latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps questions and Answers | Real and effective

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 exam dumps, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Cisco 200-150 “Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (DCICN) v6.2” in https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid. 200-150 PDF Online download for easy learning.

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sCgXyPmzV1qyk-WI8qtOA9yaPXeQJs5w

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

200-150 DCICN – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-150-dcicn.html

Free test Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
What are two attributes of a VLAN? (Choose two.)
A. A VLAN defines a collision domain.
B. A VLAN defines a broadcast domain.
C. Broadcasts are flooded to all VLANs.
D. Collisions are flooded to all VLANs.
E. A Layer 3 device is required to route packets between VLANs.
F. A Layer 2 device is required to route packets between VLANs.
Correct Answer: BE
“In computer networking, a single layer-2 network may be partitioned to create multiple distinct broadcast domains,
which are mutually isolated so that packets can only pass between them via one or more routers; such a domain is
referred to
as a virtual local area network, virtual LAN or VLAN.”
“A router (Layer 3 device) serves as the backbone for network traffic going across different VLANs.”
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Virtual_LAN

 

QUESTION 2
What is the principle function of the data center core layer?
A. high-speed packet switching
B. access control
C. firewalling and intrusion prevention
D. QoS marking
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 200-150 exam question q3

Cisco USC Manager generates a Call Home fault report. Which action do you take to resolve the issue?
A. Adjust the Chassis temperature threshold to a higher setting.
B. Verify that air flow through the Chassis correctly.
C. Ensure that power cables are connected to the fan assemblies of the UCS.
D. Remove the equipment that generates excessive hat near the top of the rack
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
What are two physical subcomponents of the Cisco UCS C-Series server? (Choose two.)
A. memory extension node
B. hard drive
C. fabric interconnect
D. power supply
E. compute node
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 5
A customer wants to connect to their SAN via Fibre Channel. Which two devices can be used to provide connectivity?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5548UP Switch
B. Cisco MDS 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch
C. Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
D. Cisco Catalyst 6509 Switch
E. Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 6
Which communication type uses a one-to-many model to replicate packets that are delivered to many interested
recipients?
A. unknown unicast
B. broadcast
C. unicast
D. multicast
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which Fibre Channel interface port mode is used to connect multiple switches together?
A. N port
B. E port
C. F port
D. NL port
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Drag and drop the feature on the left to the correct description on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 200-150 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 200-150 exam question q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
What is a function of a conferencing solution?
A. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
B. To provide an audio and video interface for the user.
C. To schedule calls.
D. To act as a traffic cop for network communication
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
A network engineer wants to apply for new license key file. Which command should be used to obtain the switch serial
number?
A. MDS-A# show license serial-number
B. MDS- A# show running-config | include serial-number
C. MDS- A# show host-id
D. MDS- A# show license host-id
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
Which room system can also function as a white board?
A. Spark Board
B. Mx800
C. SX20
D. SX10
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
What is known as the User Policy?
A. Call Policy
B. Authentication
C. Me
D. Admin Policy
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Which premise-based conferencing solution supports Skype for Business and WebRTC?
A. Telepresence Server
B. Cisco Meeting Server
C. Spark
D. Cisco WebEx
Correct Answer: B

We share 13 of the latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 exam dumps and 200-150 pdf online download for free.Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “Newxpass.com” blog updates! If you want to get the Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html (Total questions: 274 Q&A).

Related 200-150 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 200-150 DCICN – Cisco lead4pass
Cisco 200-150 lead4pass 200-150 dumps pdf lead4pass 200-150 youtube 200-150 DCICN – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html
Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/200-155.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-911.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/640-916.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 200-150 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive, and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 200-150 dumps

[100% New Questions] Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Demo Free Shared

How to pass Cisco 200-150 exam test easily? Get the best Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking” is the name of Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Cisco 200-150 exam test quickly and easily at the first time.

The best Cisco 200-150 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNFFRMURQbmZ4T1U

The best Cisco 200-155 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROUdnZWRYLTJta1E
200-150 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which option describes what a switch does after it items that a host has connected to a switch port?
A. Flood the frame only on all of its trunk ports.
B. Create a MAC to port mapping entry in MAC table.
C. Flood the frame only on all of its access ports.
D. Discard the frame.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What is the maximum working distance of a 1000BASE-ZE SFP transceiver when ordinary single mode fiber?
A. up to 70 kilometers
B. up to 40 kilometers
C. up to 550 meters
D. up to 10 kilometers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which command set creates an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny only FTP traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.10.10?
A. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp
C. N5K-A(config)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp N5K-A(config)# access-list 101deny Ip any any
D. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
An engineer is configuring a new MDS switch. The switch is powered on, the customer connects to the console, and the initial setup script is started.
Which two items can be configured during this setup process?
A. default port-channel mode
B. default port VSAN membership
C. default switch port interface state
D. default zone mode
E. default storage VDC
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 5
Which two options are multicast addresses? 200-150 dumps (Choose two.)
A. FD00::2
B. 192.168.2.2
C. FF05::2
D. 226.10.10.10
E. 240.1.0.1
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 6
What is the maximum of fabric modules that can be installed in a Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 4
D. 7
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
200-150 dumps
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of network communication is depicted?
A. 802.3 frame
B. TCP frame
C. Ethernet packet
D. UDP packet
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL?
A. eq
B. deny
C. host
D. all
E. any
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 9
Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.)
A. VN Port
B. VE Port
C. VF Port
D. Edge Port
E. N Port
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
Which three layers of the OSI model are included in the application layer of the TCP/IP model? (Choose three.)
A. 2
B. 6
C. 3
D. 7
E. 4
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 11
A company has a single subnet in a small office. The administrator wants to limit non-web related traffic to the corporate intranet server as well as prevent abnormal HTTP requests and HTTP protocol anomalies from causing problems with the web server. 200-150 dumps Which of the following is the MOST likely solution?
A. Application firewall and NIPS
B. Edge firewall and HIDS
C. ACLs and anti-virus
D. Host firewall and WAF
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
What is the minimum number of disks that are needed in RAID 1?
A. 4 disks
B. 2 disks
C. 8 disks
D. 16 disks
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which two options are valid VTP commands? {Choose two)
A. feature vtp
B. vtp client mode
C. vtp VLAN
D. vtp version
E. vtp static
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 14
Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two)
A. server connections
B. VLAN creation
C. packet filtering
D. high data transfer rate
E. high network fault tolerance
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15
An engineer created three VSANs on the Cisco MDS switch. VSAN 100 is allocated to the marketing department, VSAN 110 is allocated to the research department, and VSAN 120 is allocated to the business department. The engineer wants to verify that the interfaces for the research department are allocated accordingly. Which command should the engineer use?
A. mdsswitch# show vsan 110
B. mdsswitch# show vsan membership
C. mdsswitch# show vsan
D. mdsswitch# show vsan usage
Correct Answer: C

Newest helpful Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best useful Cisco CCNA Data Center https://www.lead4pass.com/200-150.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 200-150 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Data Center, 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Latest Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/QUh9ei7pRDo