Effective channels through the Microsoft az-301 exam – latest az-301 exam dumps

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft az-301 exam? (First: Exam practice test,
Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft Azure az-301 exam practice test questions here. Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html (192 Q&As). Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft Azure az-301 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft Azure az-301 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure az-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hm16QiFDp46HzxTTdMf9juG32N3Obz8e

Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-301

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translate business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations,
including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affect an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Skills measured

  • Determine workload requirements (10-15%)
  • Design for identity and security (20-25%)
  • Design a data platform solution (15-20%)
  • Design a business continuity strategy (15-20%)
  • Design for deployment, migration, and integration (10-15%)
  • Design an infrastructure strategy (15-20%)

Latest updates Microsoft az-301 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the Azure AD tenant can be managed only from the computers on
your on-premises network.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure AD roles and administrators
B. a conditional access policy
C. Azure AD Application Proxy
D. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
You have an on-premises Active Directory forest and an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All Azure AD users
are assigned a Premium P1 license.
You deploy Azure AD Connect.
Which two features are available in this environment that can reduce operational overhead for your company\\’s help
desk? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management policies
B. access reviews
C. self-service password reset
D. Microsoft Cloud App Security Conditional Access App Control
E. password writeback
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 3
Your company identifies the following business continuity and disaster recovery objectives for virtual machines that host
sales, finance, and reporting application in the company\\’s onpremises data center.
•The finance application requires that data be retained for seven years. In the event ot a disaster, the application must
be able to run from Azure. The recovery in objective (RTO) is 10 minutes,
• The reporting application must be able to recover point in-time data al a daily granularity.
The RTO is eight hours.
•The sales application must be able to fail over to second on-premises data center.
You need to recommend which Azure services meet the business community and disaster recovery objectives. The
solution must minimize costs.
What should you recommend for each application? To answer, drag the appropriate services to the correct application.
Each service may be used owe. More than once not at an You may need to drag the spin bar between panes or scroll
10
view content.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-301 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam question q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
You need to design an architecture to capture the creation of users and the assignment of roles. The captured data
must be stored in Azure Cosmos DB.
Which Azure services should you include in the design? To answer, drag the appropriate services to the correct targets.
Each service may be used once. more than once, or not at all. You need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.
NOTE .Each correct selection worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-103 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the back-end tier of the payment processing system.
What should you include in the recommendations?
A. Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption
B. Transparent Date Encryption (TDE)
C. Azure Storage Service Encryption
D. Always Encrypted with randomized encryption
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
You plan to deploy 200 Microsoft SQL Server databases to Azure by using SQL Database and Azure SQL Database
Managed Instance.
You need to recommend a monitoring solution that provides a consistent monitoring approach for all deployments The
solution must meet the following requirements: Support current-state analysis on metrics collected near -real-time
multiple
times per minutes and maintained for up to one hour.
Support longer term analysis based on metrics collected multiple timer per hour and maintained for up two weeks.
Support monitoring of the number of concurrent logins and concurrent sessions.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure Monitor
B. dynamic management views
C. SQL Server-Profiler
D. trace flags
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
You store web access logs data in Azure Blob storage.
You plan to generate monthly reports from the access logs.
You need to recommend an automated process to upload the data to Azure SQL Database every month.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA)
B. Azure Data Factory
C. Data Migration Assistant
D. AzCopy
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
You have the network topology shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass az-103 exam question q8

You have a user-defined route that has a default route of 0.0.0.0/0 and the next hop set to the network virtual
appliance.
You configure the Azure Storage account to use virtual network service endpoints.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q8-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q8-2

 

QUESTION 9
You are planning the implementation of an order processing web service that will contain microservices hosted in an
Azure Service Fabric cluster.
You need to recommend a solution to provide developers with the ability to proactively identify and fix performance
issues. The developers must be able to simulate user connections to the order processing web service from the
Internet, as
well as simulate user transactions. The developers must be notified if the goals for the transaction response times are
not met.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. container health
B. Azure Network Watcher
C. Application Insights
D. Service Fabric Analytics
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy an Azure virtual machine to two Azure regions, and you deploy an Azure Application Gateway.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution for the network configuration of the front-end tier of the payment processing. What
should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure Application Gateway
B. Traffic Manager
C. a Standard Load Balancer
D. a Basic load Balancer
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
You are planning an Azure solution that will host production database for a high-performance application. The solution
will include the following components:
Two virtual machines that will run Microsoft SQL Server 2016, will be deployed to different data centers in the same
Azure region, and will be part of an Always On availability group.
SQL server data that will be backed up by using the Automated Backup feature of the SQL Server IassS Agent
Extension (SQLIaaSExtension)
You identify the storage priorities for various data type as shown in the following table.lead4pass az-301 exam question q13

Which storage type should you recommend for each data type? To answer, drag the appreciate storage types to the
correct data types. Each storage type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the spilt
bar
between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-301 exam question q13-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-301 exam question q13-2

