Get free Microsoft MS-101 exam dumps and online practice tests

Where can I get Microsoft MS-101 dumps questions? NewxPass shares the latest and effective Microsoft MS-101 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update MS-101 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full MS-101 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-101.html (166 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft MS-101 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-101 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-101 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GWA8Jqht96ZO2LfC-rucvsDnrpexQY9Q

Exam MS-101: Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-101

Candidates for this exam are Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrators who take part in evaluating, planning, migrating, deploying, and managing Microsoft 365 services. They perform Microsoft 365 tenant management tasks for an enterprise, including its identities, security, compliance, and supporting technologies.

Candidates have a working knowledge of Microsoft 365 workloads and should have been an administrator for at least one Microsoft 365 workload (Exchange, SharePoint, Skype for Business, or Windows as a Service). Candidates also have a working knowledge of networking, server administration, and IT fundamentals such as DNS, Active Directory, and PowerShell.

Skills measured

  • The content of this exam was updated on December 4, 2019. Please download the Skills measured document below to see what changed.
  • Implement modern device services (30-35%)
  • Implement Microsoft 365 security and threat management (30-35%)
  • Manage Microsoft 365 governance and compliance (35-40%)

Latest updates Microsoft MS-101 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You discover that some external users accessed content on a Microsoft SharePoint site. You modify the SharePoint
sharing policy to prevent sharing outside your organization.
You need to be notified if the SharePoint sharing policy is modified in the future.
Solution: From the Security and Compliance admin center, you create a threat management policy.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You have a data loss prevention (DIP) policy.
You need to increase the likelihood that the DLP policy will apply to data that contains medical terms from the
International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9-CM). The solution must minimize the number of false positives.
Which two settings should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-101 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-101 exam question q2-1

 

QUESTION 3
Your company has a Microsoft 365 E3 subscription.
All devices run Windows 10 Pro and are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to change the edition of Windows 10 to Enterprise the next time users sign in to their computer. The solution
must minimize downtime for the users.
What should you use?
A. Windows Autopilot
B. Windows Update
C. Subscription Activation
D. an in-place upgrade
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active
Directory (Azure AD).
You manage Windows 10 devices by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
You configure pilot co-management.
You add a new device named Device1 to the domain. You install the Configuration Manager client on Device1.
You need to ensure that you can manage Device1 by using Microsoft Intune and Configuration Manager.
Solution: You unjoin Device1 from the Active Directory domain.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Your company uses Microsoft Cloud App Security.
You plan to integrate Cloud App Security and security information and event management (SIEM).
You need to deploy a SIEM agent on a server that runs Windows Server 2016.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-101 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-101 exam question q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
You need to meet the Intune requirements for the Windows 10 devices.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-101 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-101 exam question q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You implement Microsoft Azure Information Protection.
You need to automatically protect email messages that contain the word Confidential in the subject line.
What should you create?
Latest MS-101 Dumps | MS-101 PDF Dumps | MS-101 Study Guide 7 / 13https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html
2019 Latest lead4pass MS-101 PDF and VCE dumps Download
A. a mail flow rule from the Exchange admin center
B. a message trace from the Security and Compliance admin center
C. a supervision policy from the Security and Compliance admin center
D. a sharing policy from the Exchange admin center
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/information-protection/configure-exo-rules

QUESTION 8
You need to meet the compliance requirements for the Windows 10 devices. What should you create from the Intune
admin center?
A. a device compliance policy
B. a device configuration profile
C. an app protection policy
D. an app configuration policy
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/windows-information-protection/create-wip-policy-using-intune-azure

QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
From the Security and Compliance admin center, you create a role group named US eDiscovery Managers by copying
the eDiscovery Manager role group.
You need to ensure that the users in the new role group can only perform content searches of mailbox content for users
in the United States.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell, you run the New-AzureRmRoleAssignment cmdlet with the appropriate
parameters.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
You have Windows 10 Pro devices that are joined to an Active Directory domain.
You plan to create a Microsoft 365 tenant and to upgrade the devices to Windows 10 Enterprise.
You are evaluating whether to deploy Windows Hello for Business for SSO to Microsoft 365 services.
What are two prerequisites of the deployment? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. computers that have biometric hardware features
B. Microsoft Intune enrollment
C. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
D. smartcards
E. TPM-enabled devices
Correct Answer: BC
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/hello-for-business/hello-hybrid-aadj-sso-base

QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain named contoso.com.
You have two users named User 1 and User2.
From the Security and Compliance admin center, you add User1 to the ediscovery Manager role group.
From the Security and Compliance admin center, User1 creates a case named Case1
You need to ensure that User1 can add User2 as a case member. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
To which role group should you add User2?
A. eDiscovery Manager
B. eDiscovery Administrator
C. Security Administrator
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have a group named Support. Users in the Support group frequently send email messages to external users.
The manager of the Support group wants to randomly review messages that contain attachments.
You need to provide the manager with the ability to review messages that contain attachments sent from the Support
group users to external users. The manager must have access to only 10 percent of the messages.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-101 exam question q12

 

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-101 exam question q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You configure a data loss prevention (DLP) policy.
You discover that users are incorrectly marking content as false positive and bypassing the DLP policy.
You need to prevent the users from bypassing the DLP policy.
What should you configure?
A. incident reports
B. actions
C. exceptions
D. user overrides
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/data-loss-prevention-policies

Related MS-101 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass MS-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-101 youtube Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-101.html 166 Q&A
lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Learn https://www.lead4pass.com/MD-100.html 133 Q&A
lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Managing Modern Desktops https://www.lead4pass.com/MD-101.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-100 youtube Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-100.html 201 Q&A
lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass MS-201 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-201 youtube Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass MS-202 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-202 youtube Microsoft 365 Messaging Administrator Certification Transition https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-202.html 160 Q&A
lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MS-301 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-301 youtube Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-301.html 119 Q&A
lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-500.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass MS-900 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-900 youtube Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-900.html 129 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, API, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MS-101 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice,
you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-101.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Get free Microsoft MS-100 exam dumps and online practice tests

Where can I get Microsoft MS-100 dumps questions? NewxPass shares the latest and effective Microsoft MS-100 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update MS-100 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full MS-100 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-100.html (201 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft MS-100 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-100 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17vJTfTSMiMyO3tC1_ZcGeElG0fDz9Oi5

Exam MS-100: Microsoft 365 Identity and Services: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-100

Candidates for this exam are Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrators who take part in evaluating, planning, migrating, deploying, and managing Microsoft 365 services. They perform Microsoft 365 tenant management tasks for an enterprise, including its identities, security, compliance, and supporting technologies.

Candidates have a working knowledge of Microsoft 365 workloads and should have been an administrator for at least one Microsoft 365 workload (Exchange, SharePoint, Skype for Business, or Windows as a Service). Candidates also have a working knowledge of networking, server administration, and IT fundamentals such as DNS, Active Directory, and PowerShell.

Skills measured

  • Design and implement Microsoft 365 services (25-30%)
  • Manage user identity and roles (35-40%)
  • Manage access and authentication (20-25%)
  • Plan Office 365 workloads and applications (10-15%)

Latest updates Microsoft MS-100 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 tenant.
You suspect that several Office 365 features were recently updated.
You need to view a list of the features that were recently updated in the tenant.
Solution: You use Dashboard in Security and Compliance.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com that contains
a user named User1.
You suspect that an imposter is signing in to Azure AD by using the credentials of User1.
You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin1 can view all the sign in details of User1 from the past 24
hours.
To which three roles should you add Admin1? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Security administrator
B. Password administrator
C. User administrator
D. Compliance administrator
E. Reports reader
F. Security reader
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft 365 Enterprise subscription.
You have a conditional access policy to force multi-factor authentication when accessing Microsoft SharePoint from a
mobile device.
You need to view which users authenticated by using multi-factor authentication.
What should you do?
A. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, view the Security and Compliance reports.
B. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, view the user sign-ins.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, view the Usage reports.
D. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, view the audit logs.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-reporting

QUESTION 4
Your company has on-premises servers and a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
Several months ago, the Azure AD Connect Health agent was installed on all the servers.
You review the health status of all the servers regularly.
Recently, you attempted to view the health status of a server named Server1 and discovered that the server is NOT
listed on the Azure Active Directory Connect Servers list.
You suspect that another administrator removed Server1 from the list.
You need to ensure that you can view the health status of Server1.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Register-AzureADConnectHealthSyncAgent cmdlet.
B. From Azure Cloud shell, run the Connect-AzureAD cmdlet.
C. From Server1, change the Azure AD Connect Health services Startup type to Automatic (Delayed Start).
D. From Server1, change the Azure AD Connect Health services Startup type to Automatic.
E. From Server1, reinstall the Azure AD Connect Health agent.
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 5
You create the Microsoft 365 tenant.
You implement Azure AD Connect as shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass ms-100 exam question q5

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-100 exam question q5-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-100 exam question q5-2

 

