[2020.7] Latest HP HPE2-E72 exam dumps and online practice questions

How do I get the latest HP HPE2-E72 exam tips?

Newxpass updates HP Free Exam Dumps Blog throughout the year! “Selling HPE Hybrid Cloud Solutions” HPE2-E72 exam.
You can find the free HPE2-E72 pdf, HPE2-E72 practice question online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe2-e72.html brand site in Newxpass! Easy access to HPE2-E72 exam dumps!

Newxpass HPE2-E72 exam catalog

Newxpass HP HPE2-E72 video tutorial

Latest HP HPE2-E72 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free HP HPE2-E72 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jvEXduY6NlcPPDljZ2PGjNQwG1wI64Pd/

Selling HPE Hybrid Cloud Solutions | Certification and Learning: https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/datacard/Exam/HPE2-E72

This exam tests your ability to identify potential HPE customers and validate and qualify opportunities by engaging customers
in strategic IT conversations. It tests your ability to uncover business needs and qualify customers for HPE hybrid cloud solutions.

HP HPE2-E72 exam Objectives:

12%– Digital Transformation and Trends

  • Explain the challenges customers face in completing their digital transformation
  • Describe the technologies companies are using to complete their digital transformation
  • Explain how customers are changing the way they pay for IT and consume services to achieve their desired business outcomes

13%– Consultative selling

  • Engage your customers with a value-oriented approach and the business value framework (BVF)
  • Explain why your customers should trust HPE with providing hybrid cloud solutions

25%– Delivering Everything as a Service

  • Use appropriate discovery questions to uncover customer’s needs for HPE GreenLake
  • Identify customer characteristics that indicate an opportunity for HPE GreenLake
  • Describe the value of HPE GreenLake
  • Qualify customers for HPE GreenLake based on their business drivers
  • Identify and overcome barriers and objections by recognizing key differentiators with HPE GreenLake

25%– Delivering a Cloudlike Experience

  • Use appropriate discovery questions to uncover customers’ needs for solutions that deliver a cloudlike experience on-premises
  • Identify customer characteristics that indicate opportunities to sell HPE hybrid cloud solutions
  • Describe the business value of HPE hybrid cloud solutions
  • Qualify customers for HPE software-defined solutions based on their business drivers
  • Identify and overcome barriers and objections by recognizing HPE’s key differentiators in software-defined solutions for Hybrid IT

25%– Delivering an Intelligent Data Platform

  • Use appropriate discovery questions to uncover customers’ needs for intelligent storage
  • Identify customer characteristics that indicate an HPE Intelligent Data Platform opportunity
  • Describe the business value of HPE Intelligent Data Platform
  • Qualify customers for HPE Intelligent Data Platform based on their business drivers
  • Overcome objections by recognizing HPE’s key differentiators for intelligent storage

Latest Updates HP HPE2-E72 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

What is one challenge of implementing machine learning?
A. Biased or inaccurate data can teach the algorithm to behave in undesirable ways.
B. Developers struggle to make decision-makers see the value of machine learning.
C. Few models for artificial intelligence and machine learning exist yet.
D. Companies do not have enough data to implement machine learning.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.hpe.com/us/en/newsroom/press-release/2019/09/hpe-accelerates-artificial-intelligenceinnovation-with-enterprise-grade-solution-for-managing-entire-machine-learning-lifecycle.html

QUESTION 2

What issue with public cloud leads some companies to move workloads back on-premises?
A. Limited scalability
B. Time-consuming manual configuration
C. Underutilized resources
D. Lack of control

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.hpe.com/us/en/insights/articles/decision-guide-public-cloud-versus-on-prem-storage-1701.html

QUESTION 3

What is one way HPE differentiates itself as a provider of hybrid cloud solutions?
A. HPE enables companies to customize their solutions with a Unified API
B. HPE provides hybrid cloud solutions that integrate with the top two public cloud providers
C. HPE provides development tools for public and private clouds
D. HPE provides a superior public cloud experience and seamless integration with private clouds