Related az-301 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass az-301 dumps pdf lead4pass az-301youtube Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html 192 Q&A
lead4pass az-101 dumps pdf lead4pass az-101 youtube Exam AZ-101: Microsoft Azure Integration and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/az-101.html 102 Q&A
lead4pass az-103 dumps pdf lead4pass az-103 youtube Exam AZ-103: Microsoft Azure Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html 331 Q&A
lead4pass az-900 dumps pdf lead4pass az-900 youtube Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html 154 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft az-301 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice,
you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass.com provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Effective channels through the Microsoft az-103 exam – latest az-103 exam dumps

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft az-103 exam? (First: Exam practice test,
Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft Azure az-103 exam practice test questions here. Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html (331 Q&As). Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft Azure az-103 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft Azure az-103 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure az-103 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xgSGajuptQs0q0f5u-nwIDW0F3eRPWpC

Exam AZ-103: Microsoft Azure Administrator:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-103

Candidates for this exam are Azure Administrators who manage cloud services that span storage, security, networking, and compute cloud capabilities. Candidates have a deep understanding of each service across the full IT lifecycle and take requests for infrastructure services, applications, and environments. They make recommendations on services to use for optimal performance and scale, as well as provision, size, monitor, and adjust resources as appropriate.

Skills measured

  • Manage Azure subscriptions and resources (15-20%)
  • Implement and manage storage (15-20%)
  • Deploy and manage virtual machines (VMs) (15-20%)
  • Configure and manage virtual networks (30-35%)
  • Manage identities (15-20%)

Latest updates Microsoft az-103 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure subscription.
Users access the resources in the subscription from either home or from customer sites. From home, users must
establish a point-to-site VPN to access the Azure resources. The users on the customer sites access the Azure
resources by
using site-to-site VPNs.
You have a line-of-business app named App1 that runs on several Azure virtual machine. The virtual machines run
Windows Server 2016.
You need to ensure that the connections to App1 are spread across all the virtual machines. What are two possible
Azure services that you can use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a public load balancer
B. Traffic Manager
C. an Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN)
D. an internal load balancer
E. an Azure Application Gateway
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result,
these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VM1 was deployed by using a custom Azure Resource Manager
template named ARM1.json.
You receive a notification that VM1 will be affected by maintenance.
You need to move VM1 to a different host immediately.
Solution: From the Update management blade, you click enable.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
You would need to Redeploy the VM.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/redeploy-to-new-node

 

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is connected to the Internet. You add a
network interface named Interface1 to VM1 as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass az-103 exam question q3

From Computer1, you attempt to connect to VM1 by using Remote Desktop, but the connection fails.
You need to establish a Remote Desktop connection to VM1.
What should you do first?
A. Start VM1.
B. Attach a network interface.
C. Delete the DenyAllOutBound outbound port rule.
D. Delete the DenyAllInBound inbound port rule.
Correct Answer: A
Incorrect Answers:
B: The network interface has already been added to VM.
C: The Outbound rules are fine.
D: The inbound rules are fine. Port 3389 is used for Remote Desktop.
Note: Rules are processed in priority order, with lower numbers processed before higher numbers, because lower
numbers have higher priority. Once traffic matches a rule, processing stops. As a result, any rules that exist with lower
priorities (higher numbers) that have the same attributes as rules with higher priorities are not processed.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/security-overview

 

QUESTION 4
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenet named adatum.com.
You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users.
What should you do?
A. Create a sign-in risk policy in Azure AD Identity Protection
B. Enable Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
C. Create and configure the Identity Hub.
D. Configure a security policy in Azure Security Center.
Correct Answer: A
With Azure Active Directory Identity Protection, you can: require users to register for multi-factor authentication handle
risky sign-ins and compromised users
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/flows

 

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has Azure AD Privileged Identity Management configured.
You have 10 users who are assigned the Security Administrator role for the tenant. You need the users to verify whether
they still require the Security Administrator role.
What should you do?
A. From Azure AD Identity Protection, configure a user risk policy.
B. From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, create an access review.
C. From Azure AD Identity Protection, configure the Weekly Digest.
D. From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, create a conditional access policy.
Correct Answer: B
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-how-to-start-security-review

 

QUESTION 6
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.lead4pass az-103 exam question q6 lead4pass az-103 exam question q6-1 lead4pass az-103 exam question q6-2

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button. Note that you cannot return to the lab once you
click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability
to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design. Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks
stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will
earn credit for that task.
Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as
much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you
are
able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You need to create a virtual network named VNET1008 that contains three subnets named subnet0, subnet1, and
subnet2. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Connections from any of the subnets to the Internet must be blocked. Connections from the Internet to any of the
subnets must be blocked. The number of network security groups (NSGs) and NSG rules must be minimized.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See solution below.
Correct Answer: A
Step 1: Click Create a resource in the portal.
Step 2: Enter Virtual network in the Search the Marketplace box at the top of the New pane that appears. Click Virtual
network when it appears in the search results. Step 3: Select Classic in the Select a deployment model box in the
Virtual
Network pane that appears, then click Create.
Step 4: Enter the following values on the Create virtual network (classic) pane and then click Create:
Name: VNET1008
Address space: 10.0.0.0/16
Subnet name: subnet0
Resource group: Create new
Subnet address range: 10.0.0.0/24
Subscription and location: Select your subscription and location. Step 5: In the portal, you can create only one subnet
when you create a virtual network. Click Subnets (in the SETTINGS section) on the Create virtual network (classic)
pane
that appears.
Click +Add on the VNET1008 – Subnets pane that appears.
Step 6: Enter subnet1 for Name on the Add subnet pane. Enter 10.0.1.0/24 for Address range. Click OK.
Step 7: Create the third subnet: Click +Add on the VNET1008 – Subnets pane that appears. Enter subnet2 for Name on
the Add subnet pane. Enter 10.0.2.0/24 for Address range. Click OK.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/create-virtual-network-classic

