[July 2021] The latest update Microsoft MS-600 dumps with PDF and VCE from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has just released the latest Microsoft MS-600 exam dumps! Moreover, Lead4Pass provides two types of MS-600 dumps-MS-600 VCE dumps and MS-600 PDF dumps.
Both VCE and PDF contain the latest MS-600 exam questions, which will help you easily pass the Microsoft MS-600 exams. Now! get the latest MS-600 dumps in VCE and PDF from Lead4Pass — https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-600.html (100 Q&A dumps)

Get part of MS-600 pdf from Fulldumps for free

Free share Microsoft MS-600 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-365-MS-600-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft MS-600 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1
You need to develop a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that interacts with Microsoft SharePoint and Teams. The
solution must share the same code base. What should you include in the solution?
A. Include the Microsoft Authentication Library for .NET (MSALNET) in the solution.
B. Grant admin consent to the Teams API.
C. Make the code aware of the Teams context and the SharePoint context.
D. Publish the solution to an Azure App Service.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
You are developing a single-page application (SPA).
You plan to access user data from Microsoft Graph by using an AJAX call.
You need to obtain an access token by the Microsoft Authentication Library (MSAL). The solution must minimize
authentication prompts.
How should you complete the code segment? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: loginPopup
Box 2: acquireTokenSilent
The pattern for acquiring tokens for APIs with MSAL.js is to first attempt a silent token request by using the
acquireTokenSilent method. When this method is called, the library first checks the cache in browser storage to see if a
valid token
exists and returns it. When no valid token is in the cache, it sends a silent token request to Azure Active Directory
(Azure AD) from a hidden iframe. This method also allows the library to renew tokens.
Box 3: acquireTokenPopup
//AcquireToken Failure, send an interactive request.
Example:
userAgentApplication.loginPopup(applicationConfig.graphScopes).then(function (idToken) { //Login Success
userAgentApplication.acquireTokenSilent(applicationConfig.graphScopes).then(function (accessToken) {
//AcquireToken Success
updateUI();
}, function (error) {
//AcquireToken Failure, send an interactive request.
userAgentApplication.acquireTokenPopup(applicationConfig.graphScopes).then(function (accessToken) {
updateUI();
}, function (error) {
console.log(error);
});
})
}, function (error) {
console.log(error);
});
Reference: https://github.com/AzureAD/microsoft-authentication-library-for-js/issues/339

 

QUESTION 3
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You can use a Command Set extension to develop a breadcrumb element that will appear on every Microsoft
SharePoint page.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. an Application Customizer
C. a Field Customizer
D. a web part
Correct Answer: B
Application Customizers provide access to well-known locations on SharePoint pages that you can modify based on
your business and functional requirements. For example, you can create dynamic header and footer experiences that
render across all the pages in SharePoint Online.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/extensions/get-started/using-page-placeholder-withextensions

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
You are developing an application that will upload files that are larger than 50 MB to Microsoft OneDrive.
You need to recommend an upload solution to ensure that the file upload process can resume if a network error occurs
during the upload.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the actions from the list of actions to the answer
area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

QUESTION 5
You have an application that has the code shown in the exhibits. (Click the JavaScript Version tab or the C# Version
tab.)
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
JavaScript Version

C# Version

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: No
Box 2: No
Box 3: Yes
A file is downloaded from OneDrive and saved locally.
Drive/Root is the drive resource is the top level object representing a user\\’s OneDrive or a document library in
SharePoint.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/resources/drive

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You are developing a sever-based application that has the following requirements:
Prompt the user to fill out a form that contains a keyword. Search the Microsoft OneDrive folder for files that contain the
keyword and return the results to the user.
Allow the user to select one of the files from the results. Copy the selected file to an Azure Blob storage container.
Which four actions should the application perform in sequence? To answer, move the actions from the list of actions to
the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

 

QUESTION 7
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) 1.5 solution.
You need to ensure that the solution can be used as a tab in Microsoft Teams.
What should you do first?
A. Convert the solution to use the Bot Framework
B. Deploy the solution to a developer site collection
C. Deploy the solution to the Microsoft AppSource store
D. Upgrade the solution to the latest version of SPFx
Correct Answer: D
Starting with the SharePoint Framework v1.8, you can implement your Microsoft Teams tabs using SharePoint
Framework. Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/web-parts/get-started/using-web-part-asms-teams-tab

