Free access to the best learning materials for the CompTIA FC0-U61 exam, FC0-U61 dumps online practice

What is the best study material for the FC0-U61 CompTIA exam? Newxpass shares the latest and effective CompTIA FC0-U61 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative CompTIA exam experts update FC0-U61 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full FC0-U61 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/FC0-U61.html (75 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA FC0-U61 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA FC0-U61 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HDpkdR5cgWL97RGS_5QNJfQgmj6tMvP5

ITF+ (Plus) IT Fundamentals Certification:https://www.comptia.org/certifications/it-fundamentals

About the exam

The CompTIA IT Fundamentals exam focuses on the essential IT skills and knowledge needed to perform tasks commonly performed by advanced end-users and entry-level IT professionals alike, including:

  • Using features and functions of common operating systems and establishing network connectivity
  • Identifying common software applications and their purpose
  • Using security and web browsing best practices

Latest updates CompTIA FC0-U61 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

A UPS provides protection against: 

A. denial of service 

B. replay attack. 

C. power outages. 

D. wiretapping. 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 2

For a disaster recovery exercise, a company wants to ensure customer data is recovered before operational data. This

is an example of: 

A. redundancy. 

B. replication. 

C. prioritization. 

D. fault tolerance. 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 3

A technician is installing a new wireless network and wants to secure the wireless network to prevent unauthorized

access. Which of the following protocols would be the MOST secure? 

A. WPA 

B. SSID 

C. WEP 

D. WPA2 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 4

Which of the following database concepts would MOST likely use a CSV file? 

A. Data querying 

B. Data reports 

C. Data importing 

D. Data persistence 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 5

An administrator grants permission for a user to access data in a database. Which of the following actions was

performed? 

A. Data correlation 

B. Data manipulation 

C. Data gathering 

D. Data definition 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 6

The IT department has established a new password policy for employees. Specifically, the policy reads: 

Passwords must not contain common dictionary words 

Passwords must contain at least one special character. 

Passwords must be different from the las six passwords used. 

Passwords must use at least one capital letter or number. 

Which of the following practices are being employed? (Select TWO). 

A. Password lockout 

B. Password complexity 

C. Password expiration 

D. Passwords history 

E. Password length 

F. Password age 

Correct Answer: BD 

 

QUESTION 7

Malware infections are being caused by websites. Which of the following settings will help prevent infections caused by

Internet browsing? 

A. Turn on private browsing 

B. Delete browsing history on program close. 

C. Notify when downloads are complete. 

D. Configure prompting before downloading content. 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 8

For which of the following is a relational database management system MOST commonly used? 

A. Building flowcharts 

B. Storing information 

C. Generating reports 

D. Creating diagrams 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 9

A programmer needs to store output in a place that can be accessed as quickly as possible. The data does not need to

remain persistent. Which of the following is the BEST option for storing the data? 

A. Flat file 

B. Memory 

C. Relational database 

D. Solid state drive 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 10

Joe, a developer, is writing a program in which he needs to store a number that changes over the duration of the

program\\’s run. Which of the following would Joe MOST likely use to accomplish this? 

A. Loop 

B. Variable 

C. Constant 

D. Function 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 11

Joe, a user, finds out his password for a social media site has been compromised. Joe tells a friend that his email and

banking accounts are probably also compromised. Which of the following has Joe MOST likely performed? 

A. Password reuse 

B. Snooping 

C. Social engineering 

D. Phishing 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 12

A technician is called to replace a display for a workstation. Which of the following would MOST likely be used to

connect the display to the workstation? 

A. USB 

B. NFC 

C. DSL 

D. DVI 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 13

Which of the following would work BEST stored as a flat file rather than stored in a database? 

A. Contact list 

B. Movie theater locations 

C. Directions to doctor\\’s office 

D. Store inventory 

Correct Answer: A

Related FC0-U61 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube CompTIA lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related CompTIA blog
CompTIA IT Fundamentals lead4pass FC0-U61 dumps pdf lead4pass FC0-U61 youtube CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 Certification Study Guide https://www.lead4pass.com/FC0-U61.html 75 Q&A Certificatedumps Comptia it fundamentals fc0-u61 exam

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from CompTIA, Microsoft, Cisco, IBM, Citrix, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the CompTIA FC0-U61 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice,
you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/FC0-U61.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.