Latest updates CCNA 200-125 exam dumps and 200-301 exam tips

Which website has the newest dumps for the CCNA R&S (200-125) Cisco exam? Newxpass shares the latest and effective Cisco 200-125 exam questions and answers, online practice tests,
and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 200-125 exam questions throughout the year.
Get the full 200-125 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html (1316 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco 200-125 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 200-125 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-125 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11bZ0f4_zCA21XM_4cBi6I9sWWov2zYCh

[Retired] 200-125 CCNA – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-125-ccna.html

[2020 new] Cisco Certified Network Associate (200-301 CCNA): https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccna-200-301.html

This exam tests your knowledge and skills related to:

  • Network fundamentals
  • Network access
  • IP connectivity
  • IP services
  • Security fundamentals
  • Automation and programmability
lead4pass cisco ccna 2020

[2020 Cisco Exam recommendations] lead4pass Cisco exam: https://www.lead4pass.com/cisco-new.html

Latest updates Cisco 200-125 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
What Cisco IOS feature can be enabled to pinpoint an application that is causing slow network performance?
A. SNMP
B. Netflow
C. WCCP
D. IP SLA
Correct Answer: B
Netflow can be used to diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs and bandwidth utilization quickly with
command line interface or reporting tools. Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/iosnetflow/prod_white_paper0900aecd80406232.html

QUESTION 2
RouterA is unable to reach RouterB. Both routers are running IOS version 12.0.lead4pass 200-125 exam question q2

After reviewing the command output and graphic, what is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. incorrect bandwidth configuration
B. incorrect LMI configuration
C. incorrect map statement
D. incorrect IP address
Correct Answer: C
First we have to say this is an unclear question and it is wrong. The “frame-relay map ip” statement is correct thus none
of the four answers above is correct. But we guess there is a typo in the output. Maybe the “ip address 172.16.100.2
255.255.0.0 command should be “ip address 172.16.100.1 255.255.0.0. That makes answer C correct.

QUESTION 3
Which two statements about the spanning-tree bridge ID are true? (Choose two.)
A. It is composed of a 4-bit bridge priority and a 12-bit system ID extension.
B. The bridge ID is transmitted in the IP header to elect the root bridge.
C. Thesystem ID extension is a value between 1 and 4095.
D. It is composed of an 8-bit bridge priority and a 16-bit system ID extension.
E. The bridge priority must be incremented in blocks of 4096.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 4
In which three ways is an IPv6 header simpler than an IPv4 header? (Choose three.)
A. Unlike IPv4 headers, IPv6 headers have a fixed length.
B. IPv6 uses an extension header instead of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.
C. IPv6 headers eliminate the IPv4 Checksum field.
D. IPv6 headers use the Fragment Offset field in place of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.
E. IPv6 headers use a smaller Option field size than IPv4 headers.
F. IPv6 headers use a 4-bit TTL field, and IPv4 headers use an 8-bit TTL field.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5
In which two ways can you prevent recursive routing in a tunneled environment? (Choose two)
A. Configure routes through the tunnel with a lower metric than other routes.
B. Configure route filtering to prevent the tunnel endpoints from learning each other through the tunnel.
C. Enable QoS on the link.
D. Configure routes through the tunnel with a higher metric than other routes.
E. configure GRE keepalives on the tunnel interface.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-125 exam question q6

The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem?
A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers.
B. The passwords do not match on the two routers.
C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface.
D. The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0.
E. With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be configured to
authenticate to each other.
Correct Answer: B
With CHAP authentication, the configured passwords must be identical on each router. Here, it is configured as little123
on one side and big123 on the other.

QUESTION 7
which two types of information are held in the mac address table ?
A. destination ip addresses
B. protocols
C. port numbers
D. mac address
E. source ip address
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
In a switched environment, what does the IEEE 802.1Q standard describe?
A. the operation of VTP
B. a method of VLAN trunking
C. an approach to wireless LAN communication
D. the process for root bridge selection
E. VLAN pruning
Correct Answer: B
A broadcast domain must sometimes exist on more than one switch in the network. To accomplish this, one switch must
send frames to another switch and indicate which VLAN a particular frame belongs to. On Cisco switches, a trunk link is
created to accomplish this VLAN identification. ISL and IEEE 802.1Q are different methods of putting a VLAN identifier
in a Layer 2 frame.
The IEEE 802.1Q protocol interconnects VLANs between multiple switches, routers, and servers. With 802.1Q, a
network administrator can define a VLAN topology to span multiple physical devices.
Cisco switches support IEEE 802.1Q for FastEthernet and Gigabit Ethernet interfaces. An 802.1Q trunk link provides
VLAN identification by adding a 4-byte tag to an Ethernet Frame as it leaves a trunk port.

QUESTION 9
In which two situations should you use out-of-band management?
A. when a network device fails to forward packets
B. when you require ROMMON access
C. when management applications need concurrent access to the device
D. when you require administrator access from multiple locations
E. when the control plane fails to respond
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10

lead4pass 200-125 exam question q10

Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements about the interface that generated the output are true? (Choose two)
A. Two secure MAC address are manually configured on the interface.
B. A syslog message is generated when the maximum number of secure MAC addresses is on the interface
C. The interface is error -disabled.
D. The interface dynamic ally learned two secure MAC addresses
E. An SNMP trap is generated when the maximum number of secure MAC addresses is reached on the interface
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
Which statement about static routes is true?
A. The source interface can be configured to make routing decisions.
B. A subnet mask is entered for the next-hop address.
C. The subnet mask is 255.255 255.0 by default
D. The exit interface can be specified to indicate where the packets will be routed.
Correct Answer: D
Static routing can be used to define an exit point from a router when no other routes are available or necessary. This is
called a default route.