 

QUESTION 8
You have a custom Microsoft Word add-in that was written by using Microsoft Visual Studio Code.
A user reports that there is an issue with the add-in.
You need to debug the add-in for Word Online.
What should you do before you begin debugging in Visual Studio Code?
A. Disable script debugging in your web browser
B. Sideload the add-in
C. Publish the manifest to the Microsoft SharePoint app catalog
D. Add the manifest path to the trusted catalogs
Correct Answer: C
Debug your add-in from Excel or Word on the web
To debug your add-in by using Office on the web (see step 3):
9. Deploy your add-in to a server that supports SSL.
10.In your add-in manifest file, update the SourceLocation element value to include an absolute, rather than a relative,
URI.
11.Upload the manifest to the Office Add-ins library in the app catalog on SharePoint.
12.Launch Excel or Word on the web from the app launcher in Office 365, and open a new document.
13.On the Insert tab, choose My Add-ins or Office Add-ins to insert your add-in and test it in the app.
14.Use your favorite browser tool debugger to debug your add-in.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office/dev/add-ins/testing/debug-add-ins-in-office-online


QUESTION 9
You are developing a Microsoft Office Add-in for Microsoft Word. Which Office Ul element can contain commands from
the add-in?
A. dialog boxes
B. the Quick Access Toolbar (QAT)
C. context menus
D. task panes
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
You need to develop a server-based web app that will be registered with the Microsoft identity platform. The solution
must ensure that the app can perform operations on behalf of the user. Which type of authorization flow should you
use?
A. authorization code
B. refresh token
C. resource owner password
D. device code
Correct Answer: A
In web server apps, the sign-in authentication flow takes these high-level steps: You can ensure the user\\’s identity by
validating the ID token with a public signing key that is received from the Microsoft identity platform endpoint. A session
cookie is set, which can be used to identify the user on subsequent page requests.

In addition to simple sign-in, a web server app might need to access another web service, such as a REST API. In this
case, the web server app engages in a combined OpenID Connect and OAuth 2.0 flow, by using the OAuth 2.0
authorization code flow. Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/v2-app-types

 

QUESTION 11
You company has a third-party invoicing web app.
You need to display the app within Microsoft Teams for one user only. The app will not require conversational
interactions.
How should you display the app by using the minimum amount of effort?
A. Instruct the user to add a website tab
B. Instruct the user to add an App Studio app
C. Create a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part
D. Create a search-based messaging extension
Correct Answer: A
There are currently three methods of app integration in Teams: Connectors, Bots, and Tabs. Tabs offer more extensive
integration by allowing you to view entire third-party services within Microsoft Teams. Reference:
https://www.sherweb.com/blog/office-365/o365-microsoft-teams-apps/

 

QUESTION 12
You need to retrieve a list of the last 10 files that the current user opened from Microsoft OneDrive. The response must
contain only the file ID and the file name.
Which URI should you use to retrieve the results? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

“graph.microsoft.com” “drive” onedrive
Box 1: root
/root – The root folder for the drive.
Box 2: $select=id,name
To specify a different set of properties to return than the default set provided by the Graph, use the $select query option.
The $select option allows for choosing a subset or superset of the default set returned. For example, when retrieving
your messages, you might want to select that only the from and subject properties of messages are returned.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/developer/rest-api/concepts/addressing-driveitems
https://developer.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/docs/overview/query_parameters

 

QUESTION 13
You are developing a Microsoft Teams application.
Which Teams feature provides you with the ability to invoke a model popup by using the minimum amount of custom
code?
A. An adaptive card
B. A bot
C. A connector
D. A task module
Correct Answer: B


Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft MS-600 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-600.html to directly enter the MS-600 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft MS-600 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-365-MS-600-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

[June 2021] The latest update Microsoft DA-100 dumps with PDF and VCE from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has just released the latest Microsoft DA-100 exam dumps! Moreover, Lead4Pass provides two types of DA-100 dumps-DA-100 VCE dumps and DA-100 PDF dumps.
Both VCE and PDF contain the latest DA-100 exam questions, which will help you easily pass the Microsoft SC- 200 exams. ! Now, get the latest DA-100 dumps in VCE and PDF from Lead4Pass — https://www.lead4pass.com/da-100.html (121 Q&A dumps)

Article content list:

