latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps questions and Answers | Real and effective

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 exam dumps, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Cisco 210-260 “Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) v3.0” in https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html Update
the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid. 210-260 PDF Online download for easy learning.

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18g6SvjFACTYNFLSKSTyQQ9v_tk78GEnN

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

210-260 IINS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/iins-210-260.html

Free test Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which two statement about stateless firewalls is true? (Choose two)
A. the Cisco ASA is implicitly stateless because it blocks all traffic by default.
B. They compare the 5-tuple of each incoming packets against configurable rules.
C. They cannot track connections..
D. They are designed to work most efficiently with stateless protocols such as HTTP or HTTPS..
E. Cisco IOS cannot implement them because the platform is Stateful by nature
Correct Answer: BC
5-tuple is: source/destination IP, ports, and protocols. Stateless firewalls cannot track connections.

 

QUESTION 2
What feature defines a campus area network?
A. It has a single geographic location.
B. It has limited or restricted Internet access.
C. It has a limited number of segments.
D. it lacks external connectivity.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which two characteristics of symmetric encryption are true? (Choose two)
A. It uses digital certificates.
B. It uses a public key and a private key to encrypt and decrypt traffic.
C. it requires more resources than asymmetric encryption
D. it is faster than asymmetric encryption
E. It uses the same key to encrypt and decrypt the traffic.
Correct Answer: DE
http://searchsecurity.techtarget.com/definition/secret-key-algorithm

 

QUESTION 4
When is “Deny all” policy an exception in Zone Based Firewall
A. traffic traverses 2 interfaces in same zone
B. traffic sources from router via self zone
C. traffic terminates on router via self zone
D. traffic traverses 2 interfaces in different zones
E. traffic terminates on router via self zone
Correct Answer: A
+
There is a default zone, called the self zone, which is a logical zone. For any packets directed to the router directly (the
destination IP represents the packet is for the router), the router automatically considers that traffic to be entering the
self zone. In addition, any traffic initiated by the router is considered as leaving the self zone.
By default, any traffic to or from the self zone is allowed, but you can change this policy.
+
For the rest of the administrator-created zones, no traffic is allowed between interfaces in different zones.
+
For interfaces that are members of the same zone, all traffic is permitted by default.

 

QUESTION 5
What are two well-known security terms? (Choose Two)
A. Phishing.
B. BPDU guard
C. LACP
D. ransomeware
E. hair-pinning
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 6
Which SOURCEFIRE logging action should you choose to record the most detail about a connection.
A. Enable logging at the beginning of the session
B. Enable logging at the end of the session
C. Enable alerts via SNMP to log events off-box
D. Enable eStreamer to log events off-box
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
Which type of address translation should be used when a Cisco ASA is in transparent mode?
A. Static NAT
B. Dynamic NAT
C. Overload
D. Dynamic PAT
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the given configuration?lead4pass 210-260 exam question q8

A. The two routers receive normal updates from one another
B. It enables authentication
C. It prevents keycham authentication
D. The two devices are able to pass the message digest to one another.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
What is the most common implementation of PAT in a standard networked environment?
A. configuring multiple internal hosts to communicate outside of the network using the outside interface IP address
B. configuring multiple internal hosts to communicate outside of the network by using the inside interface IP address
C. configuring multiple external hosts to join the self-zone and to communicate with one another
D. configuring an any any rule to enable external hosts to communicate inside the network
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which feature filters CoPP packets?
A. Policy maps
B. route maps
C. access control lists
D. class maps
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Which tool can an attacker use to attempt a DDos attack?
A. botnet
B. Trojan horse
C. virus
D. adware
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Which privileged level is … by default? for user exec mode
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 5
E. 15
Correct Answer: B
User EXEC mode commands are privilege level 1 Privileged EXEC mode and configuration mode commands are
privilege level 15. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/security/command/reference/fsecur_r/srfpass.html

 

QUESTION 13
Which two features do CoPP and CPPr use to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)
A. QoS
B. traffic classification
C. access lists
D. policy maps
E. class maps
F. Cisco Express Forwarding
Correct Answer: AB

We share 13 of the latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 exam dumps and 210-260 pdf online download for free.Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “Newxpass.com” blog updates! If you want to get the Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html (Total questions: 487 Q&A).

Related 210-260 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 210-260 IINS – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 210-260 lead4pass 210-260 dumps pdf lead4pass 210-260 youtube 210-260 IINS – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html
Cisco CCNA Security https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-554.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 210-260 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 210-260 dumps

[100% New Questions] Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps Best Real Exam Answers And Youtube Demo Free Shared

Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps best real exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. New Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco CCNA Security https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, pass Cisco 210-260 exam test easily at first try.

The best Cisco 210-260 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRcnI0SE83bHBvQ1k

The best Cisco 210-060 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHJTTV9NMjQ0dmc

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA Security
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Exam Code: 210-260
Total Questions: 310 Q&As
210-260 dumps
QUESTION 1
How can the administrator enable permanent client installation in a Cisco AnyConnect VPN firewall configuration?
A. Issue the command anyconnect keep-installer under the group policy or username webvpn mode
B. Issue the command anyconnect keep-installer installed in the global configuration
C. Issue the command anyconnect keep-installer installed under the group policy or username webvpn mode
D. Issue the command anyconnect keep-installer installer under the group policy or username webvpn mode
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which feature of the Cisco Email Security Appliance can mitigate the impact of snowshoe spam and sophisticated phishing attacks?
A. contextual analysis
B. holistic understanding of threats
C. graymail management and filtering
D. signature-based IPS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
In which three ways does the RADIUS protocol differ from TACACS? (Choose three.)
A. RADIUS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.
B. RADIUS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.
C. RADIUS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.
D. RADIUS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.
E. RADIUS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.
F. RADIUS supports per-command authorization.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 4
What is the purpose of a honeypot IPS? 210-260 dumps
A. To create customized policies
B. To detect unknown attacks
C. To normalize streams
D. To collect information about attacks
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What VPN feature allows Internet traffic and local LAN/WAN traffic to use the same network connection?
A. split tunneling
B. hairpinning
C. tunnel mode
D. transparent mode
Correct Answer: A
210-260 dumps
QUESTION 6
What is the purpose of the Integrity component of the CIA triad?
A. to ensure that only authorized parties can modify data
B. to determine whether data is relevant
C. to create a process for accessing data
D. to ensure that only authorized parties can view data
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which EAP method uses Protected Access Credentials?
A. EAP-FAST
B. EAP-TLS
C. EAP-PEAP
D. EAP-GTC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which tasks is the session management path responsible for? (Choose three.)
A. Verifying IP checksums
B. Performing route lookup
C. Performing session lookup
D. Allocating NAT translations
E. Checking TCP sequence numbers
F. Checking packets against the access list
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 9
When a company puts a security policy in place, 210-260 dumps what is the effect on the company’s business?
A. Minimizing risk
B. Minimizing total cost of ownership
C. Minimizing liability
D. Maximizing compliance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which Cisco product can help mitigate web-based attacks within a network?
A. Adaptive Security Appliance
B. Web Security Appliance
C. Email Security Appliance
D. Identity Services Engine
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
In which stage of an attack does the attacker discover devices on a target network?
A. Reconnaissance
B. Covering tracks
C. Gaining access
D. Maintaining access
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which statement about extended access lists is true?
A. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and destination and are most effective when applied to the destination
B. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and destination and are most effective when applied to the source
C. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on destination and are most effective when applied to the source
D. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and are most effective when applied to the destination
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-260.html dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, latest Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download.

Best Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/seDmEyXcd3w