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com.
An external user has a Microsoft account that uses an email address of [email protected]
An administrator named Admin1 attempts to create a user account for the external user and receives the error message
shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass ms-100 exam question q6

You need to ensure that Admin1 can add the user.
What should you do from the Azure Active Directory admin center?
A. Add a custom domain name named outlook.com.
B. Modify the Authentication methods.
C. Modify the External collaboration settings.
D. Assign Admin1 the Security administrator role.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your organization has an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization is in the
company\\’s main office in Melbourne. The main office has a low-bandwidth connection to the Internet.
The organization contains 250 mailboxes.
You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and plan to migrate to Exchange Online next month.
In 12 months, you plan to increase the bandwidth available for the Internet connection.
You need to recommend the best migration strategy for the organization. The solution must minimize administrative
effort.
What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the
BEST answer.
A. network upload
B. cutover migration
C. hybrid migration
D. staged migration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure
AD) as shown in the following two exhibits.lead4pass ms-100 exam question q8

You create a user named User1 in Active Directory as shown in the following exhibit.

lead4pass ms-100 exam question q8-1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-100 exam question q8-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-100 exam question q8-3

 

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has a main office and three branch offices. All the branch offices connect to the main office by using a
WAN link. The main office has a high-speed Internet connection. All the branch offices connect to the Internet by using
the
main office connections.
Users use Microsoft Outlook 2016 to connect to a Microsoft Exchange Server mailbox hosted in the main office.
The users report that when the WAN link in their office becomes unavailable, they cannot access their mailbox.
You create a Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the user data to Microsoft 365.
You need to ensure that all the users can continue to use Outlook to receive email messages if a WAN link fails.
Solution: You deploy a site-to-site VPN from each branch office to Microsoft Azure.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You create a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to deploy Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus applications to all the client computers at your company.
You prepare the following XML file for the planned deployment.lead4pass ms-100 exam question q10

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-100 exam question q10-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-100 exam question q10-2

 

QUESTION 11
You need to meet the security requirement for Group1. What should you do?
A. Configure all users to sign in by using multi-factor authentication.
B. Modify the properties of Group1.
C. Assign Group1 a management role.
D. Modify the Password reset properties of the Azure AD tenant.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/concept-sspr-howitworks

QUESTION 12
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a guest user named User1. User1 is assigned the User
administrator role.
You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. Contoso.com is configured as
shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass ms-100 exam question q12

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-100 exam question q12-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-100 exam question q12-2

 

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five domain
controllers.
Your company purchases Microsoft 365 and creates a Microsoft Azure Directory (Azure AD) tenant named
contoso.onmicrosoft,com.
You plan to establish federation authentication between on-premises Active Directory and the Azure AD tenant by using
Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
You need to establish the federation.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-100 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-100 exam question q13-1

Related MS-100 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass MS-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-100 youtube Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-100.html 201 Q&A
lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Learn https://www.lead4pass.com/MD-100.html 133 Q&A
lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Managing Modern Desktops https://www.lead4pass.com/MD-101.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-101 youtube Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-101.html 166 Q&A
lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass MS-201 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-201 youtube Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass MS-202 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-202 youtube Microsoft 365 Messaging Administrator Certification Transition https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-202.html 160 Q&A
lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MS-301 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-301 youtube Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-301.html 119 Q&A
lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-500.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass MS-900 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-900 youtube Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-900.html 129 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, Citrix, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MS-100 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-100.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Easily prepare for the Microsoft 98-365 exam and choose the best 98-365 practice test

Where can I get the Microsoft 98-365 Best Practice Test? NewxPass shares the latest and effective Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 98-365 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 98-365 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html (400 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft 98-365 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 98-365 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZmPwrdHkckr3JaxDJab3HNaQFQTTqOOq

Exam 98-365: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-98-365.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Understanding server installation (10–15%)
  • Understanding server roles (25–30%)
  • Understanding Active Directory (20–25%)
  • Understanding storage (10–15%)
  • Understanding server performance management (10–15%)
  • Understanding server maintenance (15–20%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam are familiar with the concepts and the technologies of Windows Server administration. Candidates should have some hands-on experience with Windows Server, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, account management, and system recovery tools and concepts.

Latest updates Microsoft 98-365 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
In an Active Directory infrastructure, the group policies are applied in a particular order. Rearrange the levels in the
correct order in which the group policies are applied.
Select and Place:lead4pass 98-365 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 98-365 exam question q1-1

In an Active Directory infrastructure, the group policies are applied in the following order:
1.
Local Level
2.
Site Level
3.
Domain Level
4.
Organizational Unit (OU) Level
If a Group Policy setting is configured at the site, domain, or OU level and that setting contradicts a setting configured at
the local policy level, the local policy setting will be overridden.

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is true about drivers and Windows Server 2016?
A. Drivers must be signed.
B. Drivers must be registered by the PnP Society.
C. Drivers must include 32-bit and 64-bit support.
D. Drivers must be multilingual.
Correct Answer: A
Drivers included on the Windows installation DVD or downloaded from Microsoft\\’s update website are digitally signed.
A driver that lacks a valid digital signature or was altered after it was signed cannot be installed on 64-bit versions of
Windows. If you have problems with a device driver, download only drivers that are from Microsoft\\’s update website or
the manufacturer\\’s website.

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
Your network is configured as an Active Directory Domain Services domain. You have two domain controllers running
Windows Server 2016.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 98-365 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 98-365 exam question q3-1

There are three different types of Active Directory domain groups (which does not include local groups): Universal,
Global, Domain Local

QUESTION 4
Which technology is designed to help teams collaborate?
A. Microsoft SharePoint Server
B. Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
C. Microsoft Forefront Identity Manager
D. Microsoft BizTalk Server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
The University Chess Club has a single Windows Server 2016 server. The server has 12 GB of RAM and 1TB of disk
space on a RAID 5 array. Using this server, you need to install two separate instances of Windows Server 2016: one to
act as a web server and one to act as a database server.
Which Windows Server 2016 role or feature provides this capability?
A. Windows Deployment Services
B. Hyper-V
C. Windows System Resource Manager
D. Windows Internal Database
Correct Answer: B
Hyper-V can create virtual machines on x86-64 systems.
Starting with Windows 8, Hyper-V supersedes Windows Virtual PC as the hardware virtualization component of the
client editions of Windows NT. A server computer running Hyper-V can be configured to expose individual virtual
machines to
one or more networks.

QUESTION 6
Which task can you accomplish by using Organizational Units?
A. Apply shared folder permissions to users
B. Place different domains in a centralized manageable environment
C. Create a secondary Active Directory
D. Logically represent a hierarchical structure of your company
Correct Answer: D
A particularly useful type of directory object contained within domains is the organizational unit. Organizational units are
Active Directory containers into which you can place users, groups, computers, and other organizational units. An
organizational unit cannot contain objects from other domains.
An organizational unit is the smallest scope or unit to which you can assign Group Policy settings or delegate
administrative authority. Using organizational units, you can create containers within a domain that represent the
hierarchical,
logical structures within your organization.

QUESTION 7
You need to access resources located in another forest. Which should you create?
A. Child domain
B. Distribution group
C. Trust
D. Organizational unit
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is an application protocol for querying and modifying data using directory services running over
TCP/IP?
A. Kerberos
B. SNMP
C. UDP
D. LDAP
Correct Answer: D
The Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) is a standard protocol, which provides access to the directory. It also
provides a common language for LDAP clients and servers to communicate with each other. The LDAP is commonly
used as standard in the industry. By using a directory service such as LDAP, information existing in multiple systems
and formats can be brought at one place. LDAP is an application protocol for querying and modifying data using
directory services running over TCP/IP.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Kerberos is a secure protocol that supports ticketing authentication. A ticket is granted in response to a client
computer authentication request by the Kerberos authentication server, if the request contains valid user credentials and
a valid Service Principal Name (SPN). The ticket is then used by the client computer to access network resources. To
enable Kerberos authentication, the client and server computers must have a trusted connection to the domain Key
Distribution Center (KDC). The task of KDC is to distribute shared secret keys to enable encryption.
B: Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) is a part of the TCP/IP protocol suite, which allows users to manage
the network. SNMP is used to keep track of what is being used on the network and how the object is behaving.
C: User Datagram Protocol (UDP) is often used for one-to-many communications, using broadcast or multicast IP
datagrams. Microsoft networking uses UDP for logon, browsing, and name resolution. UDP is a connectionless and
unreliable communication protocol. It does not guarantee delivery or verify sequencing for any datagram. UDP provides
faster transportation of data between TCP/IP hosts than TCP.