  1. Get part of DA-100 pdf from google drive for free
  2. Part of Microsoft DA-100 exam practice questions from Youtube
  3. Real questions cracking Microsoft DA-100 exam questions practice test
  4. Get Microsoft exam discount code 2021

Get part of DA-100 pdf from google drive for free

Free share Microsoft DA-100 exam PDF from Google Drive provided by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LUarSq9NcL5w1AdfHuHu2o_ZZisszJ-m/

Part of Microsoft DA-100 exam practice questions from Youtube

Microsoft DA-100 exam practice questions and answers watch learning in youtube

Microsoft DA-100 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Power BI report. The size of PBIX file is 550 MB. The report is accessed by using an App
workspace in shared capacity of powerbi.com.
The report uses an imported dataset that contains one fact table. The fact table contains 12
million rows. The dataset is scheduled to refresh twice a day at 08:00 and 17:00.
The report is a single page that contains 15 AppSource visuals and 10 default visuals.
Users say that the report is slow to load the visuals when they access and interact with the report.
You need to recommend a solution to improve the performance of the report.
What should you recommend?
A. Change any DAX measures to use iterator functions.
B. Replace the default visuals with AppSource visuals.
C. Change the imported dataset to DirectQuery.
D. Remove unused columns from tables in the data model.
Correct Answer: C
DirectQuery: No data is imported or copied into Power BI Desktop. Import: The selected tables and columns are
imported into Power BI Desktop. As you create or interact with a visualization, Power BI Desktop uses the imported
data.
Benefits of using DirectQuery
There are a few benefits to using DirectQuery:
DirectQuery lets you build visualizations over very large datasets, where it would otherwise be unfeasible to first import
all the data with pre-aggregation. Underlying data changes can require a refresh of data. For some reports, the need to
display current data can require large data transfers, making reimporting data unfeasible. By contrast, DirectQuery
reports always use current data. The 1-GB dataset limitation doesn\\’t apply to DirectQuery.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/connect-data/desktop-use-directquery

QUESTION 2
You publish a Microsoft Power BI dataset to powerbi.com. The dataset appends data from an on-premises Oracle
database and an Azure SQL database by using one query.
You have admin access to the workspace and permission to use an existing On-premises data gateway for which the
Oracle data source is already configured.
You need to ensure that the data is updated every morning. The solution must minimize configuration effort.
Which two actions should you perform when you configure scheduled refresh? Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Configure the dataset to use the existing On-premises data gateway.
B. Deploy an On-premises data gateway in personal mode.
C. Set the refresh frequency to Daily.
D. Configure the dataset to use the personal gateway.
Correct Answer: BC
B: The on-premises data gateway acts as a bridge to provide quick and secure data transfer between on-premises data
(data that isn\\’t in the cloud) and several Microsoft cloud services. These cloud services include Power BI.
On-premises data gateway (personal mode) allows one user to connect to sources, and can\\’t be shared with others.
An on-premises data gateway (personal mode) can be used only with Power BI. This gateway is well-suited to scenarios
where you\\’re the only person who creates reports, and you don\\’t need to share any data sources with others.
C: For Power BI users, refreshing data typically means importing data from the original data sources into a dataset,
either based on a refresh schedule or on-demand. You can perform multiple dataset refreshes daily, which might be
necessary if the underlying source data changes frequently.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/connect-data/refresh-data

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You have a table that contains the following three columns:
1.
City
2.
Total Sales
3.
Occupation
You need to create a key influencers visualization as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)microsoft da-100 certification exam q3

How should you configure the visualization? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q3-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q3-2

Box 1: Total Sales Box 2: Occupation Box 3: City You can use Expand By to add fields you want to use for setting the
level of the analysis without looking for new influencers. Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-influencers

QUESTION 4
You have the visual shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)microsoft da-100 certification exam q4

You need to show the relationship between Total Cost and Total Sales over time. What should you do?
A. Add a play axis.
B. Add a slicer for the year.
C. From the Analytics pane, add an Average line.
D. Create a DAX measure that calculates year-over-year growth.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You have a Power BI report.
You need to create a calculated table to return the 100 highest-spending customers.
How should you complete the DAX expression? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q5-1

Box 1: TOPN
TOPN returns the top N rows of the specified table.
Box 2: SUMMARIZE
SUMMARIZE returns a summary table for the requested totals over a set of groups.
Box 3: DESC
Sort in descending order.
It is last in the TOPN command.
TOPN syntax:
TOPN(, , , [[, , []]…])