QUESTION 12
Which option is a valid IPv6 address?
A. 2001:0000:130F::099a::12a
B. 2002:7654:A1AD:61:81AF:CCC1
C. FEC0:ABCD:WXYZ:0067::2A4
D. 2004:1:25A4:886F::1
Correct Answer: D
An IPv6 address is represented as eight groups of four hexadecimal digits, each group representing 16 bits (two octets).
The groups are separated by colons (:). An example of an IPv6 address is 2001:0db8:85a3:0000:0000:8a2e:0370:7334.
The leading 0\\’s in a group can be collapsed using ::, but this can only be done once in an IP address.

QUESTION 13
Based on the network shown in the graphic

lead4pass 200-125 exam question q13

Which option contains both the potential networking problem and the protocol or setting that should be used to prevent
the problem?
A. routing loops, hold down timers
B. switching loops, split horizon
C. routing loops, split horizon
D. switching loops, VTP
E. routing loops, STP
F. switching loops, STP
Correct Answer: F
The Spanning-Tree Protocol (STP) prevents loops from being formed when switches or bridges are interconnected via
multiple paths. Spanning-Tree Protocol implements the 802.1D IEEE algorithm by exchanging BPDU messages with
other switches to detect loops, and then removes the loop by shutting down selected bridge interfaces. This algorithm
guarantees that there is one and only one active path between two network devices.

Related 200-125 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco Certifications lead4pass 200-125 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-125 youtube 200-125 CCNA – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html 1316 Q&A
Cisco Certified Network Associate (200-301 CCNA) lead4pass 200-301 pdf 60 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, citrix, IBM, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 200-125 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice,
you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[100% New Questions] The Best Cisco 200-125 Dumps PDF Training Resources And Youtube Update

Get the best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf training resources and study guides from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download. https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps exam training materials. Latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube update free demo, pass Cisco 200-125 exam test easily.

The best Cisco 200-125 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSnZDMkVUWDJzLWM

The best Cisco 300-101 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWFlVNGtTZjU1MVE

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-125
Total Questions: 966 Q&As
200-125 dumps
QUESTION 1
Three switches are connected to one another via trunk ports. Assuming the default switch configuration, which switch is elected as the root bridge for the spanning-tree instance of VLAN 1?
A. the switch with the highest MAC address
B. the switch with the lowest MAC address
C. the switch with the highest IP address
D. the switch with the lowest IP address
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
In which three ways is an IPv6 header simpler than an IPv4 header? (Choose three.)
A. Unlike IPv4 headers, IPv6 headers have a fixed length.
B. IPv6 uses an extension header instead of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.
C. IPv6 headers eliminate the IPv4 Checksum field.
D. IPv6 headers use the Fragment Offset field in place of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.
E. IPv6 headers use a smaller Option field size than IPv4 headers.
F. IPv6 headers use a 4-bit TTL field, and IPv4 headers use an 8-bit TTL field.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 3
Which command can you enter to display the operational status of the network ports on a router? 200-125 dumps
A. show interface switchport
B. show ip interface brief
C. show running-config interface fastethernet 0/1
D. show interface status
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which Layer 2 protocol encapsulation type supports synchronous and asynchronous circuits and has builtin security mechanisms?
A. HDLC
B. PPP
C. X.25
D. Frame Relay
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
What does a Layer 2 switch use to decide where to forward a received frame?
A. source MAC address
B. source IP address
C. source switch port
D. destination IP address
E. destination port address
F. destination MAC address
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 6
Which three statements about static routing are true? (Choose three.)
A. It uses consistent route determination.
B. It is best used for small-scale deployments.
C. Routing is disrupted when links fail.
D. It requires more resources than other routing methods.
E. It is best used for large-scale deployments.
F. Routers can use update messages to reroute when links fail.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps
Switch port FastEthernet 0/24 on ALSwitch1 will be used to create an IEEE 802.1Q- compliant trunk to another switch. 200-125 dumps Based on the output shown, what is the reason the trunk does not form, even though the proper cabling has been attached?
A. VLANs have not been created yet.
B. An IP address must be configured for the port.
C. The port is currently configured for access mode.
D. The correct encapsulation type has not been configured.
E. The “no shutdown” command has not been entered for the port.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.)
A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information.
B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains.
C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information.
D. Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network.
E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port.
F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address.
Correct Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION 9
A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation?
A. application
B. presentation
C. session
D. transport
E. internet
F. data link
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What are two requirements for an HSRP group? (Choose two.)
A. exactly one active router
B. one or more standby routers
C. one or more backup virtual routers
D. exactly one standby active router
E. exactly one backup virtual router
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
In an Ethernet network, under what two scenarios can devices transmit? 200-125 dumps (Choose two.)
A. when they receive a special token
B. when there is a carrier
C. when they detect no other devices are sending
D. when the medium is idle
E. when the server grants access
Correct Answer: C,D

QUESTION 12
A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?
A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.
B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.
C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.
D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.
E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-125.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/nF4Ul2viODM