QUESTION 9
Which technology is designed to host calendars, contacts, and e-mail on the server?
A. Microsoft Host Integration Server
B. Microsoft Expression Studio
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Microsoft Exchange Server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Disaster recovery is the process of resuming normal business operations as quickly as possible after the disaster is
over. What does the disaster recovery process include? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose
all that apply.
A. Testing all hardware and software before resuming operations
B. Restoring data
C. Encrypting data
D. Executing a written disaster recovery plan
E. Replacing any damaged hardware
Correct Answer: ABDE
Disaster recovery can be defined as the process of restoring systems and data if there is partial or complete failure of
computers due to technical or other causes. Disaster recovery is the process of resuming normal business operations
as
quickly as possible, after the disaster is over. The disaster recovery process includes the following:
To execute a written disaster recovery plan.
To replace any damaged hardware.
To restore data.
To test all hardware and software before resuming operations.
Incorrect Answers:
C: The disaster recovery process does not include encryption of data.

QUESTION 11
The network-attached storage (NAS) device is a file server running on a dedicated device connected to the network.
Which of the following are the advantages of the NAS device? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. It enables the Windows, UNIX/Linux, and MacOS to use the same storage and to access the shared data.
B. It is easy to install, configure, and manage by using a web browser.
C. It is used when computer systems are retired and disk drives are required to be zeroed out.
D. It permits the addition of more hard disk storage space to a network without shutting them down for maintenance and
upgrades.
Correct Answer: ABD
The network-attached storage (NAS) device is a server used for file sharing. It is a file server running on a dedicated
device connected to the network. These types of devices are based on Linux or UNIX derivatives.
Various advantages of the NAS device are as follows:
It is easy to install, configure, and manage by using a web browser.
It enables the Windows, UNIX/Linux, and MacOS to use the same storage and to access the shared data.
It does not require to be located within the server but can be placed anywhere in LAN.
It permits the addition of more hard disk storage space to a network without shutting them down for maintenance and
upgrades.
Incorrect Answers:
C: Hard drive wiping is a degaussing process that applies a strong magnetic field for the purpose of initializing the
media. It is used to remove data from the hard drive permanently. It is used when computer systems are retired and disk
drives are required to be zeroed out.

QUESTION 12
What Microsoft web server is included with Windows servers?
A. Internet Information Services
B. Web Manager
C. Web Provider
D. Internet Security and Acceleration
Correct Answer: A
Microsoft\\’s web server/application server is Internet Information Services (IIS). Windows Server2008 R2 includes IIS
7.5, Windows Server 2016 includes IIS 7.5, and Windows Server 2008 includes IIS 7.0. IIS 7.0 and 7.5 support FTP,
FTPS, SMTP, and HTTP/HTTPS.

QUESTION 13
Which Hyper-V network type shares the host\\’s physical network adapter?
A. External
B. Public
C. Private
D. Internal
Correct Answer: A
For Hyper-V host networking, the most common option is to create an external access virtual switch. This allows VMs
on the host to access other systems on a traditional VLAN or standard switched network.

Related 98-365 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft IT Infrastructure lead4pass 98-365 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-365 youtube Exam 98-365: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html 400 Q&A
lead4pass 98-349 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-349 youtube Exam 98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html 212 Q&A
lead4pass 98-366 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-366 youtube Exam 98-366: Networking Fundamentals – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/98-366.html 197 Q&A
lead4pass 98-367 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-367 youtube Exam 98-367: Security fundamentals – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html 277 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 98-365 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Effective channels through the Microsoft az-301 exam – latest az-301 exam dumps

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft az-301 exam? (First: Exam practice test,
Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft Azure az-301 exam practice test questions here. Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html (192 Q&As). Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft Azure az-301 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft Azure az-301 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure az-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hm16QiFDp46HzxTTdMf9juG32N3Obz8e

Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-301

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translate business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations,
including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affect an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Skills measured

  • Determine workload requirements (10-15%)
  • Design for identity and security (20-25%)
  • Design a data platform solution (15-20%)
  • Design a business continuity strategy (15-20%)
  • Design for deployment, migration, and integration (10-15%)
  • Design an infrastructure strategy (15-20%)

Latest updates Microsoft az-301 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the Azure AD tenant can be managed only from the computers on
your on-premises network.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure AD roles and administrators
B. a conditional access policy
C. Azure AD Application Proxy
D. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
You have an on-premises Active Directory forest and an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All Azure AD users
are assigned a Premium P1 license.
You deploy Azure AD Connect.
Which two features are available in this environment that can reduce operational overhead for your company\\’s help
desk? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management policies
B. access reviews
C. self-service password reset
D. Microsoft Cloud App Security Conditional Access App Control
E. password writeback
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 3
Your company identifies the following business continuity and disaster recovery objectives for virtual machines that host
sales, finance, and reporting application in the company\\’s onpremises data center.
•The finance application requires that data be retained for seven years. In the event ot a disaster, the application must
be able to run from Azure. The recovery in objective (RTO) is 10 minutes,
• The reporting application must be able to recover point in-time data al a daily granularity.
The RTO is eight hours.
•The sales application must be able to fail over to second on-premises data center.
You need to recommend which Azure services meet the business community and disaster recovery objectives. The
solution must minimize costs.
What should you recommend for each application? To answer, drag the appropriate services to the correct application.
Each service may be used owe. More than once not at an You may need to drag the spin bar between panes or scroll
10
view content.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-301 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam question q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
You need to design an architecture to capture the creation of users and the assignment of roles. The captured data
must be stored in Azure Cosmos DB.
Which Azure services should you include in the design? To answer, drag the appropriate services to the correct targets.
Each service may be used once. more than once, or not at all. You need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.
NOTE .Each correct selection worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-103 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the back-end tier of the payment processing system.
What should you include in the recommendations?
A. Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption
B. Transparent Date Encryption (TDE)
C. Azure Storage Service Encryption
D. Always Encrypted with randomized encryption
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
You plan to deploy 200 Microsoft SQL Server databases to Azure by using SQL Database and Azure SQL Database
Managed Instance.
You need to recommend a monitoring solution that provides a consistent monitoring approach for all deployments The
solution must meet the following requirements: Support current-state analysis on metrics collected near -real-time
multiple
times per minutes and maintained for up to one hour.
Support longer term analysis based on metrics collected multiple timer per hour and maintained for up two weeks.
Support monitoring of the number of concurrent logins and concurrent sessions.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure Monitor
B. dynamic management views
C. SQL Server-Profiler
D. trace flags
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
You store web access logs data in Azure Blob storage.
You plan to generate monthly reports from the access logs.
You need to recommend an automated process to upload the data to Azure SQL Database every month.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA)
B. Azure Data Factory
C. Data Migration Assistant
D. AzCopy
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
You have the network topology shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass az-103 exam question q8

You have a user-defined route that has a default route of 0.0.0.0/0 and the next hop set to the network virtual
appliance.
You configure the Azure Storage account to use virtual network service endpoints.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q8-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q8-2

 

QUESTION 9
You are planning the implementation of an order processing web service that will contain microservices hosted in an
Azure Service Fabric cluster.
You need to recommend a solution to provide developers with the ability to proactively identify and fix performance
issues. The developers must be able to simulate user connections to the order processing web service from the
Internet, as
well as simulate user transactions. The developers must be notified if the goals for the transaction response times are
not met.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. container health
B. Azure Network Watcher
C. Application Insights
D. Service Fabric Analytics
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy an Azure virtual machine to two Azure regions, and you deploy an Azure Application Gateway.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution for the network configuration of the front-end tier of the payment processing. What
should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure Application Gateway
B. Traffic Manager
C. a Standard Load Balancer
D. a Basic load Balancer
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
You are planning an Azure solution that will host production database for a high-performance application. The solution
will include the following components:
Two virtual machines that will run Microsoft SQL Server 2016, will be deployed to different data centers in the same
Azure region, and will be part of an Always On availability group.
SQL server data that will be backed up by using the Automated Backup feature of the SQL Server IassS Agent
Extension (SQLIaaSExtension)
You identify the storage priorities for various data type as shown in the following table.lead4pass az-301 exam question q13

Which storage type should you recommend for each data type? To answer, drag the appreciate storage types to the
correct data types. Each storage type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the spilt
bar
between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-301 exam question q13-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam question q13-2

Related az-301 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass az-301 dumps pdf lead4pass az-301youtube Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html 192 Q&A
lead4pass az-101 dumps pdf lead4pass az-101 youtube Exam AZ-101: Microsoft Azure Integration and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/az-101.html 102 Q&A
lead4pass az-103 dumps pdf lead4pass az-103 youtube Exam AZ-103: Microsoft Azure Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html 331 Q&A
lead4pass az-900 dumps pdf lead4pass az-900 youtube Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html 154 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft az-301 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice,
you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass.com provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Effective channels through the Microsoft az-103 exam – latest az-103 exam dumps

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft az-103 exam? (First: Exam practice test,
Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft Azure az-103 exam practice test questions here. Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html (331 Q&As). Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft Azure az-103 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft Azure az-103 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure az-103 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xgSGajuptQs0q0f5u-nwIDW0F3eRPWpC

Exam AZ-103: Microsoft Azure Administrator:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-103

Candidates for this exam are Azure Administrators who manage cloud services that span storage, security, networking, and compute cloud capabilities. Candidates have a deep understanding of each service across the full IT lifecycle and take requests for infrastructure services, applications, and environments. They make recommendations on services to use for optimal performance and scale, as well as provision, size, monitor, and adjust resources as appropriate.