 

QUESTION 7
You create an Azure subscription named Subscription1 and an associated Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant
named Tenant1. Tenant1 contains the users in the following table.lead4pass az-103 exam question q7

You need to add an Azure AD Privileged Identity Management application to Tenant1. Which account can you use?
A. [email protected]
B. [email protected]
C. [email protected]
D. [email protected]
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-getting-started

 

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend an environment for the deployment of App1. What should you recommend?
A. a new App Service plan that uses the P3v2 pricing tier
B. ASE1 and an App Service plan that uses the I1 pricing tier
C. ASE1 and an App Service plan that uses the I3 pricing tier
D. a new App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier
Correct Answer: B
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/environment/app-service-app-service-environment-control-inbound-traffic

 

QUESTION 9
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.

lead4pass az-103 exam question q9

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button. Note that you cannot return to the lab once you
click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability
to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design.
Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you
accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task. Labs are not timed separately, and
this
exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as much time as you would like to complete
each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you are able to complete the lab(s) and all
other
sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You plan to store media files in the rg1lod7523691n1 storage account. You need to configure the storage account to
store the media files. The solution must ensure that only users who have access keys can download the media files and
that
the files are accessible only over HTTPS.
What should you do from Azure portal?
A. Answer: See solution below.
Correct Answer: A
We should create an Azure file share.
Step 1: In the Azure portal, select All services. In the list of resources, type Storage Accounts. As you begin typing, the
list filters based on your input. Select Storage Accounts.
On the Storage Accounts window that appears.
Step 2: Locate the rg1lod7523691n1 storage account.
Step 3: On the storage account page, in the Services section, select Files.

lead4pass az-103 exam question q9-1

Step 4: On the menu at the top of the File service page, click + File share. The New file share page drops down. Step 5:
In Name type myshare. Click OK to create the Azure file share.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-how-to-use-files-portal

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1
contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources
were
created in RG1. Solution: From the Subscriptions blade, you select the subscription, and then click Resource providers.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
You need to create a web app named corp7509086n2 that can be scaled horizontally. The solution must use the lowest
possible pricing tier for the App Service plan.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See explanation below.
Correct Answer: A
Step 1:
In the Azure Portal, click Create a resource > Web + Mobile > Web App.
Step 2:
Use the Webb app settings as listed below.
Web App name: corp7509086n2
Hosting plan: Azure App Service plan
Pricing tier of the Pricing Tier: Standard
Change your hosting plan to Standard, you can\\’t setup auto-scaling below standard tier.
Step 3:
Select Create to provision and deploy the Web app.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/environment/app-service-web-how-to-create-a-web-app-in-an-ase https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/app-service/plans/

 

QUESTION 12
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Tenant1 and an Azure subscription named You enable
Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
You need to secure the members of the Lab Creator role. The solution must ensure that the lab creators request access
when they create labs.
What should you do first?
A. From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, edit the role settings for Lab Creator.
B. From Subscription1 edit the members of the Lab Creator role.
C. From Azure AD Identity Protection, creates a user risk policy.
D. From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, discover the Azure resources of Conscription.
Correct Answer: A
As a Privileged Role Administrator you can: Enable approval for specific roles Specify approver users and/or groups to
approve requests View request and approval history for all privileged roles
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-configure

 

QUESTION 13
You have a public load balancer that balancer ports 80 and 443 across three virtual machines.
You need to direct all the Remote Desktop protocol (RDP) to VM3 only.
What should you configure?
A. an inbound NAT rule
B. a load public balancing rule
C. a new public load balancer for VM3
D. a new IP configuration
Correct Answer: A
To port forward traffic to a specific port on specific VMs use an inbound network address translation (NAT) rule.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Load-balancing rule to distribute traffic that arrives at frontend to backend pool instances.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/load-balancer/load-balancer-overview

Related az-103 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass az-103 dumps pdf lead4pass az-103youtube Microsoft Azure Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html 331 Q&A
lead4pass az-101 dumps pdf lead4pass az-101 youtube Exam AZ-101: Microsoft Azure Integration and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/az-101.html 102 Q&A
lead4pass az-301 dumps pdf lead4pass az-301 youtube Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html 192 Q&A
lead4pass az-900 dumps pdf lead4pass az-900 youtube Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html 154 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft az-103 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass.com provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.