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.hpe.com/us/en/greenlake.html

QUESTION 4

Which issue is one of the business drivers for HPE GreenLake?
A. Flat growth
B. Increased price competition
C. Inefficient workflows for a line of business
D. Long procurement cycles

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

What is an appropriate discovery question for uncovering a customer\’s need for an HPE composable infrastructure
solution?
A. How much insight do you have into your public cloud spending?
B. What do you understand about APIs and how they work?
C. What are your plans for implementing storage class memory (SCM) now and in the future?
D. What are your plans for automating operations and simplifying management?

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6

A customer tells you that their costs for public cloud services fluctuate more than they would like from month to month.
What can you tell the customer about HPE GreenLake?
A. With HPE GreenLake, the costs will be the same every month, so customers can better plan their OpEx spending.
B. HPE GreenLake provides sophisticated metering, which gives customers complete transparency into costs.
C. HPE GreenLake provides significant cost savings over public cloud services so even if the cost fluctuates, it is
lower than what the customer is paying now.

D. With HPE GreenLake, customers are notified if their costs increase more than 5% month over month.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

A customer has a hybrid environment with services deployed on-prem, in Amazon Web Services (AWS), and Microsoft
Azure. The customer needs a storage solution. What is one benefit of HPE that you should explain?
A. HPE SimpliVity gives customers a hook into the cloud with stretched clusters that have a mix of on-prem and cloud nodes.
B. HPE Nimble and Cloud Volumes will let the customers move their data freely around the hybrid environment.
C. HPE Primera includes an embedded cloud catalog that will help customers deploy services and data in their hybrid
environment.

D. HPE 3PAR will help the customer move the data on-prem and eliminate the need for cloud services.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8

What is an accurate trend in how companies procure infrastructure?
A. More companies are looking for a pay-as-you-go model, event for on-prem infrastructure.
B. After experimenting with pay-as-you-go in the cloud, more and more customers want to return to a traditional CAPEX
model.
C. Most customers do not have a preference for CAPEX or OPEX as long as they like the solution.
D. Companies are trying to pay for their infrastructure upfront to avoid interest costs.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

You are trying to uncover an opportunity to sell HPE GreenLake to a customer. Which challenges should you discuss as
part of the conversation?
A. Challenges in helping the company manage a lower than the expected growth rate of 2%.
B. Challenges in maintaining security with an IoT network with printers, thermostats, and other devices.
C. Challenges in finding time for IT staff to innovate instead of just handling day-to-day tasks.
D. Challenges in the cultural changes required to embrace the optimization offered by AI.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

You are proposing an HPE Intelligent Data Platform solution to a customer. The customer says: “I\’m actually strongly
considering cloud storage instead. On-prem storage solutions are too slow to deploy and too expensive to scale.” What
is one way that can you overcome this objection?
A. “Sure, your public cloud solution is convenient. But what about orchestrating your infrastructure? In the cloud, it\’s all
siloed.”
B. “Public cloud providers are offering outdated tools to develop apps. Only private cloud environments allow you to
containerize your apps.”
C. “HPE GreenLake offers the same scalability and pay-as-you-go economics of the public cloud but in the safety of an
on-prem environment.”

D. “Public cloud is the right choice, but with HPE\’s public cloud, you\’ll have greater performance and reliability.
There\’s no oversubscription and no downtime.”