Skills measured

  • Manage Azure subscriptions and resources (15-20%)
  • Implement and manage storage (15-20%)
  • Deploy and manage virtual machines (VMs) (15-20%)
  • Configure and manage virtual networks (30-35%)
  • Manage identities (15-20%)

Latest updates Microsoft az-103 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure subscription.
Users access the resources in the subscription from either home or from customer sites. From home, users must
establish a point-to-site VPN to access the Azure resources. The users on the customer sites access the Azure
resources by
using site-to-site VPNs.
You have a line-of-business app named App1 that runs on several Azure virtual machine. The virtual machines run
Windows Server 2016.
You need to ensure that the connections to App1 are spread across all the virtual machines. What are two possible
Azure services that you can use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a public load balancer
B. Traffic Manager
C. an Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN)
D. an internal load balancer
E. an Azure Application Gateway
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result,
these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VM1 was deployed by using a custom Azure Resource Manager
template named ARM1.json.
You receive a notification that VM1 will be affected by maintenance.
You need to move VM1 to a different host immediately.
Solution: From the Update management blade, you click enable.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
You would need to Redeploy the VM.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/redeploy-to-new-node

 

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is connected to the Internet. You add a
network interface named Interface1 to VM1 as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass az-103 exam question q3

From Computer1, you attempt to connect to VM1 by using Remote Desktop, but the connection fails.
You need to establish a Remote Desktop connection to VM1.
What should you do first?
A. Start VM1.
B. Attach a network interface.
C. Delete the DenyAllOutBound outbound port rule.
D. Delete the DenyAllInBound inbound port rule.
Correct Answer: A
Incorrect Answers:
B: The network interface has already been added to VM.
C: The Outbound rules are fine.
D: The inbound rules are fine. Port 3389 is used for Remote Desktop.
Note: Rules are processed in priority order, with lower numbers processed before higher numbers, because lower
numbers have higher priority. Once traffic matches a rule, processing stops. As a result, any rules that exist with lower
priorities (higher numbers) that have the same attributes as rules with higher priorities are not processed.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/security-overview

 

QUESTION 4
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenet named adatum.com.
You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users.
What should you do?
A. Create a sign-in risk policy in Azure AD Identity Protection
B. Enable Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
C. Create and configure the Identity Hub.
D. Configure a security policy in Azure Security Center.
Correct Answer: A
With Azure Active Directory Identity Protection, you can: require users to register for multi-factor authentication handle
risky sign-ins and compromised users
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/flows

 

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has Azure AD Privileged Identity Management configured.
You have 10 users who are assigned the Security Administrator role for the tenant. You need the users to verify whether
they still require the Security Administrator role.
What should you do?
A. From Azure AD Identity Protection, configure a user risk policy.
B. From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, create an access review.
C. From Azure AD Identity Protection, configure the Weekly Digest.
D. From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, create a conditional access policy.
Correct Answer: B
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-how-to-start-security-review

 

QUESTION 6
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.lead4pass az-103 exam question q6 lead4pass az-103 exam question q6-1 lead4pass az-103 exam question q6-2

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button. Note that you cannot return to the lab once you
click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability
to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design. Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks
stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will
earn credit for that task.
Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as
much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you
are
able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You need to create a virtual network named VNET1008 that contains three subnets named subnet0, subnet1, and
subnet2. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Connections from any of the subnets to the Internet must be blocked. Connections from the Internet to any of the
subnets must be blocked. The number of network security groups (NSGs) and NSG rules must be minimized.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See solution below.
Correct Answer: A
Step 1: Click Create a resource in the portal.
Step 2: Enter Virtual network in the Search the Marketplace box at the top of the New pane that appears. Click Virtual
network when it appears in the search results. Step 3: Select Classic in the Select a deployment model box in the
Virtual
Network pane that appears, then click Create.
Step 4: Enter the following values on the Create virtual network (classic) pane and then click Create:
Name: VNET1008
Address space: 10.0.0.0/16
Subnet name: subnet0
Resource group: Create new
Subnet address range: 10.0.0.0/24
Subscription and location: Select your subscription and location. Step 5: In the portal, you can create only one subnet
when you create a virtual network. Click Subnets (in the SETTINGS section) on the Create virtual network (classic)
pane
that appears.
Click +Add on the VNET1008 – Subnets pane that appears.
Step 6: Enter subnet1 for Name on the Add subnet pane. Enter 10.0.1.0/24 for Address range. Click OK.
Step 7: Create the third subnet: Click +Add on the VNET1008 – Subnets pane that appears. Enter subnet2 for Name on
the Add subnet pane. Enter 10.0.2.0/24 for Address range. Click OK.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/create-virtual-network-classic

 

QUESTION 7
You create an Azure subscription named Subscription1 and an associated Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant
named Tenant1. Tenant1 contains the users in the following table.lead4pass az-103 exam question q7

You need to add an Azure AD Privileged Identity Management application to Tenant1. Which account can you use?
A. [email protected]
B. [email protected]
C. [email protected]
D. [email protected]
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-getting-started

 

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend an environment for the deployment of App1. What should you recommend?
A. a new App Service plan that uses the P3v2 pricing tier
B. ASE1 and an App Service plan that uses the I1 pricing tier
C. ASE1 and an App Service plan that uses the I3 pricing tier
D. a new App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier
Correct Answer: B
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/environment/app-service-app-service-environment-control-inbound-traffic

 

QUESTION 9
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.

lead4pass az-103 exam question q9

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button. Note that you cannot return to the lab once you
click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability
to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design.
Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you
accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task. Labs are not timed separately, and
this
exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as much time as you would like to complete
each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you are able to complete the lab(s) and all
other
sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You plan to store media files in the rg1lod7523691n1 storage account. You need to configure the storage account to
store the media files. The solution must ensure that only users who have access keys can download the media files and
that
the files are accessible only over HTTPS.
What should you do from Azure portal?
A. Answer: See solution below.
Correct Answer: A
We should create an Azure file share.
Step 1: In the Azure portal, select All services. In the list of resources, type Storage Accounts. As you begin typing, the
list filters based on your input. Select Storage Accounts.
On the Storage Accounts window that appears.
Step 2: Locate the rg1lod7523691n1 storage account.
Step 3: On the storage account page, in the Services section, select Files.

lead4pass az-103 exam question q9-1

Step 4: On the menu at the top of the File service page, click + File share. The New file share page drops down. Step 5:
In Name type myshare. Click OK to create the Azure file share.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-how-to-use-files-portal

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1
contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources
were
created in RG1. Solution: From the Subscriptions blade, you select the subscription, and then click Resource providers.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
You need to create a web app named corp7509086n2 that can be scaled horizontally. The solution must use the lowest
possible pricing tier for the App Service plan.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See explanation below.
Correct Answer: A
Step 1:
In the Azure Portal, click Create a resource > Web + Mobile > Web App.
Step 2:
Use the Webb app settings as listed below.
Web App name: corp7509086n2
Hosting plan: Azure App Service plan
Pricing tier of the Pricing Tier: Standard
Change your hosting plan to Standard, you can\\’t setup auto-scaling below standard tier.
Step 3:
Select Create to provision and deploy the Web app.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/environment/app-service-web-how-to-create-a-web-app-in-an-ase https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/app-service/plans/

 

QUESTION 12
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Tenant1 and an Azure subscription named You enable
Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
You need to secure the members of the Lab Creator role. The solution must ensure that the lab creators request access
when they create labs.
What should you do first?
A. From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, edit the role settings for Lab Creator.
B. From Subscription1 edit the members of the Lab Creator role.
C. From Azure AD Identity Protection, creates a user risk policy.
D. From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, discover the Azure resources of Conscription.
Correct Answer: A
As a Privileged Role Administrator you can: Enable approval for specific roles Specify approver users and/or groups to
approve requests View request and approval history for all privileged roles
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-configure

 

QUESTION 13
You have a public load balancer that balancer ports 80 and 443 across three virtual machines.
You need to direct all the Remote Desktop protocol (RDP) to VM3 only.
What should you configure?
A. an inbound NAT rule
B. a load public balancing rule
C. a new public load balancer for VM3
D. a new IP configuration
Correct Answer: A
To port forward traffic to a specific port on specific VMs use an inbound network address translation (NAT) rule.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Load-balancing rule to distribute traffic that arrives at frontend to backend pool instances.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/load-balancer/load-balancer-overview

Related az-103 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass az-103 dumps pdf lead4pass az-103youtube Microsoft Azure Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html 331 Q&A
lead4pass az-101 dumps pdf lead4pass az-101 youtube Exam AZ-101: Microsoft Azure Integration and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/az-101.html 102 Q&A
lead4pass az-301 dumps pdf lead4pass az-301 youtube Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html 192 Q&A
lead4pass az-900 dumps pdf lead4pass az-900 youtube Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html 154 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft az-103 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass.com provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Easy to learn, you’ll pass the Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 exam! Free 70-462 dumps

microsoft business

Pass the Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 exam.
“Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases”: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-462.html (Total Questions: 321 Q&As). I know you most want to get here for free 70-462 dumps. The latest free 70-462 exam practice questions and 70-462 pdf help you improve your skills and exam experience!

