security controls in place.
Which step should the engineer take to resolve this issue?
A. Set the cookie timeout to 60 minutes.
B. Configure a backup persistence of SourceIP.
C. Change the HTTP parameters to Cookie Version 1.
D. Utilize SSL offload to enable the application to use SSL.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Scenario: A network engineer has installed a NetScaler system into their corporate DMZ and would like to provide
access to a web server on the internal LAN. The web server will be accessed by external users through the Netscaler.
The
firewall administrator has opened the relevant ports required on the external and the internal firewall. The engineer
notices that the virtual server and services representing the web server are down and the internal web server does
NOT
appear accessible from the NetScaler.
What could be the cause of this?
A. USIP is not enabled.
B. Client IP Insertion is not enabled.
C. A URL rewrite policy is not created.
D. A SNIP address has not been added.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
An engineer has bound three monitors to a service group and configured each of the monitors with a weight of 10.
How should the engineer ensure that the members of the service group are marked as DOWN when at least two
monitors fail?
A. Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 0.
B. Configure the service group with a threshold of 21.
C. Configure the service group with a threshold of 20.
D. Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 5, and configure the service group threshold to 15.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
Scenario: The NetScaler has connections to a large number of VPNs. The network engineer wants to minimize the
number of ARP requests. Which feature should the network engineer enable to minimize ARP requests?
A. TCP Buffering
B. Use Source IP
C. Edge Configuration
D. MAC based forwarding
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
Scenario: A network engineer would like to prevent blacklisted remote clients from accessing NetScaler hosted
application services. An IP address blacklist database is maintained by an external company and available to query over
the Internet.
The engineer would like to reject any connections from IP addresses that are contained in the blacklist. What could the
engineer configure to achieve this goal?
A. SSL offload
B. HTTP callout
C. URL transformation
D. SSL certification revocation list check
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
A network engineer needs to investigate why a few users have issues logging on to the NetScaler system. How can the
engineer troubleshoot authentication issues on the NetScaler system?
A. Use ECV monitoring.
B. Run a violations report in Reporting.
C. Use the CAT aaad.debug command.
D. Check the system-authentication setting in the GUI.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 14
Scenario: A network engineer has configured an HTTP application to be load balanced using a virtual server named
Svr1. Users have reported intermittent errors and the engineer has been given the client IP address of an affected user
and asked to determine which back end service they are connected to.
Using the command-line interface, how could the engineer find this information?
A. Show lb vServer Svr1
B. Show system session
C. Show lb vServer Svr1 -Summary
D. Show lb persistentSessions Svr1
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 15
Some SSL certificate files may be missing from a NetScaler appliance. Which directory should an engineer check to
determine which files are missing?
A. /nsconfig/ssl
B. /nsconfig/ssh
C. flash/nsconfig/
D. /var/netscaler/ssl/
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 16
When configuring an advanced HTTP callout based on attributes, what are two valid parameters? (Choose two.)
A. SSL cipher type
B. Down state flush
C. Gateway address
D. IP address and port
E. URL stem expression
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 17
How could an engineer configure a monitor to ensure that a server is marked as DOWN if the monitor test is
successful?
A. Enable the LRTM option for the monitor
B. Enable the Reverse option for the monitor
C. Disable Down state flush for the service group
D. Disable the Health monitoring option for the service group
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 18
Scenario: A user browses to a page and is presented with a warning that he is trying to enter a web site with an
untrusted certificate. The network engineer had added the correct certificate to the SSL virtual server.
What could be the cause of this issue?
A. TLS is disabled on the virtual server.
B. The certificate is not linked to the intermediate CA.
C. The certificate has expired and needs to be renewed.
D. The CA certificate has not been added to the SSL virtual server.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 19
Scenario: A network engineer has bound four policies to a virtual server as follows:
PolicyA has a priority of 10 PolicyB has a priority of 20 PolicyC has a priority of 30 PolicyD has a priority of 0
Which policy will be evaluated first?
A. PolicyA
B. PolicyB
C. PolicyC
D. PolicyD
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 20
Users have reported that they are receiving a confusing error message related to SSL sessions when connecting from
older browsers. How could the network engineer present this error to users in a customized format?
A. Enable the SSL v2 protocol.
B. Set a URL on the backup virtual server.
C. Add a redirect URL to the virtual server.
D. Configure SSL v2 Redirection for the virtual server.
Correct Answer: D

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 YouTube videos:

Passontheinfo updates the latest effective exam dumps throughout the year (cisco,microsoft,oracle,citrix,comptia,VMware …) ! Share 20 valid Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 exam dumps for free to get the full 1Y0-A28 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A28.html (Total Questions:123 Q&As)

[PDF] Free Citrix CCA 1Y0-A28 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Wvj17wElZCwOoLxJJZ1hnY5fsVLv0hbY

[PDF] Free Full Citrix pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TyFW11HuVw83p1FxWCBWsa06QivBJVPF

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 1Y0-A28 coupon

related: https://www.newxpass.com/best-cisco-810-403-dumps-exam-materials/