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

Your mid-sized customer wants to implement an HPE hybrid cloud solution but is worried about the cost. What should
Do you talk about overcoming this objection?
A. The HPE Business Scholarships program offers smaller businesses a chance to earn extra capital and complete
with bigger enterprises.
B. HPE data analytics determine on a daily basis whether the customer is actually financially at-risk or not.
C. On a price-per-unit basis, HPE is the most affordable option in the market.
D. HPE Financial Services helps customers find a way to implement a new solution that is within their budget.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/services/financial-services.html

QUESTION 12

Which statement accurately describes HPE Synergy?
A. HPE Synergy provides a single infrastructure that adapts to meet the requirements for any workload.
B. HPE Synergy supports the predictive analytics of HPE InfoSight, enabling IT to determine which compute module to
use for each workload.
C. HPE Synergy supports high-performance computing (HPC) for mission-critical workloads in enterprise environments.
D. HPE Synergy is designed to provide density-optimized storage and compute for the customer\’s most demanding
workloads
.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.hpe.com/us/en/servers/density-optimized.html

Share lead4Pass HP HPE2-E72 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the HP exam!
Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

HP HPE2-E72 Exam Tips Summary:

HP HPE2-E72 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass HPE2-E72 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe2-e72.html (50 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free HP HPE2-E72 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jvEXduY6NlcPPDljZ2PGjNQwG1wI64Pd/

[2020.7] Latest HP HPE0-V14 exam dumps and online practice questions

How do I get the latest HP HPE0-V14 exam tips?

Newxpass updates HP Free Exam Dumps Blog throughout the year! “Building HPE Hybrid IT Solutions” HPE0-V14 exam.
You can find the free HPE0-V14 pdf, HPE0-V14 practice question online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe0-v14.html brand site in Newxpass! Easy access to HPE0-V14 exam dumps!

Newxpass HPE0-V14 exam catalog

Newxpass HP HPE0-V14 video tutorial

Latest HP HPE0-V14 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free HP HPE0-V14 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Hb01juFUGDESf-96OTYZ-p9DqdFGtOUP/

Building HPE Hybrid IT Solutions | Certification and Learning: https://certification-learning.hpe.com/TR/datacard/Exam/HPE0-V14

This ATP certification validates a successful candidate has foundational knowledge and skills of the HPE infrastructure strategy,
encompassing SMB server, storage, networking, and management tools and their underlying architecture technologies. Given a set of customer requirements and a solution design, implement the solution.

HP HPE0-V14 exam Objectives:

20% Describe, differentiate, and apply industry-standard, foundational SMB architectures and technologies Identify and explain industry-standard IT technologies used in small and medium-sized solutions and their use cases

20% Recommend and position HPE products, solutions, and appropriate services for use cases Given a use case, recommend the appropriate HPE products, solutions, and services to meet the business requirement

20% Evaluate customer environment, and plan and design solutions using the HPE portfolio to meet customer requirements

  • identify and describe planning, design, and sizing tools and when to use them.
  • Given customer requirements, design an HPE server solution to meet those requirements
  • Given customer requirements, design an HPE storage solution to meet those requirements
  • Given customer requirements, design an HPE network solution to meet those requirements.
  • Given customer requirements, design an end-to-end, small to medium-sized HPE solution to meet those requirements

20% Install, configure, and upgrade HPE solutions and their components and validate the implementation

  • Install physical solution systems including racking, power, and cabling connections
  • Given a solution, configure and validate the server, storage, and/or networking components including integrating subsystems. 

10% – Troubleshoot and remediate HPE solution components

  • Identify the tools and methods to troubleshoot and remediate an HPE solution and when to use each tool and method 
  • Analyze, troubleshoot, and remediate HPE solutions including component integrations (server, storage, and networking)

10% – Manage, monitor, administer, and operate HPE solutions and their components Manage HPE solutions and subsystems to ensure the solution continues to meet customer requirements

Latest Updates HP HPE0-V14 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

A customer is planning to deploy a new Top of Rack solution. They plan to use a stacking technology that meets the
following requirements:
1.
Support for Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation in an active-active mode.
2.
The control plane must not be a single point of failure.
3.
Rapid Fail-over.
4.
Unified Management.
5.
They require a maximum of two switches per stack. Which stacking technology meets the customer\’s requirements?
A. HPE Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF)
B. HPE Distributed Trunking
C. Aruba Virtual Switching Extension (VSX)
D. Aruba Virtual Switching Framework (VSF)