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vnBLC3YqBrj28vr-Y3IdyGihXoG8QepG

Exam 70-462: Administering Microsoft SQL Server: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-462.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Install and configure (20–25%)
  • Maintain instances and databases (15–20%)
  • Optimize and troubleshoot (15–20%)
  • Manage data (20–25%)
  • Implement security (15–20%)
  • Implement high availability (5–10%)

Who should take this exam?

This exam is intended for database professionals who perform installation, maintenance, and configuration tasks. Other responsibilities include setting up database systems, making sure those systems operate efficiently, and regularly storing, backing up, and securing data from unauthorized access.

Test your Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 exam level

QUESTION 1
You want to simulate read, write, checkpoint, backup, sort, and read-ahead activities for your organization\\’s SQL
Server 2012 deployment. Which of the following tools would you use to accomplish this goal?
A. SQLIO
B. SQLIOSim
C. SQLIOStress
D. chkdsk
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 to develop a database application. You need to create an object that meets the
following requirements: Takes an input variable Returns a table of values Cannot be referenced within a view
Which object should you use?
A. Scalar-valued function
B. Inline function
C. User-defined data type
D. Stored procedure
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
You administer a SQL Server 2012 server that contains a database named SalesDb.
SalesDb contains a schema named Customers that has a table named Regions.
A user named UserA is a member of a role named Sales.
UserA is granted the Select permission on the Regions table and the Sales role is granted the Select permission on the
Customers schema.
You need to ensure that the Sales role, including UserA, is disallowed to select from the Regions table.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. REVOKE SELECT OK Schema::Customers FROM UserA
B. REVOKE SELECT ON Object::Regions FROM UserA
C. EXEC sp_addrolemember \\’Sales\\’, \\’UserA\\’
D. DENY SELECT ON Schema::Customers FROM Sales
E. EXEC sp_droprolemember \\’Sales\\’, \\’UserA\\’
F. REVOKE SELECT ON Schema::Customers FROM Sales
G. DENY SELECT ON Object::Regions FROM UserA
H. REVOKE SELECT ON Object::Regions FROM Sales
I. DENY SELECT ON Schema::Customers FROM UserA
J. DENY SELECT ON Object::Regions FROM Sales
Correct Answer: J
References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188369.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187750.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff848791.asp

 

 

QUESTION 4
You have configured Resource Governor with three resource pools.
You have assigned the first resource pool a minimum CPU and memory value of 20%.
You have assigned the second resource pool a minimum CPU and memory value of 30%.
You want to assign maximum CPU and memory values to the third resource pool.
What is the maximum CPU and memory value you can assign to this resource pool?
A. 30%
B. 50%
C. 70%
D. 100%
Correct Answer: B
The maximum resource value assigned to the third pool is 65%; the sum of the minimum resource values assigned to
the other pools is 50%.
Note: MIN_CPU_PERCENT and MAX_CPU_PERCENT
These settings are the minimum and maximum guaranteed average CPU bandwidth for all requests in the resource pool
when there is CPU contention. You can use these settings to establish predictable CPU resource usage for multiple
workloads that is based on the needs of each workload. For example, assume the Sales and Marketing departments in
a company share the same database. The Sales department has a CPU-intensive workload with high-priority queries.
The Marketing department also has a CPU-intensive workload, but has lower-priority queries. By creating a separate
resource pool for each department, you can assign a minimum CPU percentage of 70 for the Sales resource pool and a
maximum CPU percentage of 30 for the Marketing resource pool. This ensures that the Sales workload receives the
CPU resources it requires and the Marketing workload is isolated from the CPU demands of the Sales workload. Note
that the maximum CPU percentage is an opportunistic maximum. If there is available CPU capacity, the workload uses
it up to 100 percent. The maximum value only applies when there is contention for CPU resources. In this example, if
the Sales workload is switched off, the Marketing workload can use 100 percent of the CPU if needed.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/resource-governor/resource-governor-resource-pool

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
You are a database administrator of a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 environment. The environment contains two servers
named SQLServer01 and SQLServer02. The database Contoso exists on SQLServer01.
You plan to mirror the Contoso database between SQLServer01 and SQLServer02 by using database mirroring.
You need to prepare the Contoso database for database mirroring.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-462 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-462 exam question q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database server. One of the databases on the server supports a highly active
OLTP application.
Users report abnormally long wait times when they submit data into the application.
You need to identify which queries are taking longer than 1 second to run over an extended period of time.
What should you do?
A. use SQL Profiler to trace all queries that are processing on the server. Filter queries that have a Duration value of
more than 1,000.
B. Use sp_configure to set a value for blocked process threshold. Create an extended event session.
C. Use the Job Activity monitor to review all processes that are actively running. Review the Job History to find out the
duration of each step.
D. Run the sp_who command from a query window.
E. Run the DBCC TRACEON 1222 command from a query window and review the SQL Server event log.
Correct Answer: A
Use SQL Profiler to trace all queries that are processing on the server. Filter queries that have a Duration value of more
than 1,000.
Incorrect:
Not B: The SQL Server lock monitor is responsible for implementing the logic to detect a blocking scenario if the
`blocked process threshold\\’ value is greater than 0. However, the lock monitor only wakes up every 5 seconds to
detect this
condition (it is also looking for other conditions such as deadlocks). Therefore, if you set a `blocked process threshold\\’
value to 1, it will not detect a process that has been blocking for 1 second. The minimum time it can detect a blocked
process is 5 seconds.
Not E: The Traceflag 1222 Shows Deadlocks, not the Duration of an query.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/tools/sql-server-profiler/sql-server-profiler

 

QUESTION 7
You install a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance.
The instance will store data extracted from two databases running on Windows Azure SQL Database.
You hire a data steward to perform interactive data cleansing and ad hoc querying and updating of the database.
You need to ensure that the data steward is given the correct client tools to perform these tasks.
Which set of tools should you install?
A. SQL Server Management Studio and Distributed Replay Client
B. Master Data Services and Data Quality Client
C. Data Quality Client and Distributed Replay Client
D. Data Quality Client and SQL Server Management Studio
Correct Answer: B
References: https://www.mssqltips.com/sqlservertutorial/3802/sql-server-master-data-services-architecture/

 

QUESTION 8
You have three tables that contain data for vendors, customers, and agents. You create a view that is used to look up
telephone numbers for these companies.
The view has the following definition: You need to ensure that users can update only the phone numbers by using this
view. What should you do?

lead4pass 70-462 exam question q8

A. Alter the view. Use the EXPAND VIEWS query hint along with each SELECT statement.
B. Drop the view. Re-create the view by using the SCHEMABINDING clause, and then create an index on the view.
C. Create an AFTER UPDATE trigger on the view.
D. Create an INSTEAD OF UPDATE trigger on the view.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
You administer two instances of Microsoft SQL Server. You deploy an application that uses a database on the named
instance.
The application is unable to connect to the database on the named instance.
You need to ensure that the application can connect to the named instance.
What should you do?
A. Start the SQL Server Browser Service.
B. Configure the application as data-tiered.
C. Open port 1433 on the Windows firewall on the server.
D. Configure the named SQL Server instance to use an account that is a member of the Domain Admins group.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance that contains a database of confidential data.
You need to encrypt the database files at the page level. You also need to encrypt the transaction log files.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-462 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-462 exam question q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
You have a consolidated SQL Server instance that contains databases for several applications.
You need to limit the maximum degree of parallelism for an application named App1.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 70-462 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-462 exam question q11-1

Step 1: Enable Resource Governor
The Resource Governor is turned off by default. You can enable the Resource Governor by using either SQL Server
Management Studio or Transact-SQL.
Step 2: Create a resource pool.
In the SQL Server Resource Governor, a resource pool represents a subset of the physical resources of an instance of
the Database Engine.
Step 3: Create a workload group
In the SQL Server Resource Governor, a workload group serves as a container for session requests that have similar
classification criteria. A workload allows for aggregate monitoring of the sessions, and defines policies for the sessions.
Each workload group is in a resource pool, which represents a subset of the physical resources of an instance of
the Database Engine. When a session is started, the Resource Governor classifier assigns the session to a specific
workload group, and the session must run using the policies assigned to the workload group and the resources defined
for the resource pool.
Step 4: Write a classifier function.
The SQL Server resource governor classification process assigns incoming sessions to a workload group based on the
characteristics of the session. You can tailor the classification logic by writing a user-defined function, called a classifier
function.
Incorrect Answers:
Not: Restart SQL Server
The setting takes effect immediately without restarting the server.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/resource-governor/resource-governor

 

