[100% New Questions] High Quality Citrix 1Y0-A20 Dumps Exam Training Resources And Youtube

High quality latest Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps exam training resources free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration” is the name of Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A20.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. The best useful Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-A20 exam test easily at first attempt.

Best useful Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps pdf training resource: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVVR3cVRsSGhiQUk

Best useful Citrix 1Y0-A22 dumps pdf training resource: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYmR4UXRyVEhlX0U
1Y0-A20 dumps
QUESTION 1
An administrator needs to install a XenApp 6.5 server to act as an additional dedicated data collector.
After installing XenApp on the new server, the next step is to configure it by enabling the __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. Session-host mode only
B. Controller and Session-host modes
C. data collector and XML Broker host mode
D. data collector and XTE Service host mode
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp 6.5 farm with one zone. All servers in the zone have identical hardware and software. The zone is configured with a primary data collector with a preference of Most Preferred and a backup data collector with a preference of Preferred. All other XenApp servers in the zone have a preference of Not Preferred.
If both the primary and backup zone data collectors are turned off, the XenApp server in the zone that will be elected the new primary zone data collector is the one __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. with the lowest Host ID number
B. with the highest Host ID number
C. that responds last to the election request
D. that responds first to the election request
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A XenApp administrator must recommend a database option for the new XenApp 6.5 data store. The new farm will have more than 100 XenApp servers and 500 published resources, support more than 5,000 concurrent users and have two zones separated by a WAN connection.
Which two database options should the administrator recommend? (Choose two.)
A. IBM DB2 9.7
B. Oracle Enterprise 11.1
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
D. Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A XenApp administrator must recommend a database option for a new XenApp 6.5 data store. The new farm will have multiple zones over WAN connections with low bandwidth and high latency.
Which two database options should the administrator recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Express
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Express R2
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Scenario: The administrator of a XenApp Enterprise Edition server farm is configuring Single Sign-on for the users of the farm. 1Y0-A20 dumps The Citrix license server was installed with the default vendor daemon and console Web port numbers, but NOT the default license server port number.
Of the port numbers that are in use in the XenApp server farm, which one should the administrator specify for the license server during Single Sign-on configuration?
A. 443
B. 7279
C. 8082
D. 27009
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Scenario: The administrator of a small XenApp server farm has configured end-to-end data encryption between the XenApp servers and user devices by setting up Access Gateway VPX. Session Reliability is enabled in the farm with default settings.
Over which port will published applications be delivered?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 1494
D. 2598
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which Citrix service should an administrator monitor when troubleshooting issues with Session Reliability?
A. IMA
B. XML
C. XTE
D. MFCom
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Scenario: An administrator is hired to implement a new XenApp server farm in an existing network. Because of the existing network security practices, the administrator has to separate the Citrix license server from the XenApp server farm with a firewall.
Which two ports should the administrator ask the network security team to configure on the firewall to allow the XenApp servers to contact the Citrix license server? (Choose two.)
A. 2512
B. 2513
C. 7279
D. 8082
E. 27000
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 9
Scenario: An administrator is hired to implement a new XenApp server farm in an existing network. The administrator needs to manage the Citrix license server, which is located behind a firewall.
Which port should the administrator ask the network security team to configure on the firewall to allow the administrator to manage the license server?
A. 135
B. 2513
C. 7279
D. 8082
E. 27000
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Scenario: An administrator recently configured Session Reliability on a XenApp server which delivers one published application to 20 users on the local network.
After configuring Session Reliability, the administrator ran Microsoft TCPView to monitor a service that Session Reliability uses. The administrator notices that users are connecting to the published application on port 443 but NOT on the default Session Reliability port. The administrator verified that Session Reliability is configured and working.
Which two reasons explain why the users are connecting to the published application on port 443? (Choose two.)
A. SSL/TLS is enabled in the published application’s properties.
B. Data encryption has been enabled using the SSL Relay Configuration tool.
C. A policy is enabled to encrypt the session data between the server and user devices.
D. The published application is configured to allow connections made through Access Gateway Advanced Edition.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
An administrator needs to ensure that new XenApp servers are automatically added to worker groups. 1Y0-A20 dumps
When creating a worker group, which two options could the administrator select to meet the requirements of the scenario?(Choose two.)