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.arubanetworks.com/assets/tg/AVD_Midsize-Campus-Design-Deploy.pdf

QUESTION 2

HOTSPOT
A solution integrator is installing new equipment to the rack.
Click the recommended location for HPE R/T3000 Extended Runtime Module.
Hot Area:

newxpass hpe0-v14 q2

Correct Answer:

newxpass hpe0-v14 q2-1

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit.

newxpass hpe0-v14 q3

A customer needs a server with four 10Gb network adapters. They need it to be configured for the best possible
network throughput. Given the BOM in the exhibit, what do you need to add to this server to meet the customer
requirement?
A. Workload Accelerator
B. SSD Drives
C. Smart Storage Hybrid Capacitor
D. Secondary Riser Kit

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

A customer needs NFS access on a fiber channel array.
What must be included in the solution to meet this requirement?
A. StoreEver
B. Storage File Controller
C. Smart Array Controller
D. StoreOnce RMC

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/gethtml.aspx?docname=a00047729enw

QUESTION 5

A customer is planning to deploy a branch office server rack. The environment will have the following requirements:
1.
Single rack with 20 HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen10 Servers.
2.
Each Server will have 6 x 10G SFP+ Ports.
3.
Each Server will have a dedicated iLO port.
4.
The customer requires that only two switches be used.
5.
The customer requires separate control planes. Which switch configuration can meet these requirements?
A. 2 x HPE 5945 Series switch with IRF
B. 2 x Aruba 8325 Series switches with VSX
C. 2 x HPE 5945 Series switches standalone
D. 2 x Aruba 8325 Series switches with backplane stacking.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.

newxpass hpe0-v14 q6

A customer has two HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 servers running as an Oracle cluster. They are trying to reduce
licensing costs and want to move to the best processor available from the list to minimize licensing costs while still
providing a high level of performance for the Oracle database.
Which DL380 Gen10 processor would you recommend?
A. Intel Xeon-Platinum 8280M
B. Intel Xeon-Platinum 8280
C. Intel Xeon-Platinum 8256
D. Intel Xeon-Platinum 8253

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit.

newxpass hpe0-v14 q7

An administrator connected a hypervisor to interface Ten-GigabitEthernet1/0/1 in a switch. The administrator created
virtual machines in VLAN 10 and 20 on the hypervisor. VLAN 10 is configured to be tagged, and VLAN 20 is configured
to
be untagged on the hypervisor.
The administrator found that all the virtual machines in VLAN 20 can communicate with each other, but not with any
virtual machines on VLAN 20 external to the hypervisor.
Given the output in the exhibit, what should you do to resolve the issue?
A. Permit VLAN 1 on the interface.
B. Configure the PVID of the interface to be VLAN 20.
C. Configure the interface as an access port.
D. Configure the interface as an IRF port.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

What is the correct cable type to use when connecting a pair of switches using Long Range (LR) Transceivers?
A. Direct Attach Cable (DAC)
B. Twin-Ax
C. Single Mode Fiber
D. Multi-mode Fiber

Correct Answer: C

Single-mode uses a single relatively straight beam of light, transmitted directly through a core of glass (or occasionally
plastic) that\’s usually 50 microns across. Single-mode accommodates large power levels, and is almost exclusively
used for Long Range (LR) applications.
Reference: https://info.hummingbirdnetworks.com/blog/answering-your-frequently-asked-questions-about-different-typesof-10-gigabit-cisco-sfp-units

QUESTION 9

You have configured a port on an HPE FlexFabric 5900 series switch that is connected to a VMware ESXi server to
support multiple VLANs.

newxpass hpe0-v14 q9

Given the configuration above, what should happen to any of the untagged traffic coming from the VMware ESXi host?
A. The untagged traffic with being dropped.
B. The untagged traffic will be transmitted in VLAN 2.
C. The untagged traffic will be transmitted in VLAN 50.
D. The untagged traffic will be transmitted in VLAN 1.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