QUESTION 12
This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answers choices. An answer choice may be
correct for more than one question in the series.
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database server that hosts a transactional database and a reporting database.
The transactional database is updated through a web application and is operational throughout the day. The reporting
database is only updated from the transactional database.
The recovery model and backup schedule are configured as shown in the following table:lead4pass 70-462 exam question q12

One of the hard disk drives that stores the transactional database fails at 23:32 hours. Attempts to create a tail log
backup are unsuccessful.
You need to ensure that the transactional database is restored. You also need to ensure that data loss is minimal.
What should you do?
A. Perform a page restore.
B. Perform a partial restore.
C. Perform a point-in-time restore.
D. Restore the latest full backup.
E. Restore the latest full backup. Then, restore the latest differential backup.
F. Restore the latest full backup, and restore the latest differential backup. Then, restore the latest log backup.
G. Restore the latest full backup, and restore the latest differential backup. Then, restore each log backup taken before
the time of failure from the most recent differential backup.
H. Restore the latest full backup. Then, restore each differential backup taken before the time of failure from the most
recent full backup.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/restore-a-sql-server-database-to-a-point-in-time-full-recovery-model?view=sql-server-2017

 

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
You administer two Microsoft SQL Server database servers named ProdSrv1 and ProdSrv2. Each server has a
database named Orders.
You need to configure transactional replication from the OrderSummary table in the Orders database on ProdSrv1 to the
OrderSummary table in the Orders database on ProdSrv2.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-462 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-462 exam question q13-1

Step 1: Configure ProdSrv1 as a Distributor.
Step 2: Configure ProdSrv1 as a Publisher.
Step 3: Configure a publication of the Order-Summary table on ProdSrv1.
Step 4: Create a subscription of the publication in the Orders database on ProdSrv1.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/replication/configure-publishing-and-distribution

Watch the Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 70-462 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Exam 70-462: Administering Microsoft SQL Server lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft 70-462 lead4pass 70-462 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-462 youtube Exam 70-462: Administering Microsoft SQL Server https://www.lead4pass.com/70-462.html 321 Q&A
Microsoft Business Intelligence https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html 412 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html 295 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-466.html 186 Q&A
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-467.html 176 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Microsoft, Microsoft, IBM, Microsoft, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Free Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-462 exam exercise questions and answers,
70-462 pdf and 70-462 video practice questions. These will help you improve your exam experience. I know you want to easily get 70-462 certification! It’s not hard! Experts recommend https://www.lead4pass.com/70-462.html help you easily get certified.

Latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 dumps, 98-365 PDF | Free Exam Practice Test

Share real and effective Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 exam dumps for free. 13 Online 98-365 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online 98-365 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full 98-365 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html (Total Questions: 368 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZmPwrdHkckr3JaxDJab3HNaQFQTTqOOq

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 98-365: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-98-365.aspx

Skills measured

  • Understanding server installation (10–15%)
  • Understanding server roles (25–30%)
  • Understanding Active Directory (20–25%)
  • Understanding storage (10–15%)
  • Understanding server performance management (10–15%)
  • Understanding server maintenance (15–20%)

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which should you use to manage the working environments of users and computers in an Active Directory
infrastructure?
A. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
B. Group Policy Objects
C. Builtin containers
D. Global security groups
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which technology is used to create and manage relational databases?
A. Microsoft Exchange Server
B. Microsoft Commerce Server
C. Microsoft Groove Server
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
A system error window keeps displaying.
Where do you find detailed information about that error?
A. Event Viewer
B. Resource Monitor
C. Task Manager
D. Device Manager
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Enabling additional users to handle administrative tasks for a particular object is referred to as:
A. Redirection
B. Assignment
C. Targeting
D. Delegation
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
You need to create a group that includes users from different domains in a single forest. You also need to enable the
group to access resources in any domain in the forest. Which type of group should you create?
A. Workgroup
B. Local group
C. Universal group
D. Global group
E. Domain Local group
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
What is the name for a stand-alone digital storage system connected directly to a server or workstation HBA?
A. Small Computer System Interface (SCSO
B. Direct Attached Storage (DAS)
C. Network Attached Storage (NAS)
D. Storage Area Network (SAN)
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
You notice frequent writes to the page file.
Which should you monitor to determine the cause?
A. CPU
B. RAM
C. Network
D. Hard disk
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
What is required for a computer to print to either a local or a network printer?
A. 500 GB of free hard disk space
B. Printer Device Drivers
C. 1 GB of RAM
D. Administration tools
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Which type of license is required to connect remotely to an application?
A. Windows Server External Connector License
B. Remote Desktop Services Client Access License
C. System Center Operations Manager Client Management License
D. Remote Server Application License
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
You are an IT intern for Tailspin Toys.
Your manager attends a conference out of town and wants you to perform routine maintenance directly on a Windows
2008 R2 server console.
Because you have restricted access, you need your manager to enter credentials at a UAC prompt in your session.
What should you do?
A. Have your manager use Server Manager to connect to the server.
B. Have your manager use Remote Administration to connect to the server.
C. Send a Remote Assistance request to your manager.
D. Have your manager use Remote Desktop to connect to the server.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
You need to apply a Windows Server 2008 group policy. You also need to prevent policies that are applied at lower
levels from affecting this new policy.
What should you do?
A. Set the policy to Loopback
B. Set the permission to Full Control
C. Select the Enforced policy link setting
D. Select the Enabled policy link setting
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Which two are Windows Server Cluster types? (Choose two)
A. Shared storage
B. Failover
C. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
D. Shared services
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 13
You need to centralize administration of print servers and network printers.
What should you use?
A. Print Management
B. Printers and Faxes
C. Device Manager
D. Print queue
Correct Answer: A

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete 98-365 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html (Total Questions: 368 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam are familiar with the concepts and the technologies of Windows Server administration. Candidates should have some hands-on experience with Windows Server, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, account management,and system recovery tools and concepts.

[PDF] Free Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZmPwrdHkckr3JaxDJab3HNaQFQTTqOOq

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 98-365 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-365 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 98-365 exam easily at first try.

lead4pass 98-365 dumps

related more: Free Latest Citrix 1Y0-A19 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Update Demo | Lead4pass Newest IT Exam Dumps Practice Questions And Answers

[100% New Questions] Hot Microsoft MCSE 70-412 Dumps Exam Study Materials And VCE Youtube Shared (Q1-Q10)

Microsoft MCSE 70-412 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 70-412 questions that you need to know. “Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services” is the name of Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-412 exam.

With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft MCSE 70-412 dumps exam questions, you can find the best exam 70-412 preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft exam. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

Useful Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

Useful Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

Best Microsoft 070-463 dumps exam youtube free demo, latest Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf practice materials. Download useful latest Microsoft MCSE 70-412 dumps vce software free try online.
70-412 dumps

Hot Microsoft MCSE 70-412 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q10)

QUESTION 1
You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs on a host named Host1.
You configure VM1 to replicate to another host named Host2. Host2 is located in the same physical location as Host1.
You need to add an additional replica of VM1. The replica will be located in a different physical site.
What should you do?
A. From VM1 on Host2, click Extend Replication.
B. On Host1, configure the Hyper-V settings.
C. From VM1 on Host1, click Extend Replication.
D. On Host2, configure the Hyper-V settings.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Extend Replication through UI:
Before you Extend Replication to third site, you need to establish the replication between a primary server and replica server.
Once that is done, go to replica site and from Hyper-V UI manager select the VM for which you want to extend the replication. Right click on VM and select “Replication->Extend Replication …”. This will open Extend Replication Wizard which is similar to Enable Replication Wizard.
NOTE: You configure a server to receive replication with Hyper-V Manager, in this situation the replica site is assumed to be the Replica Server. Therefore you extend replication from VM1 on Host2.
Note 2: With Hyper-V Extend Replication feature in Windows Server 2012 R2, customers can have multiple copies of data to protect them from different outage scenarios. For example, as a customer I might choose to keep my second DR site in the same campus or a few miles away while I want to keep my third copy of data across the continents to give added protection for my workloads. Hyper-V Replica Extend replication exactly addresses this problem by providing one more copy of workload at an extended site apart from replica site.

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains three domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest has a two-way realm trust to a Kerberos realm named adatum.com.
You discover that users in adatum.com can only access resources in the root domain of contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the adatum.com users can access the resources in all of the domains in the forest.
What should you do in the forest?
A. Delete the realm trust and create a forest trust.
B. Delete the realm trust and create three external trusts.
C. Modify the incoming realm trust.
D. Modify the outgoing realm trust.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
* A one-way, outgoing realm trust allows resources in your Windows Server domain (the domain that you are logged on to at the time that you run the New Trust Wizard) to be accessed by users in the Kerberos realm.
* You can establish a realm trust between any non-Windows Kerberos version 5 (V5) realm and an Active Directory domain. This trust relationship allows cross-platform interoperability with security services that are based on other versions of the Kerberos V5 protocol, for example, UNIX and MIT implementations. Realm trusts can switch from nontransitive to transitive and back. Realm trusts can also be either one-way or two-way.