A. Application Folder
B. Local Security Group
C. XenApp Farm Server Group
D. Active Directory Server Group
E. Active Directory Organizational Unit
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 12
Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp farm that uses Citrix Provisioning Services to automate the addition of XenApp servers to the farm. The administrator must implement a solution to automate the addition of new servers to the published resources, load evaluators, Citrix policies and load balancing policies.
Which two should the administrator configure to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Zones
B. Policies
C. Worker groups
D. Load evaluators
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An administrator is setting up a XenApp farm. There are 15 to 25 users in the farm. To ensure high availability, two servers will be installed. The administrator is deciding on the best placement for the Web Interface server. Remote access is NOT going to be considered at this time.
The administrator should install the Web Interface __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. on both servers
B. on one of the two servers
C. and XenApp on both servers
D. and XenApp on one of the servers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
In building out a new XenApp environment, an administrator places the Secure Gateway and Web Interface in the DMZ.
What must the administrator do to secure the traffic to the XML Broker?
A. Change the XML traffic port to a non-standard assignment.
B. Use the SSL Relay tool to encrypt traffic to the XML Broker in the farm.
C. Place the XML Broker in the DMZ and encrypt the traffic between them.
D. Use encrypted ICA to communicate between the XML Broker and the Web Interface.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Scenario: An administrator is unable to start the IMA Service on a single XenApp server. The administrator suspects another administrator may have changed the contents of the file that holds the connectivity information for the server to the data store server.
Which file should the administrator check to verify the service connectivity information?
A. :\Program Files\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.dsn
B. :\Program Files\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.mdb
C. :\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.dsn
D. :\Program Files (x86)\Citrix\Independent Management Architecture\MF20.mdb
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Scenario: An administrator is notified that a single XenApp server has an issue with starting the IMA Service. A quick check of all dependent services shows there are NO issues. When the administrator checks the MF20.dsn file using Notepad, the file is unreadable and contains miscellaneous characters. 1Y0-A20 dumps
In order to quickly resolve this issue, the administrator should copy the __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. contents only of a working server’s IMA folder
B. folder and contents from a working server’s IMA folder
C. MF20.dsn file from another server and reinstall XenApp 6.5
D. MF20.dsn file from another server, renaming the hostname of the XenApp Server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Scenario: Users are receiving the error shown in the attached exhibit when connecting to Notepad on XenApp.
The administrator runs the QUERY FARM command on the server and receives results in the second attached exhibit.
1Y0-A20 dumps
Which configuration component is causing the high application load?
A. An Active Directory group policy
B. A load balancing preference policy
C. A load evaluator applied to the server
D. A load evaluator applied to the application
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Scenario: Users are receiving the error shown in the attached exhibit when connecting to Notepad on XenApp.
1Y0-A20 dumps
The administrator runs the QUERY FARM command on the server and receives the results shown in the second attached exhibit.
Which three events could the server load value of 10,000 indicate? (Choose three.)
A. The server is offline.
B. The server CANNOT contact the Citrix license server.
C. The server has reached its limit of 10,000 running processes.
D. A server load evaluator applied by policy indicates the server is at full load.
E. The particular server has a problem reading performance counter information.
F. The administrator has assigned an invalid load evaluator to the server using a policy.
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 19
Scenario: Users complain that first thing in the morning they receive errors when trying to launch their application and have to re-try many times. At other times of the day, there are NO issues.
What could be causing the morning issue?
A. A load throttling load evaluator is limiting the number of concurrent logons.
B. A scheduling load evaluator is restricting the maximum server load at this time.
C. A server load load evaluator is limiting the number of concurrent users in the farm.
D. An application user load load evaluator is limiting the maximum number of users allowed to run the application.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Scenario: A company recently upgraded all their Citrix licenses from XenApp Enterprise to XenApp Platinum. The Citrix License Server has been correctly updated and configured with the correct Citrix license files. Now users are NOT able to connect.
Which step should the administrator take to allow users to connect again?
A. Restart the server hosting the Citrix data store.
B. Upgrade the Delivery Services Console to the AppCenter.
C. Update the XenApp product edition in the Computer policy.
D. Restart all Citrix servers reporting 20,000 as their current load.
Correct Answer: C

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides download free try from lead4pass. The best and moat update Citrix Popular Exams5 https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A20.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-A20 exam test, and to get certified by home Popular Exams5, 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/uTbN8Cr8rn4