DRAG DROP
Match each adapter to its characteristic.
Select and Place:

newxpass hpe0-v14 q10

Correct Answer:

newxpass hpe0-v14 q10-1

QUESTION 11

Which backup targets are available from an HPE StoreOnce backup system? (Choose two.)
A. VTL
B. Catalyst
C. NVMe
D. S3
E. iSCSI

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpesc/public/docDisplay?docId=emr_na-c03824941

QUESTION 12

A customer has a VMware environment with HPE ProLiant servers and Nimble storage. They have been using a
Windows VM to provide file services for their employees.
The customer is experiencing performance issues with the solution due to memory constraints on the virtual
environment.
What could be added to the existing environment that will provide dedicated file services with better performance that
would still utilize the existing storage and backup solutions?
A. HPE StoreEver 30750
B. HPE Storage Performance File Controller
C. HPE StoreEasy 1460 Storage
D. HPE StoreEasy 1650 Expanded Storage

Correct Answer: C

Share lead4Pass HP HPE0-V14 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the HP exam!
Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

HP HPE0-V14 Exam Tips Summary:

HP HPE0-V14 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass HPE0-V14 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe0-v14.html (60 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free HP HPE0-V14 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Hb01juFUGDESf-96OTYZ-p9DqdFGtOUP/

[2020.3] Latest HP Certification Exam Tips

Tips and practical test questions and answers for getting HP exam certification
(HP2-H88 exam, HPE0-S57 exam, HPE2-W02 exam,HPE6-A42 exam,HPE6-A47 exam,HPE6-A70 exam)(First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass HP expert.) You can get free HP exam practice test questions here. Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/hp.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Table of Contents:

Latest HP Certifications Exam questions

Latest HP Sales Certified HP2-H88 exam List

Latest updates HP HP2-H88 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1
How does HP meet the “everything as a service” demand of rapid urbanization?
A. with HP STS (Smart Technologies Service)
B. with HP CSaaS (Cloud Solutions as a Service)
C. with HP CPaaS (Computing Power as a Service)
D. with HP DaaS (Device as a Service)
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
How can you help your worldwide corporate and enterprise customers with stable, consistent images and managed
lifecycle transitions?
A. Offer a product with global series support.
B. Offer a contract for after care.
C. Offer a product with a Care Pack.
D. Offer installation and recycle services.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www8.hp.com/h20195/v2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA7-5400EEAP.pdf

 

QUESTION 3
What does HP offer to customers looking to blend the virtual and physical worlds?
A. HP Omen fanny pack
B. HP Multi Jet Fusion 3D Printer
C. HP Virtual Reality solutions
D. HP Z8 G4 Workstation
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.itbusiness.ca/news/how-hp-will-bridge-the-digital-and-physical-worlds-with-blendedreality/54458

 

QUESTION 4
Latest HP2-H88 Dumps | HP2-H88 VCE Dumps | HP2-H88 Braindumps 2 / 7
https://www.lead4pass.com/hp2-h88.html
2020 Latest lead4pass HP2-H88 PDF and VCE dumps Download
Which HP product has HP Sure View Gen3 as an option?
A. HP ProOne 600 G4 AiO PC
B. HP ProBook 400 G6 series Notebook PC
C. HP EliteOne 800 G5 AiO PC
D. HP Chromebook 14 G5
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.thurrott.com/hardware/196696/hp-introduces-third-gen-of-hp-sure-view-with-new-elitebookx360-830-eliteone-800-all-in-one

 

QUESTION 5
What is true about HP Sure Click?
A. It isolates web content in a virtual machine, where malware cannot affect other tabs, applications, or the operating
system.
B. It helps IT departments develop and maintain policies for supported web browsers.
C. It helps IT administrators deploy and maintain security settings across a fleet of PCs.
D. It monitors keyboard clicks and adjusts the feel of the keys so that the user has a nice experience using the keyboard
on an HP EliteBook.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www8.hp.com/h20195/v2/getpdf.aspx/4AA7-2638ENW.pdf