QUESTION 3
Your network contains two servers named HV1 and HV2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V server role installed.
HV1 hosts 25 virtual machines. The virtual machine configuration files and the virtual hard disks are stored in D:\VM.
You shut down all of the virtual machines on HV1.
You copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2.
You need to start all of the virtual machines on HV2. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Run the Import-VMInitialReplication cmdlet.
B. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and overwrite the existing files. On HV2, run the Import Virtual Machine wizard.
C. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and overwrite the existing files. On HV2, run the New Virtual Machine wizard.
D. Run the Import-VM cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a perimeter network and an internal network. The internal network contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.1 infrastructure. The infrastructure uses Active Directory as the attribute store.
You plan to deploy a federation server proxy to a server named Server2 in the perimeter network. 70-412 dumps
You need to identify which value must be included in the certificate that is deployed to Server2.
What should you identify?
A. The FQDN of the AD FS server
B. The name of the Federation Service
C. The name of the Active Directory domain
D. The public IP address of Server2
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
To add a host (A) record to corporate DNS for a federation server On a DNS server for the corporate network, open the DNS snap-in.
1. In the console tree, right-click the applicable forward lookup zone, and then click New Host (A).
2. In Name, type only the computer name of the federation server or federation server cluster (for example, type fs for the fully qualified domain name (FQDN) fs.adatum.com).
3. In IP address, type the IP address for the federation server or federation server cluster (for example, 192.168.1.4).
4. Click Add Host.

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role installed. All servers run Windows Server 2012.
You complete the Active Directory Federation Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
You need to ensure that client devices on the internal network can use Workplace Join.
Which two actions should you perform on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Run Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration -PrepareActiveDirectory.
B. Edit the multi-factor authentication global authentication policy settings.
C. Run Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration.
D. Run Set-AdfsProxyProperties HttpPort 80.
E. Edit the primary authentication global authentication policy settings.
Correct Answer: CE

Explanation:
C. To enable Device Registration Service
On your federation server, open a Windows PowerShell command window and type:
Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration
Repeat this step on each federation farm node in your AD FS farm.
E. Enable seamless second factor authentication
Seamless second factor authentication is an enhancement in AD FS that provides an added level of access protection to corporate resources and applications from external devices that are trying to access them. When a personal device is
Workplace Joined, it becomes a `known’ device and administrators can use this information to drive conditional access and gate access to resources.
To enable seamless second factor authentication, persistent single sign-on (SSO) and conditional access for Workplace Joined devices.
In the AD FS Management console, navigate to Authentication Policies. Select Edit Global Primary Authentication. Select the check box next to Enable Device Authentication, and then click OK.

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
Users frequently access the website of an external partner company. The URL of the website is http://partners.adatum.com.
The partner company informs you that it will perform maintenance on its Web server and that the IP addresses of the Web server will change.
After the change is complete, the users on your internal network report that they fail to access the website. However, some users who work from home report that they can access the website.
You need to ensure that your DNS servers can resolve partners.adatum.com to the correct IP address immediately.
What should you do?
A. Run dnscmd and specify the CacheLockingPercent parameter.
B. Run Set-DnsServerGlobalQueryBlockList.
C. Run ipconfig and specify the Renew parameter.
D. Run Set-DnsServerCache.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
The Set-DnsServerCache cmdlet modifies cache settings for a Domain Name System (DNS) server.
Run Set-DnsServerCache with the -LockingPercent switch.
/ -LockingPercent<UInt32>
Specifies a percentage of the original Time to Live (TTL) value that caching can consume. Cache locking is configured as a percent value. For example, if the cache locking value is set to 50, the DNS server does not overwrite a cached entry for half of the duration of the TTL. By default, the cache locking percent value is 100. This value means that the DNS server will not overwrite cached entries for the entire duration of the TTL.
Note. A better way would be clear the DNS cache on the DNS server with either Dnscmd /ClearCache (from command prompt), or Clear-DnsServerCache (from Windows PowerShell).
Incorrect:
Not A. You need to use the /config parameter as well:
You can change this value if you like by using the dnscmd command:
dnscmd /Config /CacheLockingPercent<percent>

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 and a member server named Server1. Server1 has the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature installed.
On Dc1, you configure Windows Firewall to allow all of the necessary inbound ports for IPAM.
On Server1, you open Server Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-412 dumps
You need to ensure that you can use IPAM on Server1 to manage DNS on DC1.
What should you do?
A. Modify the outbound firewall rules on Server1.
B. Modify the inbound firewall rules on Server1.
C. Add Server1 to the Remote Management Users group.
D. Add Server1 to the Event Log Readers group.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
To access configuration data and server event logs, the IPAM server must be a member of the domain IPAM Users Group (IPAMUG). The IPAM server must also be a member of the Event Log Readers security group.
Note: The computer account of the IPAM server must be a member of the Event Log Readers security group.

QUESTION 8
You have 30 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
All of the servers are backed up daily by using Windows Azure Online Backup.
You need to perform an immediate backup of all the servers to Windows Azure Online Backup.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run on each server?
A. Get-OBPolicy | StartOBBackup
B. Start-OBRegistration | StartOBBackup
C. Get-WBPolicy | Start-WBBackup
D. Get-WBBackupTarget | Start-WBBackup
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
This example starts a backup job using a policy.
Windows PowerShell
PS C:\> Get-OBPolicy | Start-OBBackup
Incorrect:
Not B. Registers the current computer to Windows Azure Backup.
Not C. Not using Azure
Not D. Not using Azure

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed.
Server1 has a zone named contoso.com. The zone is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 70-412 dumps
70-412 dumps
You need to assign a user named User1 permission to add and delete records from the contoso.com zone only.
What should you do first?
A. Enable the Advanced view from DNS Manager.
B. Add User1 to the DnsUpdateProxy group.
C. Run the New Delegation Wizard.
D. Configure the zone to be Active Directory-integrated.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Secure dynamic updates are only supported or configurable for resource records in zones that are stored in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS).
Note: To modify security for a resource record
Open DNS Manager.
In the console tree, click the applicable zone.
In the details pane, click the record that you want to view.
On the Action menu, click Properties.
On the Security tab, modify the list of member users or groups that are allowed to securely update the applicable record and reset their permissions as needed.

QUESTION 10
You have 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a Windows PowerShell script that registers each server in Windows Azure Backup and sets an encryption passphrase.
Which two PowerShell cmdlets should you run in the script? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. New-OBPolicy
B. New-OBRetentionPolicy
C. Add-OBFileSpec
D. Start-OBRegistration
E. Set OBMachineSetting
Correct Answer: DE

Explanation:
D. Start-OBRegistration
Registers the current computer with Windows Azure Online Backup using the credentials (username and password) created during enrollment. E. The Set-OBMachineSetting cmdlet sets a OBMachineSetting object for the server that includes proxy server settings for accessing the internet, network bandwidth throttling settings, and the encryption passphrase that is required to decrypt the files during recovery to another server.
Incorrect:
Not C. TheAdd-OBFileSpeccmdlet adds theOBFileSpecobject, which specifies the items to include or exclude from a backup, to the backup policy (OBPolicyobject). TheOBFileSpecobject can include or exclude multiple files, folders, or volumes.

Useful Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

Useful Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

New Microsoft MCSE 70-412 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSE https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-412 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSE. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-412 exam.

High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-412 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/91Tx6oizF0w

[100% New Questions] Useful Microsoft 70-494 Dumps Exam Practice Free Try VCE Youtube Demo (Q1-Q15)

Practice for Microsoft 70-494 exam with the help of lead4pass, the best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps pdf training resources download free try. “Recertification for MCSD: Web Applications” is the name of Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-494.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Download Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications real 70-494 dumps exam questions and verified answers. Get Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 70-494 PDF. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-494 exam.

Best Microsoft 70-494 dumps pdf free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jnwjNKN–gDhfKE9DzlLZMMojOtEWKbh

Best Microsoft 70-483 dumps pdf free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NMPtqW01RpvWUTHGt_6GkL80KOhCW2a9

High quality Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps vce training materials and study guides update demo shared free try. Download the best high quality software to have a free try.
70-494 dumps

Useful Microsoft 70-494 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q15)

QUESTION 1
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is a loan processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all loans along with rate information. Lazy loading has been disabled.
The Loan class is shown below.
70-494 dumps
You need to return the loans and rate information in a single round trip to the database.
Which code segment should you use?
70-494 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays a report. The report includes large images that are stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access the database through the ADO.NET Entity Framework data model.
You need to prevent memory exceptions while generating a report using the EntityDataRcader type.
Which CommandBehavior type should you use?
A. FastForwardReadOnly
B. SequentialAccess
C. SingleResult
D. SingleRow
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
SequentialAccess
Provides a way for the DataReader to handle rows that contain columns with large binary values. Rather than loading the entire row, SequentialAccess enables the DataReader to load data as a stream.