QUESTION 6
You have multiple dashboards.
You need to ensure that when users browse the available dashboards from powerbi.com, they can see which
dashboards contain Personally Identifiable Information (PII). The solution must minimize configuration effort and impact
on the
dashboard design.
What should you use?
A. comments
B. tiles
C. Microsoft Information Protection sensitivity labels
D. Active Directory groups
Correct Answer: C
Explanation: Microsoft Information Protection sensitivity labels provide a simple way for your users to classify critical
content in Power BI without compromising productivity or the ability to collaborate. Sensitivity labels can be applied to
datasets, reports, dashboards, and dataflows.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/admin/service-security-sensitivity-label-overview

QUESTION 7
Your company has employees in 10 states.
The company recently decided to associate each state to one of the following three regions: East, West, and North.
You have a data model that contains employee information by state. The model does NOT include region information.
You have a report that shows the employees by state.
You need to view the employees by region as quickly as possible.
What should you do?
A. Create a new aggregation that summarizes by the employee.
B. Create a new group on the state column and set the Group type to List.
C. Create a new group on the state column and set the Group type to Bin.
D. Create a new aggregation that summarizes by state.
Correct Answer: C
With grouping, you are normally working with dimensional attributes. Here we add three new groups (East, West, and
North) and add each state to the appropriate group.
Reference: https://www.mssqltips.com/sqlservertip/4720/binning-and-grouping-data-with-power-bi/

QUESTION 8
Which two types of visualizations can be used in the balance sheet reports to meet the reporting goals? Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a line chart that shows balances by quarter filtered to account categories that are long-term liabilities.
B. a clustered column chart that shows balances by date (x-axis) and account category (legend) without filters.
C. a clustered column chart that shows balances by quarter filtered to account categories that are long-term liabilities.
D. a pie chart that shows balances by account category without filters.
E. a ribbon chart that shows balances by quarter and accounts in the legend.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
You publish a report to a workspace named Customer Services. The report identifies customers that have potential data
quality issues that must be investigated by the customer services department of your company.
You need to ensure that customer service managers can create task lists in Microsoft Excel based on the data.
Which report setting should you configure?
A. Don\\’t allow end-user to save filters on this report.
B. Change default visual interaction from cross highlighting to cross-filtering.
C. Enable the updated filter pane and show filters in the visual header for this report.
D. Allow users to add comments to this report.
E. Choose the type of data you allow your end-users to export.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation: https://powerbi.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/announcing-persistent-filters-in-the-service/

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft Power Bl dashboard.
You need to ensure that consumers of the dashboard can give you feedback that will be visible to the other consumers
of the dashboard.
What should you use?
A. Feedback
B. Subscribe
C. Comments
D. Mark as favorite
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/consumer/end-user-comment

QUESTION 11
DRAG-DROP
You are using existing reports to build a dashboard that will be viewed frequently in portrait mode on mobile phones.
You need to build the dashboard.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q11-1

When you view dashboards in portrait mode on a phone, you notice the dashboard tiles are laid out one after another,
all the same size. In the Power BI service, you can create a customized view of a dashboard, specifically for portrait
mode
on phones.
Step 1: Open the Dashboard.
Step 2: Change the dashboard view to Phone view
Step 3: Pin items from the reports to the dashboard.
Step 4: Rearrange, resize, or remove items from the Phone view.
Create a phone view of a dashboard
1.
In the Power BI service, open a dashboard (Step 1)
2.
Select the arrow next to Web view in the upper-right corner > select Phone view. (Step2)
The phone dashboard edit view opens. Here you can unpin, resize, and rearrange tiles to fit the phone view. The web
version of the dashboard doesn\\’t change.
3.
Select a tile to drag, resize, or unpin it. You notice the other tiles move out of the way as you drag a tile. The unpinned
tiles go in the Unpinned tiles pane, where they stay unless you add them back.
4.
If you change your mind, select Reset tiles to put them back in the size and order they were before.
5.
When you\\’re satisfied with the phone dashboard layout, select the arrow next to Phone view in the upper-right corner
> select Web view.

microsoft da-100 certification exam q11-2

Power BI saves the phone layout automatically.