[PDF q1 – q13] Free HP HP2-H88 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mmVtehsGD6i7w_QeYvER7N6YBfbwMiI3

Full HP HP2-H88 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hp2-h88.html (Total Questions: 30 Q&A)

Latest HPE ASE HPE0-S57 exam List

Designing HPE Hybrid IT Solutions | Certification and Learning:https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/Datacard/Exam/HPE0-S57

Latest updates HP HPE0-S57 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
A customer is looking to virtualize desktops and application access to provide better business continuance and disaster
recovery. They also need simplified deployment and the ability to scale out in the feature. Which HPE platform should
you recommend?
A. Edgeline
B. ProLiant DL
C. Superdome Flex
D. SimpliVity
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/a00019351enw.pdf

 

QUESTION 2
A customer contacts you for assistance with an expansion of their current HPE Synergy environment. The existing
environment contains:
1.
one Synergy 12000 frame
2.
two Composers
3.
eight SY480 Compute Modules – 1 CPU – 384GB RAM – 3820C 10/20GbE CNA
4.
one D3940 Storage Module
The new requirement is 16Gb FC connectivity to a newly-deployed 3PAR storage array.
Which components should you include? (Choose two.)
A. Synergy 3830C Host Bus Adapter
B. two QSFP+ AOC/DAC cables for ICM clustering
C. a second CPU per Compute Module
D. HPE Synergy FC License Upgrade per Composer pair
E. an additional Virtual Connect SE 40Gb F8
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=c05061206

 

QUESTION 3
A customer is a cloud provider who needs a new storage array. They want a solution that has built-in multi-tenancy
features. Why should you propose HPE 3PAR StoreServ to the customer?
A. It divides controller nodes into groups for multiple tenants.
B. It includes the virtual domains feature as part of all-inclusive licensing.
C. It divides drives into separate pools for multiple tenants.
D. It includes the NPARs feature for physical separation of the array into tenant areas.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/4aa3-3516enw.pdf

 

QUESTION 4
A customer needs to manage the power of their Apollo servers. The server racks provide only basic PDU capability.
Which Management tool will meet the customer\\’s need?
A. HPE Apollo Platform Manager
B. HPE Insight Cluster Management Utility
C. HPE Power Advisor
D. HPE OneView
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://support.hpe.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=a00074645en_us

 

QUESTION 5
A customer has the following design requirements:
1.
Support for 16Gb Fibre Channel
2.
All SAN elements must be managed by the SAN team
3.
All SAN elements need to be managed by the existing tools
Which component must be included in the design to meet the customer\\’s requirements?
A. HPE Virtual Connect SE 16Gb FC Module for HPE Synergy
B. HPE Virtual Connect SE 40Gb FC Module for HPE Synergy
C. HPE Synergy 8Gb FC License Upgrade
D. Brocade 16Gb Fibre Channel SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://h20195.www2.hpe.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/c04790440.pdf

[PDF q1 – q13] Free HP HPE0-S57 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1t48XKjF_bfm_1rBEr17p0vsvMWc2UdAK

Full HP HPE0-S57 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe0-s57.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A)

Latest HP HPE Sales Certified HPE2-W02 exam List

Selling Aruba Products and Solutions:https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/Datacard/Exam/HPE2-W02