QUESTION 3
You are developing a Microsoft Azure web application. The application will be deployed to 10 web role instances. A minimum of 8 running instances is needed to meet scaling requirements.
You need to configure the application so that upgrades are performed as quickly as possible, but do not violate scaling requirements.
How many upgrade domains should you use?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 10
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You are developing a WCF service.
A new service instance must be created for each client request.
You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instancing mode should you use?
A. Single
B. PerRequest
C. PerCall
D. Multiple
E. PerSession
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You are developing a WCF service that compares several data sources. The service takes a long time to complete.
The service must meet the following requirements:
The client must be able to continue processing while the service is running. The service must initiate communication with the client application when processing is complete.
You need to choose a message pattern to meet the requirements.
Which message pattern should you choose?
A. One Way
B. Streaming
C. Duplex
D. Request/Reply
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays customers. 70-494 dumps
Customers are filtered on Country and, if provided, on CompanyName.
You have an Entity Framework context named db.
The Customer class is shown below.
70-494 dumps
You need to execute a single deferred query to return the filtered list of customers.
Which code segment should you use?
70-494 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database.
You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions.
Which isolation level should you use?
A. Repeatable
B. Serializable
C. ReadUncommitted
D. ReadCommitted
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
REPEATABLE READ
Specifies that statements cannot read data that has been modified but not yet committed by other transactions and that no other transactions can modify data that has been read by the current transaction until the current transaction completes.

QUESTION 8
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database.
You need to maintain data integrity in all situations that use transactions.
A. ReadUncommitted
B. Repeatable
C. Serializable
D. ReadCommitted
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
Applications can be deployed to remote servers only by administrators who have elevated privileges. The administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2012.
You need to select a deployment tool to deploy the application to remote servers for testing.
Which tool should you use?
A. Copy Web Site Tool
B. One-Click Publish
C. Publish Web Site Tool
D. Web Deployment Package
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production.
The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate.
You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement.
What should you do?
A. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target.
B. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option.
C. Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file.
D. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application. You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and mapping specification language (MSL) files.
Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe)
B. ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer
C. Entity Data Model Wizard
D. Update Model Wizard
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON format and logs the results.
The URI for the API call is in a variable named address.
You need to make the API call without blocking.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Example:
// Create an HttpClient instance
11: HttpClient client = new HttpClient();
12:
13: // Send a request asynchronously continue when complete
14: client.GetAsync(_address).ContinueWith(
15: (requestTask) =>
16: {
17: // Get HTTP response from completed task.
18: HttpResponseMessage response = requestTask.Result;
19:
20: // Check that response was successful or throw exception
21: response.EnsureSuccessStatusCode();
22:
23: // Read response asynchronously as JsonValue and write out top facts for each country
24: response.Content.ReadAsAsync<JsonArray>().ContinueWith(
25: (readTask) =>

QUESTION 13
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application.
You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to remove a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use? 70-494 dumps
A. PUT
B. DELETE
C. POST
D. GET
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company.
The libraries must be shared across the company.
You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries.
What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package.
B. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012.
E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
F. Add packages to the Packages folder.
G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012.
Correct Answer: BEFG

Explanation:

QUESTION 15
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application.
You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. GET
B. POST
C. DELETE
D. PUT
Correct Answer: D

New Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-494.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-494 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Microsoft MCSD: Web Applications 70-494 dumps vce youtube:

Why Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-494 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest and the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Microsoft 70-494 exam easily at first try.
70-494 dumps

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-494 dumps
70-494 dumps

[100% New Questions] Microsoft MCSA 70-410 Dumps Real Exam Answers And Youtube Free Shared

Useful latest Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. New helpful Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free shared.

The best and most updated Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-410 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA. High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps pdf training materials update free try, pass Microsoft 70-410 exam test easily at the first time.

Best Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTEVjQ2cxZVF5RGs

Best Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8
70-410 dumps
QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server1 that has the Print and Document Services server role installed. You need to provide users with the ability to manage print jobs on Server1 by using a web browser.
What should you do?
A. Start the Computer Browser service and set the service to start automatically.
B. Install the LPD Service role service.
C. Install the Internet Printing role service.
D. Start the Printer Extensions and Notifications service and set the service to start automatically.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers in the L2P.com domain have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed, while domain controllers have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed.
You are then tasked with deploying a new Windows Server 2012 R2 domain controller. You are preparing to install the DNS Server role, and enable the global catalog server option.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of Server Manager.
B. You should consider making use of the Active Directory Installation Wizard.
C. You should consider making use of the DHCP Installation Wizard
D. You should consider making use of TS Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain namedL2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing Storage Spaces.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Storage Spaces?
A. Mirroring and parity are optional resilient storage modes of Storage Spaces.
B. Failover clustering is not supported by Storage Spaces.
C. Storage spaces are virtual disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.
D. Storage spaces are a collection of physical disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. 70-410 dumps All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing connection security rules.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to connection security rules? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Connection security rules allows for traffic to be secured via IPsec.
B. Connection security rules do not allow the traffic through the firewall.
C. Connection security rules are applied to programs or services.
D. Connection security rules are applied between two computers.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 5
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing Group Policy preference.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Group Policy preference?
A. It supports applications and operating system features that are not compatible with Group Policy
B. It does not support item-level targeting.
C. It is the same as Group Policy filtering.
D. It does not cause the application or operating system feature to disable the user interface for the settings they configure.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 6
Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.All client computers run Windows 8.
You need to ensure that when users are connected to the network, they always use local offline files that are cached from Server1.
Which Group Policy setting should you configure?
A. Configure Slow link speed.
B. Turn on economical application of administratively assigned Offline Files.
C. Configure slow-link mode.
D. Enable file synchronization on costed networks.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 and has the File Server server role installed.
On Server1, you create a share named Documents. The Share permission for the Documents share is configured as shown in the following table.
70-410 dumps
The NTFS permission for the Documents share is configured as shown in the following table.
70-410 dumps
You need to configure the Share and NTFS permissions for the Documents share. The permissions must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the members of a group named Group1 can read files and run programs in – Documents. Ensure that the members of Group1 can modify the permissions on their own files in Documents.
– Ensure that the members of Group1 can create folders and files in Documents.
– Minimize the number of permissions assigned to users and groups.
How should you configure the permissions?
To answer, drag the appropriate permission to the correct location. Each permission may be used once, more than once, or not at all. 70-410 dumps You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:
70-410 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-410 dumps
QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. The domain contains a standalone server named Server2 that is located in a perimeter network. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to manage Server2 remotely from Server1.
What should you do?
A. From Server2, run the Enable-PsRemoting cmdlet.
B. From Server1, run the winrni command.
C. From Server2, run the winrm command.
D. From Server1, run the Enable-PsRemoting cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 and Server2 run a Server with a GUI installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You remove the Graphical Management Tools and Infrastructure feature on Server2. You need to restart Server2. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct statements.
Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-410 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-410 dumps
QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
You create two IPv4 scopes on Server1. 70-410 dumps The scopes are configured as shown in the following table.
70-410 dumps
The DHCP clients in Subnet_Tor can connect to the client computers in Subnet_Mtl by using an IP address or a FQDN. You discover that the DHCP clients in Subnet_Mtl can connect to client computers in Subnet_Tor by using an IP address only.
You need to ensure that the DHCP clients in both subnets can connect to any other DHCP client by using a FQDN.
What should you add?
A. The 015 DNS Domain Name option to Subnet_Mtl
B. The 015 DNS Domain Name option to Subnet_Tor
C. The 006 DNS Servers option to Subnet_Mtl
D. The 006 DNS Servers option to Subnet_Tor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All of the AppLocker policy settings for the member servers are configured in a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
A member server named Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you test a new set of AppLocker policy settings by using a local computer policy. You need to merge the local AppLocker policy settings from Server1 into the AppLocker policy settings of GPO1.
What should you do?
A. From Local Group Policy Editor on Server1, export an .inf file. Import the .inf file by using Group Policy Management Editor.
B. From Server1, run the Set-ApplockerPolicycmdlet.
C. From Local Group Policy Editor on Server1, export an .xml file. Import the .xml file by using Group Policy Management Editor.
D. From Server1, run the New-ApplockerPolicycmdlet.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Your network contains a production Active Directory forest named contoso.com and a test Active Directory forest named contoso.test. A trust relationship does not exist between the forests.
In the contoso.test domain, you create a backup of a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
You transfer the backup of GPO1 to a domain controller in the contoso.com domain.
You need to create a GPO in contoso.com based on the settings of GPO1.You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get- GPO cmdlet and the Copy- GPO cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the New- GPO cmdlet and the Import- GPO cmdlet.
C. From Group Policy Management, create a new starter GPO.Right-click the new starter GPO, and then click Restore from Backup.
D. From Group Policy Management, right-click the Croup Policy Objects container, and then click Manage Backups.
Correct Answer: B

Latest Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html dumps exam training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. Best useful Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps pdf practice files free shared. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/AMGz_Z6EdgU

1 2