QUESTION 12
DRAG-DROP
You have a query named Customer that imports CSV files from a data lake. The query contains 500 rows as shown in
the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)microsoft da-100 certification exam q12

Each file contains deltas of any new or modified rows from each load to the data lake.
Multiple files can have the same customer ID.
You need to keep only the last modified row for each customer ID.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q12-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q12-2

QUESTION 13
You need to create a visualization that compares revenue and cost over time. Which type of visualization should you
use?
A. stacked area chart
B. donut chart
C. line chart
D. waterfall chart
Correct Answer: C
A line chart or line graph displays the evolution of one or several numeric variables. Data points are connected by
straight line segments. A line chart is often used to visualize a trend in data over intervals of time? a time series? thus
the line is often drawn chronologically.microsoft da-100 certification exam q13

Reference: https://www.data-to-viz.com/graph/line.html

Get Microsoft exam discount code 2021

lead4pass In order to give back to our friends who have supported us for many years, we will share the latest exam discount codes every year

microsoft discount code

Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft DA-100 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/da-100.html to directly enter the DA-100 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft DA-100 exam PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LUarSq9NcL5w1AdfHuHu2o_ZZisszJ-m/

[2021.1] Free Microsoft MB-300 exam practice test and latest updates MB-300 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Microsoft MB-300 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest MB-300 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft MB-300 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft MB-300 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MB-300 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1msZrXZGyu9NIXw2BOegVXcCBdGXeXBK8/

Newxpass Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft MB-300 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft MB-300 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance.
You review business processes and their associated requirements. These work items include bugs, tasks backlog
items, tests, and documents
You need to perform the following tasks:
1.
Track the progress of your implementation project and associate various work items with requirements and business
processes
2.
Identify and publish bug fixes within your normal delivery schedule.
Which tools should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam question q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
A company plans to create a global address book and additional address books for each line of business. You need to
help add parties to the address books. What party types can you use for both the global address book and the additional
address books? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Customer
B. Vendor
C. Person
D. Competitor
E. Organization
Correct Answer: ABD
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-sg/dynamics365/unified-operations/fin-and-ops/organization-administration/overviewglobal-address-book?toc=%2Fdynamics365%2Funified-operations%2Ftalent%2Ftoc.json

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
Account managers need to use workspaces to monitor key pieces of data for customers and to navigate to forms for
further actions.
You need to include workspace elements to achieve these needs.
Which design element should you use? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam question q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator.
The expense department relies heavily on properly operating workflows. If there is a failure in the workflow, the issue
needs to get resolved quickly.
You need to make sure that the system actively tracks the status, so the support team can monitor and take actions
against any failures.
What should you do? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Set the monitoring category of the Workflow message processing batch job to Workflow.
B. Set the critical job flag of the Workflow message processing batch job to True.
C. Set the Ignore task failure flag of the Workflow message processing batch job to False.
D. Set the batch job named Workflow message processing to send an email when the status of the batch job to
Workflow.
E. Set the priority field of the Workflow message processing batch job to 1.
Correct Answer: BCD

 

QUESTION 5
You need to configure the import methods for the sales representatives. What should you do?
A. Create a Microsoft SharePoint list as a data template for use in a Power App for bulk import.
B. Create an Excel template as the data template for use in the Data Management framework.
C. Create a CSV data template for use in the Data Management framework
D. Create an Excel template as the data template for use with the Excel Add-in.
E. Create a pipe-delimited data template for use in the Data Management framework.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You sign in to Lifecycle Services (LCS).
You need to restart the Internet Information Service (IIS) service in a nonproduction Tier 2 environment.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam question q6-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/lifecycle-services/restartenvironmentservices