Latest updates HP HPE2-W02 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Your customer uses Aruba Central and ClearPass in their Aruba-powered campus network. The company is rapidly
deploying branches and the CIO wants to ensure enterprise scalability for these networks without having to spend extra
money on management.
Which aspect of the Aruba Branch Gateway should you emphasize for this customer?
A. smart rate ports for future-proofing
B. routing through the data center for better security
C. machine learning and AI-powered security assurance
D. single policy enforcement point at branches
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
What correctly describes the addressable market for SD-WAN and the opportunity that it presents?
A. While the SD-WAN market experienced rapid growth over the past 5 years, the market is now slowing down and
experiencing a small reduction in growth.
B. While the SD-WAN market is much smaller than the campus switching and WLAN market in absolute value, the SDWAN market is growing more rapidly.
C. The SD-WAN market is experiencing slow growth at rates comparable to the campus and switching market as a
whole, and it should peak in the next 5 years.
D. The SD-WAN market is experiencing very rapid growth and will overtake the campus switching and WLAN markets in
absolute value within the next 2 years.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which customer is a good target for an Aruba SD-Branch solution?
A. an enterprise that needs to add one large branch over MPLS
B. a retailer that needs to support a large number of small branch sites
C. a university that needs to provide VPN access for faculty at home
D. a small to medium business (SMB) that needs a simple solution to add a branch.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.arubanetworks.com/assets/wp/WP_SDBranchOverview.pdf


QUESTION 4
Which customer statement indicates that you have an ideal opportunity for selling an Aruba mobile engagement
solution?
A. “Airports are known for being a hassle, but we want to change this. We would like to give travelers a way to find
parking, navigate to their gate on a map, and find deals.”
B. “We want to use technology to accelerate student learning, but to achieve this we need a network that gives priority
handling to collaboration and multi-media apps.”
C. “We are a fast paced game design company, but developers have been complaining about unresponsive
applications, and we think that a slow network is to blame.”
D. “Our business is ever-expanding and we have added so many new mobile devices and so much wireless equipment
that our admins cannot keep track of them. We need a way to simplify management.”
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
What is one key way that Aruba IntroSpect enhances security for a customer network?
A. It enforces role-based policies to ensure the right users connect to the right resources.
B. It provides an enhanced guest portal with user identification and tracking features.
C. It inspects all traffic and ensures that sensitive data is securely encrypted.
D. It ties security alerts to the user or device identify associated with the alert.
Correct Answer: C

[PDF q1 – q13] Free HP HPE2-W02 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1321wkqV-ajsqzVDDzopNFQ_YV6IEJfJl

Full HP HPE2-W02 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe2-w02.html (Total Questions: 100 Q&A)

Latest HP Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA) V8 HPE6-A42 exam List

Latest updates HP HPE6-A42 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
An Aruba solution has a WLAN that uses WPA2-Enterprise security. How are encryption keys dynamically managed for
the wireless users?
A. The MM generates and distributes keys to clients and access points (APs).
B. Administrators configure identical key strings on the Mobility Controllers (MCs) and wireless client 802.1X settings.
C. Keys are generated and distributed securely during each wireless user authentication process.
D. Keys are derived from the preshared key configured on the WLAN and on each wireless client.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
A WLAN in an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-based solution enforces Enterprise-WPA2 security and uses the tunnel
forwarding mode. The company has an external RADIUS server.
Which device exchanges RADIUS packets with the RADIUS server?
A. Mobility Controller (MC)
B. wireless client
C. access point (AP)
D. Mobility Master (MM)
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
A company has an Aruba solution. The company wants to support a guest WLAN with the internal captive portal, but the
company also wants to develop their own custom portal pages.
What correctly describes the level of customization that the internal captive portal supports?
A. The internal captive portal must use the default pages without modification, but administrators can upload pages
developed externally.
B. Administrators can modify the default internal captive portal pages, but cannot upload pages developped externally.
C. Administrators can modify the default internal captive portal pages or upload pages developped externally.
D. The internal captive portal must use the default pages without modification, and administrators cannot upload pages
developped externally.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Network administrators use the wizard to create a WLAN that uses WPA2-Enterprise security to a RADIUS server at
10.21.98.55. They do not manually change any settings.
Which device determines the EAP type that the wireless clients must support?
A. Mobility Master (MM)
B. Mobility Controller (MC)
C. RADIUS server
D. AP
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
What are two criteria that distinguish different Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) models from each other?
A. firewall speed and ability to act as a standalone controller or not
B. number of supported users and firewall throughput
C. number of supported APs and ability to support 802.11ac APs or not
D. number of supported users and ability to support 802.11ac APs or not
Correct Answer: B

[PDF q1 – q13] Free HP HPE6-A42 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1d0Gjn6evrFmX0XLMTyz_oKUbegtpg301

Full HP HPE6-A42 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a42.html (Total Questions: 129 Q&A)

Latest HP Aruba Certified Design Professional (ACDP) V1 HPE6-A47 exam List

Aruba Certified Design Professional Exam:https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/Datacard/Exam/HPE6-A47

Latest updates HP HPE6-A47 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
A customer needs a solution to terminate VPN tunnels for Aruba RAPs. The customer has a single site and a single
public IP address for this purpose. Network address translation (NAT) will forward the IPsec traffic to the correct device
to terminate the VPN tunnel. The customer also requires N+1 redundancy for the solution.
Which solution meets the customer requirements?
A. two Aruba MCs on the same subnet that use VRRP without clustering
B. two Aruba MCs deployed as a Layer 3 cluster
C. two Aruba MCs on different subnets that use VRRP without clustering
D. two Aruba MCs deployed as a Layer 2 cluster
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
A customer needs a networking solution that supports their Microsoft Skype for Business Unified Communications (UC)
solution. The architect plans to use multiple Aruba APs, switches, and controllers.
The customer wants real time statistics and assessment of call quality.
Which component should the architect include to provide these services?
A. Aruba AirWare
B. Aruba Central
C. Aruba Mobility Master (MM)
D. Aruba ClearPass
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
An architect proposes an Aruba solution with a hardware Mobility Master (MM) to a customer. The customer has a
disaster recovery site which is connected to the main site at Layer 3. The customer requires the MM to remain available
in case of a total site failure.
Which plan meets the customer requirements?
A. Deploy a hardware MM to the disaster recovery site and set up VRRP between them.
B. Deploy a hardware MM to the disaster recovery site and set its IP address as the standby master for MCs.
C. Deploy the virtual MM (VMM) to the disaster recovery site and set the VMM IP address to the same address as the
hardware MM.
D. Deploy the virtual MM (VMM) to the disaster recovery site and configure clustering on the hardware and software
appliances.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
An architect needs to plan a wireless deployment. The architect conducts a physical walkthrough, but still needs more
information. Which significant RF obstacle can be difficult to see visually and might require access to blueprints?
A. fiberglass
B. metal firewall
C. ceiling tiles
D. drywall
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass HPE6-A47 exam question q5

An architect needs to plan a network solution for a new office building with four floors. Each floor has two wiring closets
with the equipment shown in the exhibit. The switches will connect to employee desktops, a few campus APs controlled
by MCs, and printers. The switches do not implement tunneled node.
What is a best practice design for the VLANs and subnets for the wired devices?
A. one VLAN per closet and a /24 subnet for each VLAN
B. one VLAN per closet and a /25 subnet for each VLAN
C. one VLAN for the entire building and a /23 subnet
D. one VLAN per floor and a /24 subnet for each VLAN
Correct Answer: B

[PDF q1 – q13] Free HP HPE6-A47 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1e1RvH7sm61y7pOXk5fA0-Oy3FAGfzjHq

Full HP HPE6-A47 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a47.html (Total Questions: 65 Q&A)

Latest HP Aruba ACMA HPE6-A70 exam List

Aruba Certified Mobility Associate Exam:https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/Datacard/Exam/HPE6-A70

Latest updates HP HPE6-A70 exam practice questions (1-5)

[PDF q1 – q13] Free HP HPE6-A70 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16XNo8eZgp7NfBA4glrN4lqLyFM2rspnM

Full HP HPE6-A70 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a70.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, HP, Microsoft, CompTIA, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the HP exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/hp.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.