QUESTION 7
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF). You need to create a new calendar
named Work Week that will be defined as follows:
1.
Open from Monday to Friday from 09:00 to 17:00
2.
Closed all day Saturday and Sunday
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer: Solution
Solution
You need to create a working time template and a working time calendar. Create the template:
1.
Click Organization administration>; Common>; Calendars>; Working time templates. Click New to create a new line.
2.
On the Overview tab, in the Working time template field, enter an alphanumeric identifier of up to 10 characters.
3.
In the Name field, enter a descriptive name for the template.
4.
Select the tab that corresponds to the day of the week that you want to define working hours for, and click Add to create
a new line.
5.
In the From field, enter the starting time for the day or the period (09:00).
6.
In the To field, enter the ending time for the day or the period (17:00)
7.
Repeat steps 4 through 6 for each day of the week ensuring that Saturday and Sunday are marked as closed then save
the template.
8.
Create the calendar:
9.
Click Organization administration>; Common>; Calendars>; Calendars.
10.On the toolbar, click New to create a new line.
11.In the Calendar field, enter a unique identifier of up to ten characters.
12.In the Name field, enter Work Week.
13.Click Working times, and then click Compose working times to create or update working times for the calendar.
14.In the Calendar field, select the name of the calendar (Work Week) to compose working times for.
15.In the From date field, enter the first date to compose working times for. By default, the field contains the current
date.
16.In the To date field, enter the last date to compose working times for. By default, the field contains a date that is one
year from the current date.
17.In the Working time template field, select the template you created.
18.Click OK.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/create-working-time-templates

 

QUESTION 8
You ate a system administrator using Dynamics 365 Finance You are responsible for reviewing security roles You need
to determine whether rates have been assigned property Which reports should you use? To answer, select the
appropriate report in the answer area NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam question q8-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/sysadmin/securityreports#security-roleaccess

 

QUESTION 9
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF). A user named Inga is configured to
approve purchase orders (POs) by using a workflow.
You need to ensure that a user named Alicia can also approve POs by using a workflow. To complete this task, sign in
to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer: Solution
Solution
1.
Navigate to the purchase order workflow.
2.
Edit the workflow.
3.
In the Workflow Editor, right-click on the Approval step and select Properties.
4.
Click on Assignment.
5.
Select User then select Alicia from the list of users.
6.
Save and activate the workflow.

 

QUESTION 10
You set up security roles for the users in a company.
You must use standard security roles when possible.
You need to identify the standard security roles.
Which of the following can you assign to a user as a standard security role?
A. Water spider
B. System engineer
C. Developer
D. Business development manager
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
A company implements Dynamics 365 for Finance.
They need additional information and want a subledger to record information for additional reporting rather than
customizing all reports.
You need to set up the posting to accommodate the need for a subledger.
Which three actions should you take? Each answer presents part of the solution.
A. Update existing reports to prevent data in the identified area from reporting
B. Create posting profiles to post to the identified area as needed for the request
C. Create posting definitions to post to the identified area as needed for the request
D. Update existing reports to add data in the identified area for reporting
E. Identify an area of the chart of accounts to record as the subledger
Correct Answer: BDE

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You are a business process analyst using Dynamics 365 Finance.
You develop business processes for your organization.
You need to review standard business processes from similar industries and make modifications for your organization.
Which business process libraries in Lifecycle Services should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam question q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
A user with minimal privileges forgets to enter customer payments for the previous 15 days. The user needs to enter all
the payments using a previous date instead of the current date. What should the user do?
A. Change the date of the user session in the session date form.
B. Change the system date on the user\\’s operating system and restart the browser.
C. Change the date of the customer payment journal header.
D. Change the system date of the Application Object Server (AOS) in system administration.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/fin-ops/organizationadministration/tasks/change-date-session

Lead4Pass Microsoft Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Microsoft exam Discount code “Microsoft“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!


About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Newxpass free to share Microsoft MB-300 exam exercise questions, MB-300 pdf, MB-300 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass MB-300 to pass Microsoft MB-300 exam “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Core Finance and Operations exam certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass MB-300 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-300.html (203 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MB-300 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1msZrXZGyu9NIXw2BOegVXcCBdGXeXBK8/

[2021.1] Free Microsoft MB-200 exam practice test and latest updates MB-200 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Microsoft MB-200 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest MB-200 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Microsoft MB-200 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-200.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Microsoft MB-200 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MB-200 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/mb-200

Newxpass Exam Table of Contents:

Microsoft MB-200 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Microsoft MB-200 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
The sales team plans to create printed materials to be handed out each month during on-site visits with clients.
The materials must include client-specific information and statistics from Dynamics 365.
You need to ensure that sales team members can create the materials.
Which technology should you implement?
A. Word template
B. marketing list
C. sales literature
D. Excel template
Correct Answer: B
References: https://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/marketing/marketing-lists/

 

QUESTION 2
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement administrator.
A compliance audit identifies two fields in violation of the corporate information security policy.
You need to control access to high business impact fields to meet information security policies.
What should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate security methods to the correct teams. Each security method
maybe used once, more than once.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q2-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/admin/security-concepts

 

QUESTION 3
You create and share a Microsoft Flow button for the Account entity. The button sends a Microsoft Teams meeting
invitation from Dynamics. Which users can view the flow button run history?
A. Each user can only view their run history.
B. System administrators may only view the run history.
C. Only the user who creates the button can view the run history for all users.
D. Every user can view all run history.
E. People with the appropriate role can see all run history.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/flow/share-buttons

 

QUESTION 4
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service administrator. You install the Gamification solution for Dynamics 365.
Users must be granted the minimum privileges required to perform tasks.
You need to assign minimal security roles to users.
Which security roles should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q4-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/gamification/understand-securityroles
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement system administrator. You have the following security design for a
Parent Business Unit:

 

QUESTION 5
You are the system administrator for Dynamics 365. You add a custom URL field for the Account entity.
You need to make changes to a custom field.
Which four fields can you change after the initial change? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q5-1

 

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
On a Contact record, a user creates a Note record that contains the word running.
One week later, the user reports that they cannot find the Contact record associated with the Note record.
You need to find the Note record.
Solution: Use Categorized Search to search for the word run.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Only a relevant search can search the text in notes.

 

QUESTION 7
You are a Dynamics 365 administrator. An Excel template with a pivot table is created for opportunities by a manager.
When a salesperson opens the Excel template in the My Opportunities view, they observe the following issues:
The salesperson can view information for all salespeople.
The salesperson does not see their current data.
You need to ensure the salesperson can only see their information.
Which Excel PivotTable attributes should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate attributes to the correct settings.
Each attribute may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q7

 

QUESTION 8
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.
A user creates a duplicate account record with an updated email address.
You need to remove the duplicate record and update the primary record with the new email address.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q8-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/basics/merge-duplicate-recordsaccounts-contacts-leads
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement administrator. Each team will use Microsoft Excel in different ways.

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q8-2

 

QUESTION 9
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You integrate Microsoft OneDrive for Business
with Dynamics 365.
Some users report that they cannot access OneDrive for Business from within Dynamics 365.
You need to troubleshoot the access issue.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Review Microsoft Office 365 Groups configuration.
B. Instruct users to confirm that they can access OneDrive for Business by using a web browser.
C. Review Microsoft account access configuration.
D. Confirm OneDrive for Business privilege settings.
Correct Answer: BC
Make sure their Microsoft accounts are licensed and enabled for OneDrive for Business. Confirm they can access
OneDrive for Business by using a web browser.

 

QUESTION 10
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.
When a customer case is assigned to a new representative, the system must send an email to the customer to alert
them about the change.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

[2021.1] lead4pass mb-300 exam questions q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
You manage a Dynamics 365 environment for a company.
You must prevent users from launching and using Microsoft Flow.
You need to hide the Flows button on the user interface.
Which configuration setting should you change?
A. the Customizations section of System Settings
B. the SiteMap
C. the Buttons tab of Flow
D. the Entity component of the default solution
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.inogic.com/blog/2018/10/show-or-hide-microsoft-flow-button-in-dynamics-365/

 

QUESTION 12
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service administrator. Sales team members record leads in a Microsoft Excel
workbook after conferences. The system must prevent the addition of duplicate leads from the workbooks.
Sales team members must be able to manually create a duplicate lead record.
You need to configure duplicate detection settings.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a duplicate detection job for all active accounts.
B. Set the value of When a record is created or updated to on.
C. Set the value of When a record is created or updated to off.
D. Set the value of Enable duplicate detection to off.
E. Set the value of During import to on.
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service administrator for Contoso, Ltd. A user named Elizabeth Rice signs in to
Dynamics 365 by using the following sign in the name: [email protected]
After marriage, Elisabeth changes her legal name to Elisabeth Mueller.
You need to update the sign-in name for the user without losing any application history.
Solution: Ask the Microsoft 365 administrator to sign in to the admin portal and change the user name.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

Lead4Pass Microsoft Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest Microsoft exam Discount code “Microsoft“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Newxpass free to share Microsoft MB-200 exam exercise questions, MB-200 pdf, MB-200 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass MB-200 to pass Microsoft MB-200 exam “Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core exam certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass MB-200 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-200.html (174 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Microsoft MB-200 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/mb-200